Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 29, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
57Hows, Tim 9vs.Gattolin, Stefano 9
39Chen, Ding 9vs.Hall, Wesley 9
35Clark, Ali 9vs.Elkin, Robert D 9
28Yendall, David 9vs.Hopkins, Jon 9
43Gower, Paul J 9vs.Williams, Stephen 9
37Stephenson, Calum R 9vs.Wright, Stuart 9
10Harle, Tom 9vs.Kiourtsoglou, Dimitris 7
13Kiourtsoglou, Vasilis 7vs.Pirouet, Ian T 7
34Montgomery, David H 6vs.Leka, Laszlo 6
33OrsiniJones, Matteo 6vs.Swan, Martin 6
7Henry, Jon 6vs.Stevenson, Craig 6
5Leeder, Andrew M 6vs.Clayton, Andrew P 5
32Norris, Pete 6vs.Price, Tom W 6
30Dattani, Amar 6vs.Lowe, Mark 6
17Moore, Richard 6vs.Bateman, Crispin F 6
24Dingler, Martin 6vs.Garner, LeeI 6
22Jenkins, Dan 6vs.Voss, Jonathan P 6
36Buchanan, Andrew 6vs.Voisey, Mark 6
56Pizzey, Lian 6vs.Tan, Ronnie 6
12Rossiter, Christopher L 6vs.Bain, Iain 6
26Lim, Paul Qi-En 6vs.Hawker, Matthew 6
1Irvine, David W 6vs.McIntosh, Stephen 6
49Pauling, Owen 6vs.Coleman, Ben 6
47Ribchester, Graham 6vs.Mai, Alan 6
54Williams, Anthony 6vs.Cloete, Werner 6
48Wright, Mick J 6vs.Ansell, Carl 6
46Howl, James W 6vs.Dick, Chris P 6
50Smith, Craig M 6vs.Mills, James 6
41Rossouw, Pieter 6vs.Glenister, Mark 6
44Pickering, Andy J 5vs.Grant, David 4
6Pocock, Adam C 4vs.Silcock, Ross 4
11Bungey, Michael 3vs.James, Nathaniel 3
8Appleyard, Rob 3vs.Wagner, Rob 3
53Evans, Paul 3vs.Bandaranaike, Gihan 3
9Harrold, Christopher 3vs.Kyriazis, Ioannis K 3
52Boundary, Daniel S 3vs.Young, Paul 3
38Lailey, Mark J 3vs.Turner, Ian 3
14Westerlund, Sebastian R 3vs.mcclare, alastair 3
55Gatheral, David 3vs.Victor, Daniel 3
2Easton, Steve 3vs.Norton, Mathew 3
3Kneeshaw, Louis J 3vs.Bland, Richard 3
4Fisher, Matthew K 3vs.Bresland, Noel P 3
51Stiles, David W 3vs.Lockard, Philip 3
29Trindall, Matthew 3vs.Devis, Larry 3
15Watkins-Field, John-James 3vs.Clark, Nicholas A 1
21Buttery, Tony 3vs.Johnson, Kriss D 3
25Cook, MichaelA 3vs.Houldsworth, Lee 3
16OKeeffe, Simon P 3vs.Davies, Russ J 3
31Kaiser, Udo 3vs.Walamies, Tomi 3
45Shaw, Ben 3vs.Horden, Stuart R 3
42Squire, Gregory 3vs.Vaughan, Daniel J 3
27Clark, Matthew E 3vs.Corwood, James A 3
19Knight, Mark 1vs.Castle, Tom 0
23Keen, Jason K 0vs.Dee, Aaron 0
20Foster, James 0vs.Coen, Elliot 0
40Law, Tom 0vs.Clapton, Chris 0
18Horwood, Barry 0vs.Stocking, Chris 0
Savage, Jason P 3 * BYE * Pod 13
Jones, Craig 0 * BYE * Pod 15
O'Connor, Kevin 0 * BYE * Pod 14

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All