Round 4 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Mondragon Daniel 9vs.Keffer Philip 9
2Ross Tom 9vs.McAndrew Michael 9
3Reeves Joe 9vs.Lewandowski Eric 9
4Linde Matt 9vs.Kibler Brian 9
5George Brent 9vs.Wachter Toby 9
6Klauk John 9vs.Musser Michael 9
7Stead Bill 9vs.Kastle Darwin 9
8Danziger Tim 9vs.Reed Joseph 9
9Marks John 9vs.Hegstad Brian 9
10Comer Alan 9vs.O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel 9
11Tautic Ray 9vs.Szigeti Peter 9
12Parke Jamie 9vs.Pustilnik Michael 9
13Frangiosa Richie 9vs.Job, Jonathan 9
14Fear Edward 9vs.De Rosa Antonio 9
15Hernandez Frank 9vs.Adam, Felix 9
16North Brook 9vs.Sayers Adrian 9
17Diaz-Matos, Andrew 9vs.Thomas-Updike Lowell 9
18Fears Adam 9vs.Hooper Geoff 9
19Rush Gary 9vs.Wilkens Paul 9
20Miller Stephen 9vs.Powell Colin 9
21Jack Chris 9vs.Blackwell Trevor 9
22Tsai Tony 9vs.Kambourakis Joseph 9
23Manning Chris 9vs.Cunniff Raphael 9
24Ho Lan 9vs.Shrader Lance 9
25Katz Adam 9vs.Shvartsman Alex 9
26Tempas Joel 9vs.Weber Joe 9
27Price David 9vs.Smith Joshua 9
28Stead Robert 9vs.Hale Matthew 9
29Mowshowitz Zvi 9vs.Maher Bob 9
30Urban Matthew 9vs.Mandel Daniel 9
31Krause Gabriel 9vs.Krouner Ken 9
32Carpenter Ryan 9vs.Reiley Chris 9
33Johnson Charles 9vs.Clegg Dan 9
34Williams David 9vs.Scarber Frank 9
35Frazier Matt 9vs.Hauptmann Aaron 9
36Davis Brian 9vs.Long Michael 9
37Horowitz Steve 9vs.Glaze Jeff 9
38Dougherty Robert 9vs.Bush Michelle 9
39Hill Zac 9vs.Honan Chris 9
40Stern Dustin 9vs.Schneider Justin 9
41Coley John 9vs.Rubin Ben 9
42Cowley Bruce 9vs.Crosby Joseph 9
43Bigos Kyle 9vs.Parker Brock 9
44Hagen Ken 9vs.McCarrel Casey 9
45Stark Ben 9vs.Hules Greg 9
46Fink Jeff 9vs.Barnes Joel 9
47Gilmore Mike 9vs.Mcglinchey Mike 9
48Clark Jeffrey 9vs.Walentziak Craig 9
49Little Nick 9vs.McKenna Timothy 9
50Wise Gary 9vs.Romig Ben 9
51Johns Scott 9vs.Stokinger Andrew 9
52Downing Eric 9vs.Fox Brian 9
53Chapela Gaxiola Gustavo 9vs.Jafari David 9
54Kesselman Eric 9vs.Mazzagate Brent 9
55Jensen William 9vs.Hron Mike 9
56Hubble Bryan 9vs.Vienneau Matthew 9
57Harvie, Donovan 9vs.Le Friant Christopher 9
58McNeill Dan 9vs.Thompson James 9
59Humpherys David 9vs.Reid Kyle 9
60Tice Doug 9vs.Schmidt Karl 9
61Jarman Jimmy 9vs.O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven 9
62Krakower Gary 9vs.Polin Justin 9
63Paul Donald 9vs.Benafel Chris 9
64Macedo Ryan 9vs.Malka Sol 7
65Johnson Andrew 7vs.Krysak Jason 7
66Ellis Randy 7vs.Gaffner Andrew 7
67Howland Mike 7vs.Kennison Koby 7
68Kert Caroline 7vs.Livingston Steven 7
69Chiumento Michael 7vs.Rose Sumer 7
70Smith Sean 7vs.Paul Brad 7
71Aden Eli 7vs.Woodall Dane 7
72Millares Ernie 7vs.Leader David 7
73Dunning Laurie 6vs.Pikula Chris 6
74Boneau Rick 6vs.Adams Christopher 6
75Quirk Kevin 6vs.Prosise Geremy 6
76Mezzic Jason 6vs.Serignese Paul 6
77Boneau Trent 6vs.Lieberman Alex 6
78Defenbaugh John 6vs.Golden Ryan 6
79Gilpin Steven 6vs.Benefield Kevin 6
80Patronick Anthony 6vs.Rubin Matt 6
81Bailey Michael 6vs.Senhouse Chris 6
82Hustad James 6vs.Maraj Wade 6
83Sun Allen 6vs.Esko Chris 6
84Tidwell Brian 6vs.Villere Darcy 6
85Davis James 6vs.Kirpanos James 6
86Cole Kirk 6vs.Sandridge Nicholas 6
87Sergeant Geoff 6vs.Kelton Gregory 6
88Lee Jonathan 6vs.Clark Aaron 6
89Lyman Robert 6vs.Bleiweiss Ben 6
90Eslami Ali 6vs.Flora Dustin 6
91Morris Anthony 6vs.Hyle Riley 6
92James Don 6vs.Bongiovanni Mauro 6
93Mayo Frank 6vs.Linskey Ed 6
94Ralsten Rick 6vs.Atwood Aaron 6
95Chance Travis 6vs.Peatross Fletcher 6
96Minich Robert 6vs.Morales Manuel 6
97Rochelle Mary 6vs.Meyer Christopher 6
98Pechon Jonathan 6vs.Fallon Chris 6
99Peatross Mason 6vs.Denmark James 6
100Haynees Justin 6vs.Gerhardt B. Scott 6
101Wilson Gabriel 6vs.Austin Ty 6
102Duggan Travis 6vs.Liston Denver 6
103Staggs Sean 6vs.Loden Lance 6
104Frank Joel 6vs.Lopez Kyle 6
105Copley Steven 6vs.Robertsen Christian 6
106Rodamilans Enric 6vs.Kiser-Davis Cory 6
107Ellis Chad 6vs.Haley Stephen 6
108Gravel Calvin 6vs.Finstrom Jim 6
109Le Pine Mark 6vs.Simon Neil 6
110Prawdzik Nathaniel 6vs.Douglas Richard 6
111Meilleur Sidney 6vs.Smith Alex 6
112Johnson Michael 6vs.Cunningham Eric 6
113Knadler Johnny 6vs.Norton Matthew 6
114Wilke Jesse 6vs.Marlow William 6
115Hiebert Rebecca 6vs.Bartholow David 6
116Reeves Neil 6vs.Hirsch Steve 6
117Potapoff Alex 6vs.Fisher Jackson 6
118Kelleher Tom 6vs.Spear Azrael 6
119Craig Mike 6vs.Hall Shay 6
120Brown, Beau 6vs.Woodburn Jason 6
121Richardson Aaron 6vs.Karasovlis Mihail 6
122Wolf Andrew 6vs.Bluett Taer 6
123Opalka Jason 6vs.Lee Eu-Ming 6
124Brown Keith 6vs.Wescoe Craig 6
125Walston Danny 6vs.May, Ryan 6
126Anderson Brett 6vs.Parker Daniel 6
127Noble Matt 6vs.Taylor Jeff 6
128Dunham Kory 6vs.Lowe, Todd 6
129Brenner Timothy 6vs.Tao Yubin 6
130Gamble Oren 6vs.Hovious Bob 6
131Nguyen Duy 6vs.King Samuel 6
132James Carl 6vs.Rausche Jonathan 6
133Lambert John 6vs.Auer Jeff 6
134Egli Walter 6vs.Steht Lee 6
135Maxwell Jason 6vs.Flieg Jeff 6
136Kuykendall Dave 6vs.McGraw Bryan 6
137Sanders Robert 6vs.Ong Brian 6
138Sutton Ron 6vs.Bagashev Yuri 6
139Evans Matthew 6vs.Dinatale Anthony 5
140Passmore, Lauren 5vs.Livingston Jeff 5
141Shields John 5vs.Brown Sean 4
142Gilson Frank 4vs.Jackson Reggie 4
143Glousset Mickey 4vs.Rivera Daniel 4
144Contreary Colin 4vs.Stevens John 4
145DiCarlo, Joey 4vs.Tetu Alan 4
146Hirsch Stanley 4vs.Sanborn Kent 4
147Pullman Melanie 4vs.Hart Keith 4
148Steele Tracey 4vs.Bedingfield Matthew 4
149King Michael 4vs.Powell Kirk 4
150Iachini Michael 4vs.Contreary Casey 3
151Bailey Marcus 3vs.Banks David 3
152Alvarado Joel 3vs.Suddeth, Ryan 3
153Ellis Ryan 3vs.Ashabran Eric 3
154Davenport Travis 3vs.Hibbs David 3
155Grimmer Brian 3vs.Ho Phu 3
156Giles Steve 3vs.Potter Jason 3
157Viada Gerald 3vs.Burge Greg 3
158Bayless Peter 3vs.Comeaux Timothy 3
159Lane Adam 3vs.Boxberger Alan 3
160King James 3vs.Morris Steven 3
161Pastor Steele 3vs.Briggs Matthew 3
162Miller Jason 3vs.Noland Donald 3
163Goode Josh 3vs.LeBlanc David 3
164Antene J. Kip 3vs.Welty Terry 3
165Gonzales Roberto 3vs.Lawrence Luke 3
166Davidson Michael 3vs.Dooley Jason 3
167Ruse Kevin 3vs.Winnard Marty 3
168Radzvile Rick 3vs.Hilsman Alexander 3
169Player Alex 3vs.Ledet Jeremy 3
170Herkner Chris 3vs.Erickson Danny 3
171Curry Richard 3vs.Germany Nathan 3
172Landriz Erik 3vs.Brown Mark 3
173Oberfield Brent 3vs.Lindblom John 3
174Lacombe Shaun 3vs.Burdick Dan 3
175Watson David 3vs.Hefner Eric 3
176Ozbasli Hakki 3vs.Karajoulis Stefan 3
177Foster Ryan 3vs.Usary Marsh 3
178LeBlanc Garrett 3vs.MacDonald Robert 3
179Segrest Nathan 3vs.Morrow Henry 3
180Bellamy Duane 3vs.Hall Stacia 2
181Amaral Christine 2vs.Scillia Daniel 2
182Middleton Brent 2vs.Smith Brian 1
183Elliott Scott 1vs.Randall Chris 0
184Peavy Jessie 0vs.Armenta Amber 0
185Hamburger Justin 0vs.Kirkpatrick, Joel 0
186Lott Ben 0vs.Hohenstein Josh 0
187Simmons Chris 0vs.Blevins Johnathan 0
188La France Dale 0vs.Charlot William 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All