Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 20, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
39Wong, Garry 9vs.Lightfoot, Anatoli J 9
54Crane, Daniel 9vs.Puszet, Jarron 9
24He, Timothy L 9vs.Tian, Kuan 9
53Scriven, Jarrod T 9vs.Cartwright, Ash r 9
25Zhang, James 9vs.Varga, Andrew S 9
9Ng, Desmond 9vs.Haddy, Tom A 9
10Ninnes, Chris S 9vs.Piechnick, Daniel J 9
40Kelly, John-Paul K 7vs.Marshall, Geoffry W 7
27Gould, Rhys l 6vs.Koh, charles m 6
58Clancy, David M 6vs.Nicastri, Aaron T 6
29Burrows, Steven D 6vs.Bicioc, Edward P 6
26Filler, Ellie 6vs.Jackson, Harry 6
28Yip, Winston K 6vs.Phillips, Russell 6
59Benson, Max S 6vs.Gray, Scott R 6
15feng, dennis 6vs.Atkinson, Sam 6
11Cheleski, Carl 6vs.Neeman, Jeremy 6
12Mann, Simeon J 6vs.Yue, Aaron K 6
13Baberowski, Huxley 6vs.Chapman, Craig 6
14Batum, Paul I 6vs.Romans, Daniel 6
30cui, chun 6vs.Graham, Christopher J 6
41Crewe, David A 6vs.Aplin, Steven S 6
42Page, Christopher J 6vs.Uppill, Simon 6
44White, Jarod A 6vs.Connelly-Hansen, Allan J 6
45Light, Jens O 6vs.Eckermann, Andrew 6
55Mladenoski, Bill 6vs.Xia, Michael F 6
56Hinz, Levi B 6vs.Crompton, Neil R 6
57Flynn, Ricky 6vs.Cheung, Justin 6
43Shanley, Glenn 6vs.Lamb, Matthew C 6
1rolf, nicolas 6vs.Baker, Paul L 5
31Mercer, Michael 4vs.Park, Hyun-woo 4
46Quenoy, John D 4vs.Unwin, Daniel G 4
16Copeman, Will J 4vs.jackson, james H 4
36Glanville, Hugh 3vs.Williams, Luke 3
50Crawley, Robert 3vs.Davey, Philip J 3
35davidson, carl r 3vs.Wilkins, Lee C 3
51Veigel, Cameron J 3vs.Stoddart, Thomas G 3
5Kawai, Yusuke 3vs.Tink, John 3
6Evans, Merlyn R 3vs.Forsyth, Kirk J 3
2chonka, dwaine j 3vs.Rzechowicz, Julian T 3
3Pirie, James G 3vs.Hicks, Jason p 3
4Pepper, Patrick 3vs.Gasso, Jason A 3
32Wang, Yiling 3vs.Rayson, Shawn L 3
49Witton, Adam 3vs.Jamieson, Chris 3
17Cubit, Ryan 3vs.Chamberlain, David J 3
18Ramos, Jonathon 3vs.Simmons, Benjamin J 3
47Burrowes, Alex W 3vs.Dang, David 3
34Ackland, Daniel 3vs.Jackway, Robert S 3
33Hunn, Philip F 3vs.Woodrow, Daniel J 3
48Nicoll, Aaron 3vs.Litton, Jayson R 3
20Steele, Wayne I 3vs.Jackson, Hugh 3
21Coates, Luke 3vs.Vance, Andrew E 3
19Gillard, Stu W 3vs.Jackway, Jamie 3
52Watts, Rhys 1vs.Zhang, Jacky 1
38Lo, Dominic 0vs.Villanueva, Dean 0
37Bandas, Jim 0vs.Macpherson, Norman 0
22Simm, Tony R 0vs.Morgan, Travis D 0
23Bennett, Andrew 0vs.Tulip, MichaeL A 0
7Brown, Clarrie 0vs.Purdom, Anthony A 0
8Veigel, Andrew 0vs.Dent, Seph 0
Robertson, Patty A 0 * BYE * Pod 15

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All