Round 4 Pairings -- 2009 Germany National Championship

Posted in Event Coverage on August 14, 2009

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Hollmann, Marc 9vs.Dreger, Tobias 9
2Wörner, Jürgen 9vs.Jungmann, Thomas 9
3Steeger, Thomas 9vs.Gerstmayer, Thorsten 9
4Müller, Michael 9vs.Hübner, Sebastian 9
5Pils, Florian 9vs.Fischer, Florian 9
6Schraut, Andreas 9vs.Leigh, Simon 9
7Surkamp, Florian 9vs.Fromm, Felix 9
8Mitschang, Thomas 9vs.Libkin, Eugen 9
9Sudmann, Jan 9vs.Ortmann, Christoph 9
10Brade, Raphael 9vs.Martin, Malik 9
11Ludewig, Matthias 9vs.von Drehle, Christian 9
12Budde, Jan-Philipp 9vs.Diezel, Michael 7
13Thaler, Sebastian 7vs.Trunk, Marcel 6
14Kovacs, Christof 6vs.Staat, Philipp 6
15Wallendorf, Jonas 6vs.Wilkens, Jens 6
16Vogt, Marc 6vs.Simon, Swen 6
17Holzhey, Christoph 6vs.Ziesche, Sebastian 6
18Michels, Tim 6vs.Schmittbuettner, Markus 6
19Stevens, Henk 6vs.von Kalkstein, Christian 6
20Koksch, Florian 6vs.Görtzen, Simon 6
21Johannsen, Dennis 6vs.Schreiber, Andreas 6
22Koller, Tobias 6vs.Langner, Matthias 6
23Beckmann, Bertram 6vs.Joens, Klaus 6
24Bamberger, Sven 6vs.Habermann, Marvin 6
25Hauck, Christian 6vs.Passin, Mathias 6
26Sabel, Dion 6vs.Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz 6
27Baruti, Xhemil 6vs.Ritter, Simon 6
28Rösner, Bodo 6vs.Darnhofer, Robert 6
29Gerber, Christoph 6vs.Zimmermann, Martin 6
30Klings, Rüdiger 6vs.Keppel, Marco 6
31Sparwald, Hannu 6vs.Thomsen, Sascha 6
32Ohlhof, Frank 6vs.Mostek, Sten-Magnus 6
33Al-Bacha, Wesimo 6vs.Scholz, Hannes 6
34Baum, Philipp 6vs.Drenger, Frieder-Michel 6
35Stahl, Gerry 6vs.Wahl, Oliver 6
36Burgold, Lino 6vs.Brenner, Martin 6
37Grudowski, Dennis 6vs.Steinert, Roman 6
38Reinschmidt, Christian 6vs.Gräfensteiner, Tobias 6
39Brendemühl, Bernd 6vs.Wolf, Manuel 6
40Schild, Stefan 6vs.Stephan, Jürgen 6
41Schäfer, Carsten 6vs.Winter, Sascha 6
42Bisterfeld, Martin 6vs.Knoerr, Sebastian 6
43Muecke, Sebastian 6vs.Brackmann, Aaron 6
44Geist, Jonathan 6vs.Plagge, Julian 6
45Hüttenberger, Christian 6vs.Filler, Michael 6
46Gruenenwald, Christian 6vs.Luff, Andre 6
47Geiger, Jürgen 4vs.Thomas, Niklas 4
48Rauer, Jörg 4vs.Bauche, Marcel 4
49Heinrich, Artie 4vs.Sinner, Denis 3
50Steinborn, Robin 3vs.Kempf, Bastian 3
51Weidemann, Paul 3vs.Hittel, Matthias 3
52Lorenz, Konstantin 3vs.Burgos, Christian 3
53Schumacher, Jens 3vs.Luy, Theo 3
54Knabe, Fabian 3vs.Kuchenbecker, Sebastian 3
55Gierse, Alexander 3vs.Mazzurco, Carlo 3
56Juergens, Dorian 3vs.Unfried, Jörg 3
57Blumm, Christian 3vs.Maurer, Tobias 3
58Krzikalla, Olaf 3vs.Lindner, Marcus 3
59Spenner, Dennis 3vs.Knauf, Daniel 3
60Nägele, Niclas 3vs.Hagedorn, David 3
61Kohl, Reinhold 3vs.Weller, Jonas 3
62Sauter, Franz 3vs.Rueß, Jan 3
63Kracker, Nikolai 3vs.Passin, Philip 3
64Rechthaler, Dominik 3vs.Loger, Sascha 3
65Soude, Vincent 3vs.Geißler, Gunnar 3
66Marksfeld, René 3vs.Wirkus, Kai 3
67Götze, Felix 3vs.Severin, Thoralf 3
68Eder, Wolfgang 3vs.Durka, Kilian 3
69Müller, Andreas 3vs.Grimmer, Jasper 3
70Reichel-Dittes, Christopher 3vs.Creutz, Christian 3
71Maij, Rosario 3vs.Schmeußer, Simon 3
72Wagner, Stefan 3vs.Baris, Dennis 3
73Löchert, Johannes 3vs.Anders, Torsten 3
74Wels, Tobias 3vs.Schnider, Jakob 3
75Fanghaenel, Alex 3vs.Schulmerich, Felix 3
76Porojan, Raul 3vs.Dalbke, Dennis 3
77Stöter, Erik 3vs.Frey, Alexander 3
78Materne, Philipp 3vs.Gerecke, Piet 3
79Hofmann, Mike 3vs.Reinhardt, Fabio 3
80Brandt, Sebastian 3vs.Arndt, Georg 3
81Kreuz, Alexander 3vs.Kalkmann, Tim 3
82Sappl, Josef 3vs.Passow, Christopher 3
83Ecker, Danny 3vs.Paulmaier, Benjamin 3
84Bosselmann, Daniel 1vs.Ehrismann, Tobias 0
85Drewes, David 0vs.Jeschke, Benjamin 0
86Strobach, Patrick 0vs.Wildner, Eric 0
87Altensen, Tim 0vs.Lewandowski, Mathias 0
88Radzom, Gunnar 0vs.Dosch, Sven 0
89Oeser, Jens 0vs.Meissner, Patrick 0
90Rosenberger, Alexander 0vs.Hubacsek, Christian 0
91Kirchner, David 0vs.Blanco Trillo, Roberto 0
92Oehler, Martin 0vs.Silny, Andre 0
93Heruth, Martin 0vs.Jell, Phillip 0
94Morys, Stefan 0vs.Gräfensteiner, Daniel 0
Sonnenschein, Benedikt 0 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All