Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 17, 2009

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
22Yue, Aaron K 9vs.Glanville, Hugh 9
52Mackintosh, Jamie 9vs.Linehan, Keiran 9
6Hortle, Linden 9vs.Cheung, Justin 9
37Ninnes, Chris S 9vs.Christiansen, Sam 9
38Neeman, Jeremy 9vs.Pranoto, Andreas B 9
51Rolf, Nicolas 9vs.Capilitan, Adrian 9
21Xia, Michael F 9vs.Connolly, Joe 9
5Wood, Ian M 9vs.Rabin, Gabriel 9
28Jackson, James H 6vs.Lou, Michael 6
39Piotto, Joel 6vs.Nicoll, Aaron 6
40Chen, Hang 6vs.Guilfoyle, Zeke 6
41Searle, David 6vs.Haddy, Thomas 6
23Wong, Garry 6vs.Horne, Andy 6
27Gain, Jason L 6vs.Lo, Dominic 6
24Chapman, Craig 6vs.Purdom, Anthony A 6
43Page, Christopher J 6vs.Li, Hao 6
26Scriven, Jarrod T 6vs.Ong, Kelvin 6
25Pigram, Wayne 6vs.Nonneman, Jesse 6
12Unwin, Daniel G 6vs.Swords, Chester 6
42Bruce, Sean 6vs.Rayner, Hugh N 6
44Fantigrossi, Giuseppe 6vs.Kay, Alexander 4
55Oks, Oliver J 6vs.Maurici, Micheal 6
58Antonios, Alex 6vs.Holtzman, Paul W 6
57Mullens, Philip 6vs.Litton, Jayson R 6
11Ryan, Matt 6vs.Cole, Chifley 6
54Croucher, Graham A 6vs.Smout, Peter 6
53Baulderstone, Daniel O 6vs.Mladenoski, Bill 6
7Schafer, Ross P 6vs.Cheong, Kenneth 6
10Hinz, Levi B 6vs.Horig, Wilfy 6
9Douglas, Adam C 6vs.Nicastri, Aaron T 6
8Dang, David 6vs.Mofflin, Chris 6
56Eckermann, Andrew 6vs.Jackson, Paul A 6
29Connelly-Hansen, Allan J 4vs.Lau, Brandon 3
2Veigel, Cameron J 3vs.Zhao, David X 3
16Vance, Andrew E 3vs.Sang, Rui 3
18Sordello, Andrew R 3vs.Keech, Alex 3
17Cubit, Ryan 3vs.Pepper, Patrick 3
13Kiss, Martin 3vs.Evans, Merlyn R 3
14Rayson, Shawn L 3vs.Heming, Lindsay L 3
15Smith, Adam 3vs.Steele, Wayne I 3
62Harker, Jayce 3vs.Bragg, Damien J 3
31Kawai, Yusuke 3vs.Hicks, Jason p 3
1Ruan, Yi-Fei 3vs.Pirie, James G 3
45Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep 3vs.Stoddart, Thomas G 3
48Rokman, Marcus 3vs.Vo, Alex 3
49Russell, Simon 3vs.Hettich, Sean R 3
50Zhang, Jacky 3vs.Ball, Daniel 1
59Buckman, Gary 3vs.Gould, Rhys l 3
60Walsh, Tyler A 3vs.Pohlen, Matthew 3
47Varga, Andrew 3vs.Mulcahy, Luke 3
46Jackway, Jamie 3vs.Steele, Edward A 3
32Robertson, Patty A 3vs.Barsing, Mal H 3
33Last, Sam R 3vs.Crawley, Robert 3
34Kelly, John-Paul K 3vs.Ramos, Jonathon 3
61Puszet, Jarron 3vs.Shanley, Glenn 3
30Stratford, Mackenzie 3vs.Cheong, Weng Sun 3
19Fondum, Tim 1vs.Barker, Rei 0
3Woodrow, Daniel J 0vs.Jois, Vidya 0
36Kay, Martin 0vs.Chang, Shuai 0
4Oliver, Gareth 0vs.Tian, Kuan 0
35Richardson, Mark 0vs.Chmielewski, Nicholas J 0
20Gawne, Tim 0vs.Weeks, Adan S 0
Lamb, Matthew C 0 * BYE * Pod 16
Bryson, Xavier 0 * BYE * Pod 15

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All