Round 4 Results

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Rosati, Dante Won 2-0 vs. Jiang, Shun
2 Ho, Rod Lost 1-2 vs. Russell, Nathan
3 West, Justin Won 2-0 vs. Connolly, Joe
4 Brebach, Kim Lost 1-2 vs. Romans, Gregory
5 Kissajukian, Sam Lost 1-2 vs. Corney, Andrew
6 Nguyen, Early Lost 0-2 vs. Nadebaum, Rob
7 Green, Micah Won 2-0 vs. Nott, Luke
8 Finney, Stephen Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Minga
9 Hong, Craig Won 2-1 vs. Van Kalker, Zeke
10 Chellew, Jason Lost 0-2 vs. Gall, Tristan
11 Evans, Merlyn Lost 0-2 vs. Leung, Simon
12 Johnston, Richard Won 2-0 vs. Siu, Kwong
13 Fleming, Ben Won 2-0 vs. Ou, John
14 Hart, Jake Won 2-1 vs. Brugman, John
15 Musolino, Dominic Lost 0-2 vs. Adams, Joel
16 Grain, Andrew Won 2-0 vs. Puszet, Jarron
17 Lightfoot, Anatoli Lost 0-2 vs. Shanley, Glenn
18 Smith, Scott Won 2-1 vs. Doyle, Glenn
19 Seck, Ben Won 2-1 vs. Drew, Daniel
20 Di Mattia, Andre Lost 0-2 vs. Lam, Bruno
21 Dickinson, Matt Lost 0-2 vs. Varga, Andrew
22 Clifton, Daniel Lost 0-2 vs. Rimmer, Adrian
23 Collings, Tim Won 2-1 vs. Steele, Wayne
24 Brewer, Warren Won 2-0 vs. Linke, Johnny
25 Hassan, Eyad Lost 1-2 vs. Ye, James
26 Nadebaum, Chris Won 2-0 vs. Turner, Daniel
27 Fung, Kerry   vs. Chau, Fan
28 Haddy, Tom Won 2-0 vs. Yasuda, Tomoki
29 Pavlidis, Calvin Lost 0-2 vs. Hay, Tom
30 Copeman, Will Lost 1-2 vs. Wilson, Stephen
31 Kemp, Adam Lost 0-2 vs. Hunstad, Scott
32 Wiltshire, Scott Lost 0-2 vs. Oks, Oliver
33 Wright, Jeremy Lost 1-2 vs. Gratwick, Michael
34 Bailey, Andrew Won 2-0 vs. Werner, John
35 Edwards, Daniel Won 2-0 vs. Manning, Heath
36 Lai, Andrew Lost 0-2 vs. Bow, Frankie
37 Gordon, Andrew Won 2-0 vs. Cornford, David Stephen
38 Norton, Mark Won 2-1 vs. Bruce, Bronwyn
39 Berger, Ernie Won 2-0 vs. Vance, Andrew
40 Ward, Sam Lost 1-2 vs. Brown, Alex
41 Graham, Michael Won 2-1 vs. Raslan, Anwar
42 Muir, Justin Won 2-0 vs. Morgans, Morgan
43 Beckman, Emmanuel Lost 0-2 vs. Stoddart, Thomas
44 James, Stuart Won 2-1 vs. Wiltshire, Brett
45 Keronen, Sol Won 2-0 vs. Canning, Tony
  Kyprianou, Tony     * BYE *
  He, Tim     * BYE *
  Ross, Paul     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All