Round 4: Pairings (Green Bracket)

Posted in Event Coverage on January 28, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 9vs.Tonelitsch, Patrick [AUT] 9
2Fajmon, Milan [CZE] 9vs.Nelson, Helge [DEU] 9
3Riviere, Alexandre [FRA] 9vs.Le Montagnier, Mathieu [FRA] 9
4Xie, Xiu Jie [FRA] 9vs.Houssaini, Sammy [BEL] 9
5De Ridder, Maarten [BEL] 9vs.Payen, Laurent [FRA] 9
6Verdoodt, Philip [BEL] 9vs.Rensonnet, Pierre [BEL] 9
7Van Hecke, Bjorn [BEL] 9vs.Bach, Michael [DEU] 9
8Van Der Auwera, Bert [BEL] 9vs.Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU] 9
9Huttenberger, Christia [DEU] 9vs.Magera, Markus [DEU] 9
10Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 9vs.Coimbra, Andre [PRT] 9
11Le Campion, Marc [FRA] 9vs.Petridis, Dimitrios [GRC] 9
12Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 9vs.Ait Slimane, Raphael [FRA] 9
13Luc, Van Compernolle [BEL] 9vs.Kaurinovic, Timmy [BEL] 9
14Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 9vs.Simon, Swen [DEU] 9
15Van De Brouck, Ward [BEL] 9vs.Sanchez Mata, Eugeni [ESP] 9
16Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] 9vs.Darras, Alexandre [BEL] 9
17Cloete, Werner [ZAF] 9vs.Leal, Daniel [PRT] 9
18Marsman, Mark [NLD] 9vs.Nunn, Richard [BEL] 9
19Buggeneers, Lorenz [BEL] 9vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 9
20Derdak, Christoph [AUT] 9vs.Ta, Luc [DEU] 9
21Schaap, Sander [NLD] 9vs.Haedler, Andreas [DEU] 9
22Fyssas, Antonis [GRC] 9vs.Lepisto, Pekka [FIN] 9
23Muller, Michael [DEU] 9vs.Habiboglu, Gokhan [TUR] 9
24Mueller, Andre [DEU] 9vs.Preyer, Thomas [AUT] 9
25Segers, Frank [NLD] 9vs.Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] 9
26Seiter, Florian [DEU] 9vs.Ter Wal, Gerjan [NLD] 9
27Stierli, Tino [CHE] 9vs.Damen, Martin [DEU] 9
28Canali, Pierre [FRA] 9vs.Jansen, Patrick [DEU] 9
29Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 9vs.Francois, Moreau [FRA] 9
30Calleja, Raul [DEU] 9vs.Scholz, Hannes [DEU] 9
31Guetl, Ronald [AUT] 9vs.Zatlkaj, Matej [BEL] 9
32Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 9vs.Sivo, Tomas [SVK] 9
33Schonherr, Georg [DEU] 9vs.Van Ruth, Eelco [NLD] 9
34Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] 9vs.Boelens, Jasper [NLD] 9
35Schroder, Marcel [DEU] 9vs.Haka, Petr [CZE] 9
36Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP] 9vs.Volkl, Benedikt [USA] 9
37Gruber, Tobias [DEU] 9vs.Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 9
38Stok, Alex [NLD] 9vs.Matousek, Pavel [CZE] 9
39Lam, Hooyin [NLD] 9vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 9
40Bruggemann, Julian [DEU] 9vs.Belaid, Saadi [BEL] 9
41Grudowski, Dennis [DEU] 9vs.Figlarz, Johan [NLD] 9
42Roger, Bijen [NOR] 9vs.Blech, Reinhard [DEU] 9
43Karsten, Frank [NLD] 9vs.Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] 9
44Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU] 9vs.Wires, Anton [DEU] 9
45Fatouros, Vasilis [GRC] 9vs.Zidek, Arnost [CZE] 9
46Tagunov, Denis [RUS] 9vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 9
47Koning, Jurre [NLD] 9vs.Akritas, Pavlos [BEL] 9
48De Wael, Tom [BEL] 9vs.Steiner, Stefan [AUT] 9
49Tramm, Martin [DEU] 9vs.Huisman, Peter [NLD] 9
50Cleuren, Jurgen [BEL] 9vs.Bonnotte, Julien [FRA] 9
51Misonne, Jacques [BEL] 9vs.Dangleterre, Francois- [FRA] 9
52Kolb, Markus [DEU] 9vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 9
53Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 9vs.Reiter, Micha [AUT] 9
54Butler, Dara [IRL] 9vs.Gomersall, Sam [BEL] 9
55Subic, Jaka [SVN] 7vs.De Wilde, Bart [BEL] 7
56Wollaert, Kjell [BEL] 7vs.Stein, Sascha [DEU] 7
57Melis, Xavier [BEL] 7vs.Nguyen-khac, Hung-anh [BEL] 7
58Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD] 7vs.Warcholik, Manuel [DEU] 7
59Ross, Edward [SYC] 7vs.Vicente Ferrer, Ricard [ESP] 7
60Romain, Kowalczyk [FRA] 7vs.Jersch, Alexander [DEU] 7
61Hansen, Nils [DEU] 7vs.Marsal, Basile [FRA] 7
62Scheinin, Martin [ESP] 7vs.Coenen, Rob [NLD] 7
63Bisschop, Robby [BEL] 7vs.Willemsen, David [DEU] 7
64Gins, Wim [BEL] 7vs.Joska, Tomas [CZE] 7
65Bandaranaike, Gihan [BEL] 7vs.Schwankl, Andre [DEU] 7
66Schouppe, Ewald [BEL] 7vs.Fuellhase, Tobias [DEU] 6
67Goldsworthy, Glenn [BEL] 6vs.Rosenkranz, Ondrej [CZE] 6
68Ponsot, Nicolas [FRA] 6vs.Bodsch, Andreas [DEU] 6
69Trunk, Jure [SVN] 6vs.Carette, Alexandre [FRA] 6
70Huegen, Andre [DEU] 6vs.Van Den Brakel, Jeroen [NLD] 6
71Receveur, Richard [FRA] 6vs.Hofmann, Mike [DEU] 6
72Le, Phuoc-hung [BEL] 6vs.Ullrich, Dirk [DEU] 6
73Schneider, Dominik [DEU] 6vs.Vasic, Zeljko [SVN] 6
74Nguyen, Xuan-phi [DEU] 6vs.Do, Agnes [FRA] 6
75Derruau, Mathias [LUX] 6vs.Drager, Mathias [DEU] 6
76Kuckenbecker, Sebastia [DEU] 6vs.Blaas, Jasper [NLD] 6
77Gortzen, Simon [DEU] 6vs.Buason, Birgir [DNK] 6
78Engvik, Tommy [NOR] 6vs.Al-bacha, Wesimo [DEU] 6
79Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR] 6vs.Kropp, Claus [DEU] 6
80Blanc, Guilhem [FRA] 6vs.Linssen - Mestrom, Mon [NLD] 6
81Verlaine, Yves [BEL] 6vs.Perez, Zenon [ESP] 6
82Jager, Christian [DEU] 6vs.Kammer, Michael [DEU] 6
83Benedikt, Stefan [BEL] 6vs.Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] 6
84Unfried, Jorg [DEU] 6vs.Pollack, Frank [DEU] 6
85Wisbey, Will [BEL] 6vs.Bourdeau, Matieu [FRA] 6
86Southcott, Guy [SYC] 6vs.Demeyer, Jeroen [BEL] 6
87Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] 6vs.Paulis, Xavier [BEL] 6
88Kalkstein, Christian [DEU] 6vs.Van Der Linden, Mark [NLD] 6
89Kraemer, Arne [DEU] 6vs.Illig, Jerome [FRA] 6
90Julienne, Dupin [DNK] 6vs.Osojnik, Aljaz [SVN] 6
91Koev, Asparuh [BGR] 6vs.Lalaire, Sebastien [FRA] 6
92Dvorak, Zdenek [CZE] 6vs.Palominos, Pablo [FRA] 6
93Netrefa, Jiri [CZE] 6vs.Coeckelbergh, Gert [BEL] 6
94Cravo, Daniel [FRA] 6vs.Gewaltig, Oliver [DEU] 6
95Thomas, Herve [FRA] 6vs.Roelandt, Stephane [FRA] 6
96Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] 6vs.Martinez, Alexis [ESP] 6
97Fritz, Marius [DEU] 6vs.Hornansky, Richard [SVK] 6
98Michel, Johann [FRA] 6vs.Sylvain, Pairault [DNK] 6
99T'sas, Alexander [BEL] 6vs.Bouton, Simon [ENG] 6
100Haberkorn, Pascal [FRA] 6vs.Brux, Roland [DEU] 6
101De Bakker, Paul [BEL] 6vs.De Vreede, Marc [NLD] 6
102Courtois, Frederic [FRA] 6vs.Herold, Jim [DEU] 6
103Alarcon, Jorge [ESP] 6vs.Schweitzer, Marcel [DNK] 6
104Groth, Timo [DEU] 6vs.Oever, Roy [NLD] 6
105Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] 6vs.Aubert, Alban [FRA] 6
106Lachevre, Jerome [FRA] 6vs.Staes, Bram [BEL] 6
107Engelhardt, Martin [DEU] 6vs.Roulot, Sebastien [FRA] 6
108Rus, Tine [SVN] 6vs.Hemmer, Phillip [DEU] 6
109Huts, Roy [NLD] 6vs.Theroux, Remi [FRA] 6
110Kelterbaum, Richard [FRA] 6vs.Tran, Minh [BEL] 6
111Brassem, Camille [BEL] 6vs.Goris, Hans [NLD] 6
112Veltchev, Kalin [BEL] 6vs.Brecht, Demeyen [DNK] 6
113Jessen, Johannes [DEU] 6vs.Ligny, Manuel [FRA] 6
114Epskamp, Yori [NLD] 6vs.Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] 6
115Frieling, David [DEU] 6vs.Jungbluth, Bjorn [DEU] 6
116Schmidt, Heiko [DEU] 6vs.Schipkowski, Jan [DEU] 6
117Ewen, Marc [LUX] 6vs.Hulkenberg, Jasper [DNK] 6
118Mine, Laurent [BEL] 6vs.Friberg, Jacob [SWE] 6
119Cordemans, Piet [BEL] 6vs.Bonroy, Sacha [BEL] 6
120De Swert, Bjorn [BEL] 6vs.Callens, Johan [BEL] 6
121Perin, Lionel [FRA] 6vs.Leroy, Quentin [FRA] 6
122Goeth, Johannes [DEU] 6vs.Van Veenendaal, Joeri [NLD] 6
123Lardey, Julien [FRA] 6vs.Stroh, Kim [DNK] 6
124Diekjobst, Lukas [DEU] 6vs.Dijt, Sven [NLD] 6
125Landman, Emil [NLD] 6vs.Fiebelkorn, Sven [DEU] 6
126Maij, Rosario [BEL] 6vs.Van Damme, Guy [BEL] 6
127Coenen, Peter [BEL] 6vs.D'hondt, Brecht [BEL] 6
128Bourdoux, Arnaud [BEL] 6vs.Moulin, Cedric [BEL] 6
129Dosimont, Amand [BEL] 6vs.Delbarre, Anton [BEL] 6
130Petriscak, Martin [SVK] 6vs.Mantellina, Carlo [BEL] 6
131Steurs, Tim [BEL] 6vs.Bernabeu-edo, Jesus [ESP] 6
132Kesteloo, Peter [NLD] 6vs.Schenk, Geert [NLD] 6
133Kosmidis, Jon [GRC] 6vs.Van Der Vegt, Jan [DNK] 6
134Leclert, Gregory [FRA] 6vs.Garcia Copete, David [ESP] 6
135Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 6vs.Voorde Ten, Tomas [NLD] 6
136Bricout, Francois [FRA] 6vs.Basmagi, Said [NLD] 6
137Dyzers, Christophe [BEL] 6vs.Varoqueaux, Laurent [FRA] 6
138Leicht, Michael [DEU] 6vs.Gerber, Timm [DEU] 6
139Peeters, Serge [BEL] 6vs.Hofmans, Kim [BEL] 6
140Herssens, Bram [BEL] 6vs.Goeleven, Yves [BEL] 6
141Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU] 6vs.Michels, Tim [DEU] 6
142Lamoliate, Sebastien [FRA] 6vs.Pan, Jimmy [NLD] 6
143Koelman, Christopher [NLD] 6vs.Porojan, Raul [DEU] 6
144Sampford, James [BEL] 6vs.Lefebvre, Gaetan [FRA] 6
145Rohde, Karl Heinz [DEU] 6vs.Assemat, Sebastien [FRA] 6
146Born, Sebastian [DEU] 6vs.Cattrysse, Sabbe [BEL] 5
147Francois, Nicolas [FRA] 5vs.Ophalvens, Serge [BEL] 5
148Wuensche, Daniel [DEU] 5vs.Schwarz, Martin [DEU] 5
149Muller, Ronald [DEU] 4vs.Baiesi, Marco [ITA] 4
150Hermans, Chris [BEL] 4vs.Hajek, Dieter [BEL] 4
151Van Ransbeeck, Alexand [BEL] 4vs.Pereira, David [FRA] 4
152Gaublomme, Djoere [BEL] 4vs.Karabin, Marcel [CZE] 4
153Koller, Timo [DEU] 4vs.Vornhusen, Gunnar [DEU] 4
154Hastert, Sam [LUX] 4vs.Lhermitte, Jean-yves [BEL] 4
155Fonteyne, Aron [BEL] 4vs.Wijnen, Jan [FRA] 4
156Liapatis, Theodoros [GRC] 4vs.Lavoine, Emeline [FRA] 4
157Buehringer, Horst [AUT] 4vs.Persons, David [NLD] 4
158Ploch, Thomas [DEU] 4vs.Bortoletto, Michael [BEL] 4
159Verbeeck, Matthias [BEL] 4vs.Figura, Christian [AUT] 4
160Janssen, Kees [NLD] 4vs.Brzegowy, Adrian [POL] 4
161Van Der Mandele, Joost [NLD] 4vs.Gheerardijn, Andy [BEL] 4
162Arendt, Rafal [POL] 4vs.Bergmann, Tim [DEU] 4
163Vandenberghe, Michel [BEL] 4vs.Guerra, Ricardo [MEX] 4
164Oestreich-balac, Ljubi [DEU] 3vs.Vlaminck, David [BEL] 3
165Vanderispaillie, Niek [BEL] 3vs.Gonzalez, Juan [BEL] 3
166Frieling, Tino [DEU] 3vs.Mispelters, Peter [BEL] 3
167Dielen, Glenn [BEL] 3vs.Mechant, Frederic [BEL] 3
168Zhang, Yin [LUX] 3vs.Hebky, Michal [CZE] 3
169Smeets, Kris [BEL] 3vs.Vandaele, Nick [BEL] 3
170Weiten, Alban [FRA] 3vs.Van De Wiele, Donald [BEL] 3
171Steyaert, Dany [BEL] 3vs.Starek, Jakub [CZE] 3
172Geelen, Rob [BEL] 3vs.Levy, Olivier [FRA] 3
173Ribbens, Tom [BEL] 3vs.Hendrick, Antoine [BEL] 3
174Barrofet, Xavier [ESP] 3vs.Yekta, Mucahit [DEU] 3
175Guenzel, Achim [DEU] 3vs.Schmitz, Kim [LUX] 3
176Christiaens, Jimmy [BEL] 3vs.Gerards, Remco [NLD] 3
177Dorle, Ludovic [FRA] 3vs.Squirewell, Sascha [DEU] 3
178Ozdemir, Dogan [BEL] 3vs.Willems, David [BEL] 3
179Boilevin, Jerome [FRA] 3vs.Hyvarinen, Mikko [FIN] 3
180Dewaele, Stefan [BEL] 3vs.Bedr, Challal [DNK] 3
181Li, Dennis [BEL] 3vs.Delvigne, Emmanuel [BEL] 3
182Desprez, Kevin [FRA] 3vs.Jenkel, Dennis [DEU] 3
183Rake, Thomas [DEU] 3vs.Mas, Nino [BEL] 3
184Jonathan, Schouppe [BEL] 3vs.Dufour, Romain [FRA] 3
185Bertelsmeier, Philipp [DEU] 3vs.Schuermans, Stijn [BEL] 3
186Lamy, Jerome [FRA] 3vs.De Keyer, Frederik [BEL] 3
187Germand, Yoan [CHE] 3vs.Knoerr, Sebastian [DNK] 3
188Dewaelsche, Adrien [BEL] 3vs.Brinks, Eric [NLD] 3
189Khenfi, Rachid [BEL] 3vs.Monica, Glen [BEL] 3
190De La Fosse, Sebastien [NLD] 3vs.Thompson, Jimmy [NLD] 3
191Hartmann, Christian [BEL] 3vs.Feenstra, Rens [NLD] 3
192Liesens, Julien [BEL] 3vs.Lhomme, Steeve [BEL] 3
193Donier, Timothee [FRA] 3vs.Notelteirs, Pieter-jan [BEL] 3
194Deruelle, David [BEL] 3vs.Kayser, Tom [LUX] 3
195Ravesteijn, Tom [NLD] 3vs.Krion, Adrian [DEU] 3
196Schiltz, Bram [BEL] 3vs.Bodin, Stephane [FRA] 3
197Zaadstra, David [DEU] 3vs.Van Den Wouwer, Chris [BEL] 3
198Fournier, Nicolas [BEL] 3vs.Gilis, Lucas [BEL] 3
199Matuszewski, Hubert [POL] 3vs.Ziegner, Mark [DEU] 3
200Vrijhof, Dirk Jan [NLD] 3vs.De Vrieze, Bouw [BEL] 3
201Lavillette, Sebastien [FRA] 3vs.Viane, Niels [BEL] 3
202Rabionet, Raul [ESP] 3vs.Garca Freixa, Marc [ESP] 3
203De Roy, Steven [BEL] 3vs.Seck, David [FRA] 3
204Vanden Berghe, Jan [BEL] 3vs.De Vlaminck, Lieven [BEL] 3
205Aljiaj, Sebastian [DEU] 3vs.Froyen, Bart [BEL] 3
206Vanrie, Dirk [BEL] 3vs.Madrigal, Jose Luis [ESP] 3
207Kouters, Joost [NLD] 3vs.Winzier, Dirk [DEU] 3
208Iacone, Giuseppe [DEU] 3vs.Vandercamere, Pierre [FRA] 3
209Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD] 3vs.Hoogeveen, Arnold [NLD] 3
210Jens, Roelant [BEL] 3vs.Peternell, Robert [AUT] 3
211Gray, Steven [BEL] 3vs.Kelterbaum, Morgane [LUX] 3
212Jankowski, Denis [BEL] 3vs.Van Den Abbeele, Rudy [BEL] 3
213Leonard, Caroline [BEL] 3vs.Huv Tuong, Nguyen [BEL] 3
214Suveges, Andras [HUN] 3vs.Rosada, Adrian [DEU] 3
215Chevalier, Michel [FRA] 3vs.Niedzwiedzki, Nicolas [FRA] 3
216Geerlings, Hein [NLD] 3vs.Noe, Frederique [BEL] 2
217Thielens, Roel [BEL] 2vs.Droeshout, Tom [BEL] 1
218Sarrible, Ernesto [ESP] 1vs.Lemoine, Benoit [BEL] 1
219Vandecasteele, Lucas [FRA] 1vs.Kelterbaum, Catherine [LUX] 1
220Lefever, Christophe [BEL] 0vs.Janssens, Maarten [BEL] 0
221Vervaeck, Bart [BEL] 0vs.Muller, Melvin [BEL] 0
222De Heusch, Eric [BEL] 0vs.Gulders, Lee [NLD] 0
223Was, Lars [BEL] 0vs.Toussaint, Fanny [BEL] 0
224Bigot, Stephanie [FRA] 0vs.Dooselaere, Sam Van [BEL] 0
225Salvatore, Racinello [BEL] 0vs.Pype, Tristan [BEL] 0
226Glaude, Maxime [BEL] 0vs.Kowalczuk, Olivier [BEL] 0
227Pover, Jean-paul [NLD] 0vs.Millot, Jean-mich [FRA] 0
Cuvelier, Jeroen [BEL] 0 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All