Round 4 Results

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Havenga, EugeneWon 2-0vs.Georgiades, Byron
2Malan, EmericLost 0-2vs.Rumble, Shawn
3Van Alten, ClintWon 2-0vs.Morris, Greg
4Roopnah, SanjayLost 1-2vs.Geyser, Wynand
5Loubser, PieterWon 2-0vs.Montgomery, Alex
6matthews, simonWon 2-0vs.Cross, Brent
7White, JamesWon 2-0vs.Marais, Ruaan
8Pringle, RoelfLost 0-2vs.Mitchell, Andrew
9Schmitz, AdrianLost 1-2vs.Klein, Peter
10Seck, BenWon 2-1vs.Norton, Arne
11Grater, RossLost 1-2vs.Polin, Justin
12Shvartsman, AlexWon 2-1vs.Prinsloo, Jaco
13Smith, MikeLost 0-2vs.Naidoo, Deslin
14Donovan, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Le Roux, Denver
15Wood, JohnWon 2-0vs.Hendricks, Amin
16Thompson, RobertLost 0-2vs.Fuller, Ryan
17Prinsloo, TheunsWon 2-0vs.Murray, Charles
18Scholtz, LourensWon 2-0vs.Mulder, Bradley
19Wantenaar, LiamLost 1-2vs.Fish, Joy
20Tanchel, RussellWon 2-1vs.Whitaker, Joseph
21Mohamed, EnverWon 2-0vs.Cheesman, Richard
22Axtell, SteveWon 2-0vs.Nurse, Robert
23Neale, JasonWon 2-1vs.Winter, Jonathan
24Hsiao, MarvinWon 2-0vs.Monteith, Andrew
25Hayward, Peter JohnLost 0-2vs.Klein, Andrew
26Stephens, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Bredenhann, Deon
27Bergakker, ElmarWon 2-0vs.Louw, Andre
28Tonks, DavidLost 0-2vs.Cloete, Werner
29Mays, DarrynWon 2-0vs.Toefy, Shadley
30Renda, SamanthaLost 0-2vs.Kruger, Wagner
31Cairns, WilliamWon 2-1vs.Copeland, Jacob
32Price, HedleyWon 2-1vs.Rautenbach, Frans
33Coetzee, EmileWon 2-0vs.Fourie, Andre
34Campbell, AlanWon 2-0vs.van Heerden, Thomas
35Hanekom, GideonLost 1-2vs.Magner, Peter
36Mooruth, VivekLost 1-2vs.Brandt, Konrad
37Carter, BrandonWon 2-1vs.Tinker, Dave
38Olivier, CarlDrew 1-1vs.Mulder, Michael
39Van Graan, AndreLost 0-2vs.Linde, Charl
40Chard, AlexDrew 1-1vs.Paravano, Marco
41Walsh, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Lawrence, Tim
42Ruscic, FilipLost 1-2vs.Gerson, Steve
43Bessinger, GordonWon 2-0vs.Smith, Daniel
44Lunt, RusselWon 2-0vs.Viaene, David
45Le Roux, GrantWon 2-0vs.Crafford, Michael
46Walluschnig, VassiloWon 2-0vs.Kling, Bevan
47Abrahams, NizarLost 1-2vs.Wentworth, Patrick
48Patel, AdhilWon 2-1vs.Verrijdt, Andrew
49Govender, VerolinLost 0-2vs.Robertson, Lester
50Dugmore, RheedanLost 0-2vs.Du Toit, Aurain
51De Beer, PhilipLost 0-2vs.Schlebusch, Stephen
52Grobler, FrancoisLost 1-2vs.de Figueiredo, Rogerio
53Brooke, GeoffreyWon 2-0vs.Van Ronge, Herman
54Marriott, JasonWon 2-1vs.Alberts, Jaco
55Reinecke, DavidLost 0-2vs.van Dyk, Grant
56Engels, CharlLost 1-2vs.Marais, Robin
57Crabb, JimmyLost 0-2vs.Nel, Erick
58Legg, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Freestone, Charles
59Patel, AroonWon 2-0vs.Shepherd, Alan
60Gross, AndreLost 0-2vs.Capraro, Martin
61Burt, BrentLost 1-2vs.Shepherd, Brian
62Marais, TinusLost 1-2vs.Visser, Deon

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All