Round 4 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin 9vs.Chieng, Warton 9
2Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt 9vs.Law, Hui Chin Albertus 9
3Lafaber, Rudolph Christopher 9vs.Yeo, Wenli 9
4Teoh, Jeremy 9vs.Ang, Jun Yang 9
5Tang, Mun Wye 9vs.Teh, Soon Leong 9
6Yeong, Chin Wei 9vs.Chiang, Kang Nien Canny 9
7Khoo, Seng Giap Kevin 9vs.Kuo, Tzu-Ching 9
8Higashino, Masayuki 9vs.Cheng, Keun Chi 9
9Chernarak, Wattanachai 9vs.Yoong, Daren 9
10Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen 9vs.Lim, Jian Liang 9
11Lin, Yi Jie Vice 9vs.Yang, Zhi Xiang 9
12Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 9vs.Pong, Robin Hee Tee 9
13Hwang, Chi Chung 9vs.Holcomb, Ty 9
14Soh, Heng Huat Rowan 9vs.Ki, Robin 9
15Low, Fook Chuan Donny 9vs.Soh, Terry 9
16Tachasukjai, Mongkol 9vs.Wong, Nicholas 9
17Ng, Weili 9vs.Ade, Yohanes 9
18Ng, Wee Khoon 9vs.Zhou, Yujian 9
19Chan, Jonathan 9vs.Cheah, Chuen Sheong 9
20Nakamura, Satoshi 9vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi 9
21Kiu, Lin Zer David 9vs.Ng, Song Khim 9
22Soo, Waiken 9vs.Ng, Soon Lye 9
23Chiu, Tsz Hong 9vs.Epley, Alan 9
24Cai, Hui Yang 9vs.Wong, Samson Siew Pui 9
25Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin 9vs.Hew, Jun-Wei 9
26Rider, Justin 9vs.Tadayoshi, Komiya 9
27Tamber, Tobey 9vs.Choi, Kwok Keong 9
28Tham, Tishen 9vs.Chai, Ming Huang Royce 9
29Tan, Beng 9vs.Wong, Kok Ming 9
30Chao, Peter 9vs.Kok, Kim Yin 9
31Lee, Keng Yin 9vs.Yeh, Chao Lung 9
32Tan, Wei Quan 9vs.Chan, Bernard Hock Keong 9
33Hong, How Tuan 9vs.Yeo, Derrick 9
34Au Yong, Wai Kin 9vs.Zee, Way Leong 9
35Agung, Jefry 9vs.Lin, Bao Qiang 9
36Ong, Tian Bao Alex 9vs.Kwan, David 9
37Gooi, Chin Hong 9vs.Tay, Tze Yang 9
38Purnawan, Chandra 7vs.Ng, Jin King Benjamin 6
39Effendi, Yopi 6vs.Quak, Francis 6
40Ng, Wei San Wesley 6vs.Syahrul, Hisyam 6
41Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond 6vs.Wang, Ming Chee 6
42Ng, Benson 6vs.Lau, Sam 6
43Peng, Tie Lun John 6vs.Lafaber, Sean Michael 6
44Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee 6vs.Angkasa, Jansen 6
45Cheong, Fabian 6vs.Wang, Sim Loong 6
46Wu, Clement 6vs.Wee, Pang Ming 6
47Lo, Chien Hung 6vs.Dunsford, Denny 6
48Siagian, Joey 6vs.Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo 6
49Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin 6vs.Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford 6
50Siew, Wei Quan 6vs.Beduzzi, David 6
51Ling, Alec 6vs.Koh Yew Soon, Christopher 6
52Chew, Eu Jin Edmund 6vs.Lee, Lay Boon Jason 6
53Toh, Beng Leong Michael 6vs.Leong, Felix 6
54Restel, Sven 6vs.Azlan, Cameron Aziz 6
55Khoo, Aik Seng 6vs.Sia, Ching Hui 6
56Sng, Jason 6vs.Ong, Heng Woon 6
57Lau, Desmond 6vs.Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamal 6
58Khoo, Wei Ren 6vs.Ong, Kok Seng 6
59Natasastra, Jeffry 6vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong 6
60Tan, Poy Kok 6vs.Hadiwidjaja, Welly 6
61Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin 6vs.Rosoin, Mohamad Razif Bin 6
62Lim, Tzer Chern 6vs.Neo, Jonathan Anthony 6
63Zhao, Long 6vs.Ketwongsa, Kriwut 6
64Yamada, Tsutomu 6vs.Lim, Da Hua Felix 6
65Chuo, Sing Bic Noman 6vs.Chua, Chang 6
66Koh, Shihao 6vs.Chang, Mark 6
67Lim, Ban Lee 6vs.Vachiranon, Pongsuta 6
68Chew, Choon Gee 6vs.Lim, Leslie 6
69Lee, Yen Chang 6vs.Lie, Suwira 6
70Eng, Boon Tat Elvin 6vs.Yuen, Kwan Ching 6
71Goh, Wee Teck 4vs.Gan, Kian Keat Gary 4
72Ng, Luke 4vs.Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran 4
73Woon, Khim Wai 4vs.Wong, James 3
74Tan, Choon Yan 3vs.Tye, Lee Fei 3
75Van Buerle, Brian Eric 3vs.Chow, Yew Mun Edmund 3
76Zhong, Wei Wen 3vs.Lin, Jinyi 3
77Yamakawa, Youichirou 3vs.Hiu, Choon Pien 3
78Tiong, Chris 3vs.Zhang, Qun 3
79Tang, Poh Sheng 3vs.Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie 3
80Loh, Chuan Han 3vs.Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun 3
81Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai 3vs.Chotirat, Ommaphat 3
82Lim, Jimmy Chun Long 3vs.Suksudsananant, Chatchai 3
83Tan, Chin Han 3vs.Ng, Koon Ming 3
84Goh, Keng Hwang 3vs.Suraj, Prakash Singh 3
85Jiang, Yixiang 3vs.Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul 3
86Seah, Choon Peng 3vs.Soh, Joe 3
87Chiradejvongs, Porphol 3vs.Chua, Justin 3
88Tan, Kiat Cheong 3vs.Lim, Tse Yee 3
89Chee, Kin Seng Alferd 3vs.Gan, Meng San 3
90Tham, Hanshen 3vs.Ong, Wei Soon Wilson 3
91Pang, Hon Seng 3vs.Choo, Kian Leong 3
92Tan, Ee Loon Aaron 3vs.Lim, Yang Zhi 3
93Tan, Koon Ling 3vs.Sng, Eugene 3
94Liao, Rubin 3vs.Lee, Julian Wen Yi 3
95Tan, Gui Ping Gary 3vs.Nyew, Yee Long 3
96Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth 1vs.Sumarta Mu, Justin 1
97Ong, Wei Keong Daniel 0vs.Chew, Daniel Kain Boon 0
98Teo, Yi Chiang 0vs.Ng, Yun Chi 0
99Tan, Wei Xing Clement 0vs.Young, Dan Feng 0
100Ho, Chee Tat Thomas 0vs.Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy 0
101Ma, Andy 0vs.Lim, Y. 0
Eng, Boon Lee Eric 0 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All