Round 4 Pairings (By Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2000

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Name Points   Name Points
1 Ruel Olivier (251) 9 vs. Slemr Jakub (110) 9
2 Toikko Sappo (300) 9 vs. Vallivaara Ilari (102) 9
3 Hiltunen Arto A ( 46) 9 vs. Rosenstrom Tom (323) 9
4 Hippelainen Joonas (143) 9 vs. Lepisto Pekka (268) 9
5 Duarte Joao (132) 9 vs. Peuta Heikki ( 97) 9
6 Speransky Konstantin (176) 9 vs. Vorona Deniss ( 63) 9
7 Komanicky Vladimir (356) 9 vs. Odegaard Oyvind (258) 9
8 Osmo Haljoki ( 90) 9 vs. Wickstrand Jaakko (109) 9
9 Emyshev Vladimir (355) 9 vs. Kosicka Tomas (324) 9
10 Firsov Konstantin (175) 9 vs. Zlotoiabko Boris ( 54) 9
11 Hothow Dominik ( 69) 9 vs. Jorstedt Mattias (367) 9
12 Klauser Benedikt ( 51) 9 vs. Korkki Tomi (325) 9
13 Mansson Daniel D ( 59) 9 vs. Rade Olle (252) 9
14 Mantikangas Mikael (223) 9 vs. Ruel Antoine ( 27) 9
15 Ahlskog Janne (118) 9 vs. Gentric Stephane (310) 9
16 Huttunen Toni (330) 9 vs. Linder David ( 61) 9
17 Sihvonen Teemu (316) 9 vs. Snygg Mikko (236) 9
18 Kiukkonen Markus (195) 9 vs. Mowshowitz Zvi (361) 9
19 Ekebom Erno ( 77) 9 vs. Eskeland Sigurd (307) 9
20 Dobson Tony (334) 9 vs. Franzen Johan (133) 9
21 Hatinen Antti J ( 40) 9 vs. Walamies Tomi (326) 9
22 Valkas Juha_J (151) 9 vs. Yatsenko Alex ( 10) 9
23 Gundersen Thomas F. (319) 9 vs. Strakhov Alexander ( 13) 9
24 Courtois Frederic ( 82) 9 vs. Wall Mike (357) 9
25 Fuller Ryan (292) 9 vs. Punakallio Mikko (234) 9
26 Kirjokangas Mikko (228) 9 vs. Tarvainen Antti ( 38) 9
27 Jussi Maki-Tuuri (187) 9 vs. Salovaara Jussi (164) 9
28 Boeken Noah (248) 9 vs. Ericsson Stefan (309) 9
29 Koski Sampo (297) 9 vs. Tikkakoski Antti ( 39) 9
30 Jocumsen Bjorn P ( 52) 9 vs. R Monsen Haakon ( 89) 9
31 Bjork Artturi ( 47) 9 vs. Laaja Jarkko (126) 9
32 Brown Jonathan (139) 9 vs. Ronaldson Ben ( 50) 9
33 Nieminen Tuomo (342) 9 vs. Shvartsman Alex ( 9) 9
34 David Naslund (243) 9 vs. HSrksnen Jarno (127) 9
35 Gary Justin (166) 9 vs. Malin Antti ( 34) 9
36 Davydova Janna (117) 9 vs. Jeudon Florent ( 81) 9
37 Makipaa Mikko B (239) 9 vs. Van Cleave Trey (336) 9
38 Herzog Nicolai (244) 9 vs. Thoren Jens (130) 9
39 Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud (209) 9 vs. Karki Klaus (174) 9
40 Braga Alexandre ( 14) 9 vs. Marikainen Tekka (317) 9
41 Osterberg Richard (288) 7 vs. Salminen Aki ( 3) 7
42 Hirvi Joonatan (144) 7 vs. Ruohola Juho (154) 7
43 Lehtonen Eetu ( 73) 7 vs. Nuutinen Petni (278) 7
44 Bakirov Rustam (291) 7 vs. Rybalchenko Andrey ( 21) 7
45 Eriksson Daniel ( 58) 7 vs. Jonsson Andreas ( 19) 6
46 Buene Oystein (257) 6 vs. Junnilainen Timo (321) 6
47 Kivela Mikko (229) 6 vs. Roginsky Eugeny ( 79) 6
48 Enstrom Dan ( 57) 6 vs. Kataja Jyri (167) 6
49 Kalliomaki Kalle (168) 6 vs. Kivela Timo (322) 6
50 Heikinniemi Tommi (327) 6 vs. Lehtinen Perttu (275) 6
51 Hirvonen Mikko (227) 6 vs. Laukkanen Juha (150) 6
52 David Farkas ( 80) 6 vs. Simola Antti ( 36) 6
53 Mertalo Oskari (256) 6 vs. Ollila Mika (219) 6
54 Lehtinen Jussi (162) 6 vs. Taipale Markus (199) 6
55 Kettil Mattias (207) 6 vs. Kuusniemi Tuomas (340) 6
56 Manninen Ilkka (103) 6 vs. Matousek Pavel (265) 6
57 Jonsson Anton ( 28) 6 vs. Lindberg Goran ( 87) 6
58 Ahokas Jonne (142) 6 vs. Etelapera Marko (189) 6
59 Tagunov Denis ( 62) 6 vs. Vallin Hannu ( 92) 6
60 Nyman Anssi ( 24) 6 vs. Reich Philip (285) 6
61 Leander Erik ( 75) 6 vs. Puustinen Eetu ( 74) 6
62 Kondratiev Yaroslav (358) 6 vs. Vanhanen Tuomas (341) 6
63 Johan Nilsson (247) 6 vs. Ssderberg Richard (289) 6
64 Grinev Sergey (304) 6 vs. Norin Sergey (305) 6
65 Smetana Michal (211) 6 vs. Wathen Petri (284) 6
66 Dikhnov Alexander ( 12) 6 vs. Sandorf Jan (112) 6
67 Gillberg Jussi (158) 6 vs. Rintala Pekka (270) 6
68 Akinfiev Alexander ( 11) 6 vs. Jedeteldt Patrick (263) 6
69 Nyberg Tuomas (364) 6 vs. Rikberg Svante (312) 6
70 Karjalainen Pekka (267) 6 vs. Ranta Teemu (315) 6
71 Rissanen Toni (333) 6 vs. Saari Pertti (274) 6
72 Kuusniemi Kuisma (177) 6 vs. Lakoma Kari (170) 6
73 Gardelin Jonas (137) 6 vs. Oja Olli_M (255) 6
74 Peltonen Niko (245) 6 vs. Puollanne Mikko (235) 6
75 Jarvelainen Eemeli ( 70) 6 vs. Toikka Arho ( 42) 6
76 Leiviska Jouni (146) 6 vs. Leskinen Antti ( 33) 6
77 Karlsson Morgan (242) 6 vs. Schweneke Philipp (286) 6
78 Fjeld Ole Christian (249) 6 vs. Kolomeyko Yuri (359) 6
79 Spolnikov Pavel (266) 6 vs. Taipalvesi Petri (283) 6
80 Haapala Jani (114) 6 vs. Sadeghpour Johan (135) 6
81 Kirsila Pertti (273) 6 vs. Leppaaho Petri (280) 6
82 Laaksonen Jussi (161) 6 vs. Pekkanen Eero ( 71) 6
83 Kotiranta Tuomas (338) 6 vs. Suojanen Jaakko (108) 6
84 Harkonen Janne (121) 6 vs. Vanhaoja Ari ( 44) 6
85 Karppinen Jesse (131) 6 vs. Pihl Markus (198) 6
86 Raevaata Janne (123) 6 vs. Tourovski Boris ( 53) 6
87 Heiramo Petri (279) 6 vs. Hietala Miska (240) 6
88 Jaakkola Veli-matti (344) 6 vs. Korpela Sampsa (298) 6
89 Holmberg Fredrik ( 84) 6 vs. Tervonen Janne (124) 6
90 Castren Sakari (293) 6 vs. Wills Scott (302) 6
91 Hakanpaa Mikko (226) 6 vs. Ilmari Helppi Juha (148) 6
92 Lynn Jamie (111) 6 vs. Winkelmann Horst (101) 6
93 KoskimSki Antti ( 32) 6 vs. Lindholm Jonas (138) 6
94 Juha Ronnman (363) 6 vs. Soininen Antti ( 37) 6
95 Saranpaa Ville (353) 6 vs. Thille Carl ( 55) 6
96 Aku Kalajo (366) 6 vs. Jalonen Juha (149) 6
97 Hiltunen Jussi (159) 6 vs. Mikunder Mikko (231) 6
98 Afanasenko Dmitry ( 66) 6 vs. Larvanko Lasse (178) 6
99 Leppanen Marko (190) 6 vs. Riikonen Aatu ( 2) 6
100 Nenye Vesa (362) 6 vs. Tuomi Vesa (347) 6
101 Philippov Sergey (306) 6 vs. Wall Dennis ( 64) 6
102 Johansson David ( 60) 6 vs. Laaja Janne (120) 6
103 Ammala Mikko (225) 6 vs. Radoslaw Gromko ( 88) 4
104 Krasilnikov Andrei ( 20) 4 vs. Salmikivi Heikki ( 98) 4
105 Jakobsen Martin (200) 4 vs. Schildt Henri ( 99) 4
106 Brunila Totti (335) 4 vs. Merikanto Miikka (215) 4
107 Konyshev Dmitry ( 68) 4 vs. Stenberg Mikko (237) 4
108 Roinisto Mika (220) 4 vs. Ukskoski Marko (191) 4
109 Hamalainen Olli (254) 4 vs. Klemetti Jussi (160) 4
110 Kostylyov Alexey ( 15) 4 vs. Sundell Josua (145) 4
111 Mannisto Lasse (179) 4 vs. Raitanen Samu (299) 4
112 Kim Kidron (171) 4 vs. Valta Jukka (157) 4
113 Areliusson Arelius S ( 41) 4 vs. Tuomi Antero ( 26) 3
114 Hirvonen Juha (147) 3 vs. osala Arto ( 45) 3
115 Karmanov Dmitry ( 67) 3 vs. Kosonen Jona (136) 3
116 EtelSpelto Markus (193) 3 vs. Lantta Tommi (328) 3
117 Brandt Mikael (221) 3 vs. Kolamo Janne (119) 3
118 Hagu Veljo (345) 3 vs. Vaisanen Vesa (348) 3
119 Christensen Allan B. ( 18) 3 vs. Mela Markus (196) 3
120 Puumalainen Miika (214) 3 vs. Ukkola Joni (140) 3
121 Ramela Anssi ( 25) 3 vs. Vayrynen Eero ( 72) 3
122 Pokki Vaino (343) 3 vs. Prinkkila Mikko (233) 3
123 Nybere Janne (122) 3 vs. Sissala Paavo (259) 3
124 Pynnonen Erkka ( 76) 3 vs. Tani Indrek (105) 3
125 Nevalainen Max (208) 3 vs. Nevalainen Sauka (301) 3
126 Aaltonen Jukka (155) 3 vs. Vesterback Joni (141) 3
127 Petrichenko Alexey ( 16) 3 vs. Sainio Vesa (346) 3
128 Bobrov Peter (276) 3 vs. Nikolajeff Victor (350) 3
129 Ivanov Pavel (264) 3 vs. Niinsto Juha (311) 3
130 Kivikoski Mikko (230) 3 vs. Sarvi Jarno (129) 3
131 Chernyshev Georg ( 86) 3 vs. Kiviharju Jani (115) 3
132 Oolo Andrus ( 23) 3 vs. Temnov Serge (303) 3
133 Nikunen Ilkka (104) 3 vs. Vittaniemi Jussi (165) 3
134 Anttila Bekkev ( 49) 3 vs. Sundquist Pasi (262) 3
135 Lipiainen Miika (212) 3 vs. Rinne Toni (332) 3
136 Peltonen Miika (213) 3 vs. Pentinmaki Sami (294) 3
137 Helenius Timo (320) 3 vs. Hietala Markus (194) 3
138 Erasaari Olli (253) 3 vs. Laine Lauri (181) 3
139 Rikberg Johan (134) 3 vs. Seppanen Sami (295) 3
140 Ankudinov Lev (185) 3 vs. Vayrynen Marko (192) 3
141 Karhula Aleksi ( 6) 3 vs. Karhulahti Mika (217) 3
142 Pauvola Mitto (241) 3 vs. Vanhatupa Juha-Matti (152) 3
143 Bellamy Alan ( 5) 3 vs. Birkmanis Andris ( 22) 3
144 Ruusunen Ari ( 43) 3 vs. Vainnikainen Tommi (329) 3
145 Karjalainen Pasi (261) 3 vs. Leppanen Tero (318) 3
146 Kovelo Ville_T (354) 3 vs. Shavlovsky Dmitriy ( 65) 3
147 Lauri Martti (202) 3 vs. Smirnov Alexey ( 17) 3
148 Ahtiainem Esa ( 78) 3 vs. Vaananen Aleksi ( 8) 3
149 Piira Petri (282) 3 vs. Turunen Harri ( 96) 3
150 Bakke Geir G ( 85) 3 vs. Tuomi Lauri (183) 3
151 Johansson Mikael (222) 3 vs. Klemetti Tuomas (337) 3
152 Kokkonen Antti ( 31) 3 vs. Liimatta Petri (281) 3
153 Sergei Ivanov (106) 3 vs. Vorovatov Anton ( 29) 3
154 Rankka Matti (204) 3 vs. Saarinen Aleksi ( 7) 3
155 Puurvla Antti ( 35) 3 vs. Siipainen Aapo ( 1) 3
156 Nguyen Quang-Dong (287) 3 vs. Tuomi Sami (296) 3
157 Galitzyn Michael (210) 3 vs. Pohjonen Kalle (169) 3
158 Holmqvist Hans Erik ( 93) 3 vs. Niemi Markus (197) 3
159 Ageenko Mikhail (224) 1 vs. Puurula Asko ( 48) 2
160 Forsman Viktor (351) 1 vs. Tuomi Harri ( 95) 2
161 Kulju Tuomas (339) 1 vs. Miettinen Miikka (216) 1
162 Linnimaa Jani (116) 1 vs. Niittymaki Toni (331) 1
163 Salminen Niko (246) 0 vs. Vallioniemi Janne (125) 1
164 Halonen Kimmo (172) 0 vs. Ville Koivisto (365) 0
165 Heiska Jaakko (107) 0 vs. Nylund Mikko (232) 0
166 Ikonen Tatu (313) 0 vs. Norris Peter (277) 0
167 Tervonen Matti (205) 0 vs. Vettenranta Leif (184) 0
168 Kivikarju Mika (218) 0 vs. Rekila Panu (260) 0
169 Myllynen Teemu (314) 0 vs. Tornikoski Mikko (238) 0
170 Asko Maatta K. (186) 0 vs. Peltokangas Henry (100) 0
171 Mantehe Launi (180) 0 vs. Polso Hannu ( 91) 0
172 Gukovs Oleg (250) 0 vs. Sikanen Kimmo (173) 0
173 Akimov Akim ( 4) 0 vs. Kuusela Juho (153) 0
174 Ahola Marko (188) 0 vs. Nuortio Matti (203) 0
  Hatinen Jukka (156) 0 vs. *** BYE ***  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All