Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2010

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Purkiss, David 9vs.Jackson, Joseph H 9
2Maxwell, Michael 9vs.Scoones, Ben 9
3Mcintyre, Graeme f 9vs.Tennant, Alex D 9
4Hislop, Grant 9vs.Lowe, Mark 9
5Choca, Joao M 9vs.Catton, Rob 9
6Wright, Stuart D 9vs.Lovett, Nicholas A 9
7Orsini Jones, Marco 9vs.Foster, James 9
8Horden, Stuart R 9vs.Sellers, Stuart A 9
9Parker, Michael 9vs.Randle, Jonathan 9
10Gardner, Daniel 9vs.Prentice, Daniel 9
11Bland, Richard J 9vs.Lubarr, Robin 7
12King, James G 6vs.Shoemark, Alexander J 6
13Glenister, Mark 6vs.Mitchell-Burns, Jack 6
14Houldsworth, Lee 6vs.Mansfield, Jeremy 6
15Young, Paul 6vs.Plummer, Richard 6
16Bains, Steve 6vs.Lailey, Mark J 6
17Light, Matt 6vs.Grover, Charlie 6
18Parker, Matt R 6vs.Haggett, Matthew P 6
19Black, Dylan 6vs.Moate, Matthew J 6
20Cleak, James 6vs.McGowan, Martin T 6
21Davies, Russ J 6vs.Payne, Rikki 6
22Theobald, Mark C 6vs.O'Keeffe, Simon P 6
23Marko, Vladimir 6vs.Lim, Timothy 6
24Harle, Tom 6vs.Yendall, David 6
25Thomas, Dan 6vs.Panara, Bruno 6
26Moore, Richard N 6vs.Keenan, Stephen 6
27Parker, Sebastian 6vs.Samra, Manveer 6
28Hughes, Richard A 6vs.Smith, Richard T 6
29Sajgalik, Eduardo 6vs.Green, Ken H 6
30Klein, Andrew C 6vs.Duignan, Thomas M 6
31Barclay, Bradley 6vs.Morrison, Andrew 6
32Sanders, Benjamin M 6vs.Dawes, Laura M 6
33Dalliston, Shane P 6vs.Chaney, Matt A 6
34Aronica, Pietro 6vs.Lim, Paul Qi-En 6
35Cooper, Christopher J 6vs.Hagan, Jonathan 6
36Griffiths, Mark W 6vs.Goh, Gavin 6
37Savage, Jason P 6vs.Wen, Xiaocong 6
38Orsini Jones, Matteo 6vs.Wheatley, Jake 6
39Porritt, Stephen 6vs.Mills, James R 6
40James, Russell A 6vs.Murray, Stephen A 6
41Pizzey, Lian 6vs.Squire, Gregory 6
42Devine, Andrew 6vs.Bainbridge, Simon J 4
43Chandler, Martyn J 4vs.Teasdale, Keir 4
44Brannon, David 4vs.Stevenson, Craig 4
45Marlow, Jim 4vs.Rickarby, Thomas 3
46Bonfield, Rebecca D 3vs.Barnes, Craig 3
47Wilson, Ed c 3vs.Kennerley, Graeme 3
48Cadwallader, Aaron 3vs.Parsons, Matthew 3
49Kimbley, Douglas 3vs.Burland, Jon 3
50Pereira, Nuno J 3vs.Rigby, Neil 3
51Tamburic, Bojan 3vs.Bateman, Christian 3
52Richardson, Paul M 3vs.Dattani, Amar 3
53Marshall, Lewis 3vs.Harris, Paul D 3
54Allingham, James 3vs.Knight, Mark 3
55Mottram, Peter J 3vs.Hall, Robert 3
56Ellis, Sean 3vs.Gower, Paul J 3
57Reeve, Thomas D 3vs.Howell, Josh J 3
58Wagner, Rob 3vs.Barnett, Adam M 3
59Bath, Silas E 3vs.Leka, Laszlo 3
60Buchanan, Andrew G 3vs.Parker, Richard 3
61Edwards, Mick 3vs.Martin, Quentin 3
62Wat, Raymond K 3vs.Jemmett, John 3
63Griffiths, Philip C 3vs.Merritt, Daniel 3
64Isle, Sean D 3vs.Chilcott, James 3
65Davey, Clinton 3vs.McAleer, Stephen 3
66Coates, Richard S 3vs.Rigden, Charlotte E 3
67Vincent, Chris 3vs.Gershaw, Alex 3
68McIntosh, Stephen 3vs.Dun, Peter 3
69Scarr, Owen 3vs.Roe, Chris 3
70Wagner, Rob C 3vs.Connolly, Bryan 3
71Nonis, Paul 3vs.Marsh, Thomas 3
72Simpon, Max J 3vs.Lafferty, Ben P 3
73Campbell, Gary 3vs.Ross, Edward J 3
74Edwards, Andrew 3vs.Pinder, Mark S 1
75Waterfield, Joe D 1vs.Corwood, James 1
76Childs, Keith 0vs.Frenzel, Rolf 0
77James, Nathaniel 0vs.Barrett, Dan 0
78Beaver, Paul 0vs.Russell, Jason P 0
79Dellar, Martha E 0vs.Samra, Baljeet 0
80Penton, Dominic 0vs.O'Neill, Richard 0
81Lynch, Gary J 0vs.Brown, David 0
Wright, Mick J 0 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All