Round 4 Pairings (Green Bracket)

Posted in Event Coverage on November 19, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1merce, Josep [ESP] 9vs.Gonzalez, Luis 6938479 [ESP] 9
2Pla, David [ESP] 9vs.Abreu, João [PRT] 9
3Santos, Nestor [ESP] 9vs.Loriente, Alberto [ESP] 9
4Garcia, Alvaro [ESP] 9vs.Padial, Antonio [ESP] 9
5Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 9vs.Chaves, Rafael 4159581 [ESP] 9
6Hermes, Maxime [FRA] 9vs.Roca, Enric [ESP] 9
7Antipov, Maxim [ESP] 9vs.Canu, Franck [FRA] 9
8Nieto Gonzalez, Ismael [ESP] 9vs.Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 9
9Sevilla, Luis David [ESP] 9vs.Vidal, Bernat [ESP] 9
10Blazquez, David [ESP] 9vs.Aguado, Saul [ESP] 9
11Alvarez Leoni, Omar [ESP] 9vs.requena, herminio [ESP] 9
12Negro Cortés, Adrian E [ESP] 9vs.prieto, alex [ESP] 9
13Rohner, Omar [ESP] 9vs.Nuijten, Julien [NLD] 9
14Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 9vs.Costa, Oscar [ESP] 9
15Martinez, Manuel [ESP] 9vs.Rodriguez Palmeiro, Pa [ESP] 9
16Saviori, Fabio [ITA] 9vs.Vila Garcia, Miguel [ESP] 9
17Metzmacher, Markus [DEU] 9vs.Nieto, Antonio [ESP] 9
18Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 9vs.Mally, Max [DEU] 9
19Trujillo Rodriguez, Es [ESP] 9vs.Rabie, Mikael [FRA] 9
20Vladik Jr, Pavel [CZE] 9vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 9
21Juan, Manuel d [ESP] 9vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 9
22Mateus, Edgar [ESP] 9vs.Sutor, Emanuel [DEU] 9
23Morgado, Bruno [PRT] 9vs.Antonio, Aderito [PRT] 9
24Hauchard, Francois [FRA] 9vs.Herms, Roc [ESP] 9
25Rodano, Orlando [ITA] 9vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 9
26Duarte, Carlos [ESP] 9vs.Gorrotxategui, Gorka [ESP] 9
27moreno, eduardo [ESP] 9vs.Stein, Harald [DEU] 9
28Lozano Carreras, Xavie [ESP] 9vs.Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP] 9
29Mas, Arkaitz [ESP] 9vs.Carrasco, Fernando [ESP] 9
30Clark, Ali [ENG] 9vs.santiago, ricardo [ESP] 9
31Barrofet, Xavier [ESP] 9vs.Sáenz Caro, Juan Pabl [ESP] 9
32Rocha Sr., Francisco E [PRT] 9vs.Valverde, Santiago [ESP] 9
33Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP] 9vs.Aspas Tarrazon, Alvaro [ESP] 9
34Navarro, Joan [ESP] 9vs.Medel, Ramon [ESP] 9
35Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] 9vs.andres, navarro arroyo [ESP] 9
36matilde, david D [ESP] 9vs.Glaunes, Dorian [FRA] 9
37MARTINEZ, FEDERICO [SGP] 9vs.soler salazar, jose ra [ESP] 9
38Venancio, Ricardo [PRT] 9vs.caillaba-lissorgues, j [FRA] 9
39André, João [PRT] 9vs.Samuel, Kouombille [FRA] 9
40Dorle, Ludovic [ESP] 9vs.Padilla, Jordi [ESP] 9
41Luppi, Stefano [ITA] 9vs.Ugalde, Dionisio [ESP] 9
42Rivière, Alexandre [FRA] 9vs.Salas Dominguez, Camil [ESP] 9
43Marchet, Cedric [FRA] 9vs.Rodriguez, Juan Albert [ESP] 9
44Ronbeck, Kornelius [ESP] 9vs.Presencia, Javier [ESP] 9
45Zidek, Arnost [CZE] 9vs.Florit, Dani [ESP] 7
46Gonzalez, Amaiur [ESP] 7vs.Calzada, Albert [ESP] 7
47Truchado, Rafael [ESP] 7vs.Urbano, Alvaro [ESP] 7
48Apaolaza, Eneko [ESP] 7vs.Minieri, Dario [ITA] 7
49Leoanrdo, Pablo [ESP] 7vs.Fernandes Sr, Mario N [PRT] 7
50Carrera, Jorge [ESP] 7vs.Proença, Miguel [PRT] 7
51Domínguez Ramos, Aleja [ESP] 7vs.Brito, Rafael [PRT] 7
52Vila, Ferran [ESP] 7vs.Martinez, Alexis [ESP] 7
53Burgos, Manuel [ESP] 7vs.Santos, Nuno [PRT] 7
54Giraudeau, Gilles [ESP] 7vs.Ibañez, Jose Antonio [ESP] 7
55Tineo Cozar, Alvaro [ESP] 7vs.Francisco, German [ESP] 7
56Eiro, David [PRT] 7vs.Scheinin, Martín [ESP] 7
57Igarza, Isusko [ESP] 6vs.Brassem, Camille Cb [ESP] 6
58Gonzales, Juan Lara [ESP] 6vs.Rodriguez Vazquez, Jul [ESP] 6
59Caro, Antonio [ESP] 6vs.Cordero, Mario [FRA] 6
60Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 6vs.Fernandez, David [ESP] 6
61Aingeru, Mikel [ESP] 6vs.Ibaseta, Víctor [ESP] 6
62Alonso, Jesus [ESP] 6vs.garrido barrero, jhona [ESP] 6
63Lopez, Antonio [ESP] 6vs.Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] 6
64Berenguel, Richard [ESP] 6vs.Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP] 6
65Santos, Alberto [PRT] 6vs.Martin, Enrique [ESP] 6
66Ruiz, Alejandro [ESP] 6vs.Böhringer, Steffen [DEU] 6
67Martin, Quentin [ENG] 6vs.Bensacq, Rapha'l [FRA] 6
68Echagüe, Eduardo [ESP] 6vs.Prieto de Dios, Alejan [ESP] 6
69Sena, Pedro [ESP] 6vs.Argumosa, Miguel Ángel [ESP] 6
70Tudela, Miguel Angel [ESP] 6vs.Sáez, Jorge [ESP] 6
71Lucena, Daniel [ESP] 6vs.Faustino, Jorge [ESP] 6
72de la iglesia, david [ESP] 6vs.Canizares Aguilar, Jul [ESP] 6
73Ortega, David [ESP] 6vs.De Cozar, Francisco Ja [ESP] 6
74de la Obra, Olinto [ESP] 6vs.Arcones, Manuel [ESP] 6
75Cuetos Rodríguez, Dani [ESP] 6vs.Ragull, Guillem [ESP] 6
76Preto, Sérgio [PRT] 6vs.Martin Peral, Marcos [ESP] 6
77Rodriguez, Alex [ESP] 6vs.Luc, John [ESP] 6
78sanchez cabañeros, lui [ESP] 6vs.cenador, juan J [ESP] 6
79Salas Martínez, Sergio [ESP] 6vs.Marco Villalba, David [ESP] 6
80Reis, Pedro M [ESP] 6vs.Malaurie, Frederic [ESP] 6
81Martos, Antonio [ESP] 6vs.García Palomo, Miguel [ESP] 6
82Caro, Iñigo [ESP] 6vs.Peyronnel, Christophe [FRA] 6
83Mayor Redondo, Victor [ESP] 6vs.Exposito Cerro, Jesus [ESP] 6
84Cestaro, Laurent [FRA] 6vs.MUNOZ, RAUL [SGP] 6
85Martinez, Jordi [ESP] 6vs.Diego, Garcia-Es [ESP] 6
86Rios Molina, Antonio [ESP] 6vs.Labiano, Alex [ESP] 6
87Ozguney, Osman M [TUR] 6vs.Benito, David [ESP] 6
88Mahillo, Jose Felix [ESP] 6vs.Meseguer, Antonio [ESP] 6
89Coronado Tomé, Daniel [ESP] 6vs.Jamarado, Augustin [ESP] 6
90davant, martin [FRA] 6vs.Raminhos, Joao [PRT] 6
91Samaniego, Alexander [ESP] 6vs.Garcia Mené, Alex [ESP] 6
92Castel, Fabien [FRA] 6vs.Merino, Gorka [ESP] 6
93Echevarria, Ruben [ESP] 6vs.Bruno, Vincent [FRA] 6
94Peleiro, Mauro [PRT] 6vs.Alvarez, Miguel [ESP] 6
95Eduardo, Magdalena [ESP] 6vs.Bastos, Frederico [PRT] 6
96Tajuelo, Sergio [ESP] 6vs.Ruppenthal, Matthias [DEU] 6
97Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 6vs.Perez, Miguel [ESP] 6
98Bakouche, Paul [FRA] 6vs.Ribes Pizarro Sr., Jos [ESP] 6
99Mesegue, Oscar [ESP] 6vs.Rodríguez, Alberto [ESP] 6
100Folgado Costa, Miguel [ESP] 6vs.LEON ROMERO, MANUEL [SGP] 6
101Morilla, Alvaro [ESP] 6vs.Mata Martin, Salvador [ESP] 6
102Lopez Rodriguez, Alex [ESP] 6vs.Incharrandieta, Luis [ESP] 6
103Diez, Mikel [ESP] 6vs.Campos, Paulo S [ESP] 6
104Castaño, Nacho [ESP] 6vs.Dionis, Jose [ESP] 6
105Ruiz Gonzalez, Pablo [ESP] 6vs.Guijarro, Daniel [ESP] 6
106Giron, Jose Angel [ESP] 6vs.Dictus, Mark [BEL] 6
107Baca, Alexis [ESP] 6vs.viudez martin, antonio [ESP] 6
108Palomar, Ruben [ESP] 6vs.CASALLO, ALBERTO [SGP] 6
109Andersen, Nelson [ESP] 6vs.Serrano, Emilio [ESP] 6
110Herrera, Juan Jose D [ESP] 6vs.JORQUERA, JOSU [SGP] 6
111Graça, Renato [PRT] 6vs.Climent, Jaime [ESP] 6
112Bejarano, Rafael [PER] 6vs.Fernandez Garcia, Javi [ESP] 6
113Viera Nobregas, Juan F [ESP] 6vs.Domenico Cavassa, Jeso [ESP] 6
114Anton, Manuel [ESP] 6vs.Rodriguez, Manuel [ESP] 6
115Dalmau, Jordi [ESP] 6vs.Toeschi, Bruno [FRA] 6
116Cascino, Regis [FRA] 6vs.Molero Sanchez, Jose M [ESP] 6
117Goudonnet, Jonathan [FRA] 6vs.Lopez de Goicoechea, A [ESP] 6
118Ortiz, David [ESP] 6vs.molas, lionel [FRA] 6
119Jimenez Gonzalez, Rafa [ESP] 6vs.Hernandez, Iñaki [ESP] 6
120Damsted, Rasmus [DNK] 6vs.Valiente, Ruben [ESP] 6
121Espargiliere, Bastien [FRA] 6vs.Montedgudo, Gustavo [ESP] 6
122Oliveras, Alberto [ESP] 6vs.Valverde, Jeronimo [ESP] 6
123Silva, Antonio Jose [ESP] 6vs.Verdera, Ivan [ESP] 6
124Velasco, Fernando [ESP] 6vs.Tuduri, Ricard [ESP] 6
125dekenuydt, francois [FRA] 6vs.Pérez, Enrique [ESP] 6
126Hernandez, Christian [ESP] 6vs.Martin Acosta, Miguel [ESP] 6
127saenz de urturi anton, [ESP] 6vs.Quintana, Lain [ESP] 6
128Sanchez, Raúl [ESP] 6vs.Pellicer Lopez, Franci [ESP] 6
129Rodriguez, Karel [ESP] 6vs.Bujtoj Haro, Luis Fern [ESP] 6
130Lopez Tercero, Josue [ESP] 6vs.Bouzon, Guillermo [ESP] 6
131Encinas, Alvaro [ESP] 6vs.calvo lopez, enrique E [ESP] 6
132Moreira, Marco [ESP] 4vs.Cabezon, Pedro [ESP] 4
133Romasanta, Antia [ESP] 4vs.sanz, marc m [ESP] 4
134Fernandez, Rafael [ESP] 4vs.Colom, Cristobal [ESP] 4
135Zuloaga, Javier [ESP] 4vs.Marinho, Rui [ESP] 4
136Lopez, Jose Rene [ESP] 4vs.Tamara Sanchez, Franci [ESP] 4
137Mitsios, Johannes [DEU] 4vs.Castillo, Ignacio [ESP] 4
138Mateos, Ander [ESP] 4vs.Saez De Guinoa Remon, [ESP] 4
139Rubalcaba, Jorge [ESP] 4vs.Mata, Daniel [ESP] 4
140Company Bernal, Miquel [ESP] 4vs.Carias, joseba [ESP] 4
141Diaz, Antonio [ESP] 4vs.Filgueira, Ramon [ESP] 4
142Lopez Urbaneja, Ivan [ESP] 4vs.Gomez Rodriguez, Hecto [ESP] 4
143Garcia Vicente, Sergio [ESP] 4vs.Oliva Gálvez, Manuel [ESP] 4
144Lago, Norman [ESP] 4vs.celis, felix angel [ESP] 4
145Sanchez, Guillermo [ESP] 4vs.Barderas, Dario [ESP] 3
146Jo Falcon, Ivan [ESP] 3vs.Gumiel, Joseba [ESP] 3
147San Tamaria, Urtzi [ESP] 3vs.Galende, Diego [ESP] 3
148Maira, Jorge [ESP] 3vs.LOMBARROS, RAUL [SGP] 3
149Fanego Otero, Santiago [ESP] 3vs.Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] 3
150Greaves, Nicolas [ESP] 3vs.Diaz Planells, Jordi [ESP] 3
151Pines Goday, Hugo [ESP] 3vs.Alarcón, Jorge [ESP] 3
152Alvarez, Jonathan [ESP] 3vs.Navacerrada, Albert [ESP] 3
153Jean-Baptiste, Canonic [ESP] 3vs.Gabriel y Galan, Jesus [ESP] 3
154Trallero, Ivan [ESP] 3vs.Hernandez, Ivan [ESP] 3
155Salazar, Jose Antonio [ESP] 3vs.sanchez moya, marcial [ESP] 3
156boveda, javier [ESP] 3vs.Campos, Leonardo [ESP] 3
157Fernandez, Dario [ESP] 3vs.Lopez, Enrique [ESP] 3
158Anula, Mario [ESP] 3vs.Romero, Inigo [ESP] 3
159Diez, Carlos David [ESP] 3vs.Moragon, Francesc [ESP] 3
160Gomez, Alvaro [ESP] 3vs.jimenez palmero, alfre [ESP] 3
161Satizabal, Oliver [ESP] 3vs.Molina, Daniel [ESP] 3
162geraldo, paulo [PRT] 3vs.Payen, Lionel [FRA] 3
163veiga, Manuel [SGP] 3vs.Gerrikagoitia, Keldor [ESP] 3
164da Cunha, Nuno [PRT] 3vs.Valle, Andrea Orive [ESP] 3
165Timon, Sergio [ESP] 3vs.Losada Villafane, Serg [ESP] 3
166ramperez, sergio [ESP] 3vs.Santalla, Emilio [ESP] 3
167Menéndez Fernández, Fe [ESP] 3vs.Pignatel, Willy Jean S [FRA] 3
168Nunez-Regueiro Bustos, [ESP] 3vs.Folgado, Carlos [ESP] 3
169diez nieto, javier [ESP] 3vs.Gresta, Hermes [ITA] 3
170Florez, Sergio [ESP] 3vs.Andres Alcala, Javier [ESP] 3
171VIAS, PERE [SGP] 3vs.Montero Delgado, Alfre [ESP] 3
172Mendoza Euba, Ignacio [ESP] 3vs.Soria, Juan [ESP] 3
173Rodriges, Miguel [PRT] 3vs.Domènech Escribà, Euge [ESP] 3
174Ramos, Jon Ander [ESP] 3vs.Torres, Antonio [ESP] 3
175Ferrer, Miguel Angel [ESP] 3vs.Castro, Ivan [ESP] 3
176Sacristan, Luis Albert [ESP] 3vs.Godoy Ramos, Juan I [ESP] 3
177Martinez, Ander [ESP] 3vs.Garai, Mikel Uriarte [ESP] 3
178Soola Moya, Raul [ESP] 3vs.De San Roman, Mikel [ESP] 3
179Luis Mendez, Martin [ESP] 3vs.Ferrer, Andreu [ESP] 3
180Navas, Carlos [ESP] 3vs.Vallejo, Inigo [ESP] 3
181Opi, Eloy [ESP] 3vs.Traver, Rafael [ESP] 3
182montes suarez, Pablo [ESP] 3vs.Garcia, Carlos [ESP] 3
183Elarre, Inaki [ESP] 3vs.Mori, Manuel [ESP] 3
184Azevedo, Alexandre [PRT] 3vs.Arribas, Angel [ESP] 3
185Villanova Perez, Valer [ESP] 3vs.Maestro San Juan, Vale [ESP] 3
186Turrillas, Karlos [ESP] 3vs.ALONSO FERNANDEZ, PABL [SGP] 3
187Matas Mata, Manuel [ESP] 3vs.Cantoni, Renat [ESP] 3
188Chamorro Diez, Victor [ESP] 3vs.Galian Rodríguez, Aito [ESP] 3
189Garcia Alvarez, Ruben [ESP] 3vs.Jamardo Chenlo, Borja [ESP] 3
190Alonso Machón, Raúl [ESP] 3vs.Salvador, Borja [ESP] 3
191GRANCHA, BEATRIZ [SGP] 3vs.Marques, Helder [ESP] 3
192Ribas, Francisco [ESP] 3vs.De Arriba, Ivan [ESP] 3
193Salvador, Ruiz Sandoz [ESP] 3vs.Paneiro, Goncalo [ESP] 3
194Valenzuela, Pakitto [ESP] 3vs.Ceñera Saenz, Diego [ESP] 3
195Coret, Asier [ESP] 3vs.Prez Guidel, Manuel [ESP] 3
196Lopez Ortuzar, Nextor [ESP] 3vs.arevalo godoy, Samuel [ESP] 3
197Mula, Pedro [ESP] 3vs.Cavaleiro, Pedro [PRT] 3
198AGIRIANO, GONTZAL [SGP] 3vs.Aguirre, Hodei [ESP] 3
199Casanova, Gonzalo [ESP] 3vs.Salvador, Juan Angel [ESP] 3
200Martin, Mikel [ESP] 3vs.Cuevas, Enrique Desire [ESP] 3
201Llorente, Ander [ESP] 3vs.De La Puente, Alex [ESP] 3
202Coca Mellado, Alejandr [ESP] 3vs.Solerdelcoll, Ricard S [ESP] 3
203Bover, Joros [ESP] 3vs.Izquierdo, Ivan [ESP] 3
204Dorle, Anthony [ESP] 3vs.Farreras Rué, Gerard [ESP] 3
205Gutierrez Cosgaya, Ait [ESP] 3vs.Briols, Ben [FRA] 3
206Gonzalez, Pablo [ESP] 3vs.Otero Martinez, Ruben [ESP] 3
207Misawa, Masayuki [ESP] 3vs.Suarez, Francisco [ESP] 2
208Clarke, Julen [ESP] 2vs.Durand, Alexandre [FRA] 2
209Blasco Lopez, Roberto [ESP] 2vs.RAMIREZ RAIMUNDO, GUST [SGP] 2
210Fernandez Montes, Igna [ESP] 2vs.Noguero, Iñigo [ESP] 1
211Madariaga, Fermin [ESP] 1vs.Perez Torres, Jesus [ESP] 1
212Delgado, Rui [PRT] 1vs.Caballero Martinez, Ju [ESP] 1
213Hernindez, Eloi Pedra [ESP] 1vs.Casas, Jon [ESP] 0
214Fuente Ortal, Juan Jos [ESP] 0vs.Iglesias, Nino [ESP] 0
215Bonneaud, Geoffrey [FRA] 0vs.Sistiaga, Joseba [ESP] 0
216Aspas, Diego [ESP] 0vs.GIRON, DANIEL [SGP] 0
217Lazkano, Ibai [ESP] 0vs.Barquin, Pablo [ESP] 0
218Dabi, Zvazva Alvarez [ESP] 0vs.Tena, Asier [ESP] 0
219De Santos, Jon Ander O [ESP] 0vs.Carballido, Ariel [ESP] 0
220Lopez, Pedro Enrique [ESP] 0vs.Lopez, Gorka [ESP] 0
221Fonseca, Sergio [ESP] 0vs.Larrea, Lander [ESP] 0
222Pacheco, Carlos [PRT] 0vs.Ruiz, Enrique [ESP] 0
223Hopyos-Limon Cuinos, S [ESP] 0vs.Gutierrez, Guillermo [ESP] 0
224Lopategui Martinez, Ar [ESP] 0vs.Laguinaga Larrea, Egoi [ESP] 0
225LOMBANA, ALEJANDRO [SGP] 0vs.Mendibil, Txema [ESP] 0
226Cordero, Angel [ESP] 0vs.Victor, Fernandez [ESP] 0
227Rabre, Joniker [ESP] 0vs.Tonelli, Cuello [ESP] 0
228Hernandez, Arturo [ESP] 0vs.Gonzalez, Miguel Angel [ESP] 0
229Torrero, Pablo [ESP] 0vs.Rojo Pardo, Alejandro [ESP] 0
Perez Neila, Edu [ESP] 0 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All