Round 4 Results

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Kok, Kim YinLost 1-2vs.Cumberpatch, Brenton
2Aumonier, JonathanWon 1-0vs.Leong, Jiti
3Farrelly, PaulWon 2-0vs.Ying, Darryn
4Seck, BenWon 2-0vs.Bow, Frankie
5Cuff, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Wilson, Stephen
6Romans, DanielWon 2-0vs.Laycock, Kerel
7Nadebaum, RobLost 0-2vs.Shvartsman, Alex
8Brumby, GeneDrew 1-1vs.Dickinson, Matthew
9MacArthur, DavidLost 0-2vs.Edwards, Daniel J.
10Johnston, RichardWon 2-1vs.Luey, Jonathan
11Evans, MerlynLost 1-2vs.Breakey, Hugh
12Miller, RogerLost 0-2vs.Doecke, Michael
13Kwan, ChrisWon 2-1vs.Copeman, Will
14Muir, JustinLost 0-2vs.White, James
15Brebach, KimLost 0-2vs.Siu, Kwong
16Edwards, Daniel F.Lost 0-2vs.Wee, Pang Ming
17Wright, JeremyWon 2-0vs.Marodic, Ivan
18Oks, OliverWon 2-1vs.Fung, Kerry
19Clifton, DanielWon 2-0vs.Nadebaum, Chris
20Simpson, MarkWon 2-0vs.Mehigan, Philip
21Gordon, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Coltman, Dane
22De Gois, EgidioLost 1-2vs.Gall, Tristan
23Brown-santirso, JulianLost 1-2vs.Hong, Craig
24Lai, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Haddy, Tom
25Graham, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Collins, Lenny
26Kemp, AdamWon 2-1vs.Wood, Stephen
27Chellew, JasonLost 0-2vs.Green, Micah
28Ou, JohnLost 0-2vs.Patterson, Stephen
29Fleming, BenWon 2-0vs.Kinkade, Jay
30Rosati, DanteWon 2-1vs.Romans, Gregory
31Ho, RodWon 2-1vs.Collings, Tim
32Low, GavinWon 2-0vs.Philp, Duncan
33Lopez, KristopherWon 2-0vs.Skurr, Peter
34Van Dyke, SimonLost 0-2vs.Yamin, Andy
35Varga, AndrewDrew 1-1vs.Carter, Chris
36Ross, PaulLost 0-2vs.Rimmer, Adrian
37Corney Esq., AndrewWon 2-0vs.Wong, Alan
38Restel, SvenDrew 1-1vs.Brugman, John
39Duff, StuartLost 1-2vs.Allan, Peter
40Cowley, TarlLost 0-2vs.Anderson, raymond
41Polk, JasonLost 1-2vs.Khoo, Wei Ren
42Nicholls, JustinLost 1-2vs.Greensill, Darryl
43Clifton, DarrenWon 2-1vs.Cornford, David
44Bandas, JimWon 2-0vs.Purvis, Timothy
45Hodges, MarcusLost 0-2vs.Leung, Simon
46Bowers, SamWon 2-1vs.McDonald, Jason
47Macdonald, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Murray, Tarquin
48Werner, JohnWon 2-0vs.Butland, Tim
49West, BenjaminLost 0-2vs.Royle, George
50Hart, JakeWon 2-1vs.Bruce, Bronwyn
51Laycock, JamesLost 1-2vs.Connolly, Joe
52Hinz, LeviLost 0-2vs.Cook, Matthew
53Raslan, AnwarWon 2-0vs.Copus, Gary
54Mines, DavidLost 0-2vs.Merry, Paul
55Hill, CoreyLost 0-2vs.Hamilton, Berren
56Maylott, PeterLost 0-2vs.Vacher, Stephen
57Tang, BernardDrew 1-1vs.Werner, David
58Burns, LukeLost 1-2vs.Swannack, Cole
59Gerdsen, BennettLost 0-2vs.Fittock, Chris
60Otton, KierenWon 2-0vs.Unwin, David
61Delaney, DanielLost 0-2vs.Lightfoot, Anatoli
62Roberts, NeilWon 2-0vs.Nimwegen, Brendan
63Thompson, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Gaston, Nick
64Lopez, JoshWon 2-1vs.Pohlman, Peter
65Stoddart, ThomasLost 0-2vs.Mouchemore, Simon
66Barlow, ScottLost 0-2vs.Grain, Andrew
67Kiat Chau, ChongWon 2-1vs.Dawson, Peter
68West, JustinWon 2-0vs.Lie, Sunny
69Brown-Santirso, MartinWon 2-0vs.Johnson, Ryan
70Devlin, LukeDrew 1-1vs.Light, Jens
71Smith, NikWon 2-1vs.Weyers, Beau
72Whale, KessaLost 0-2vs.Gain, Jason
73Walsh, JordanWon 2-0vs.Wootton, Tony
74Ward, RodneyLost 1-2vs.Lawton, Craig
75George, BenjaminWon 2-1vs.Fletcher, Andrew
76Winthrop, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Tappin, Andrew
77Altmann, DarrelWon 2-0vs.Caynes, Albert
78Rossberg, ShaneLost 0-2vs.Ho, Roy
79Smith, LeroyWon 2-0vs.McAndrew, Joel
80Ewan, GlennLost 1-2vs.Copus, Lee
81Mortensen, AndrewLost 1-2vs.Whale, Timothy
82Everitt, PaulWon 2-1vs.Taylor, Lindsay
83Tatchell, SamWon 2-1vs.Howe, Peter
84Philp, JaredWon 2-1vs.Wiltshire, Scott
85Ellis, JustinLost 1-2vs.Morgans, Morgan
86Shepperd, CraigWon 2-1vs.White, Nathan
87Trevilyan, BryceWon 2-1vs.Potts, David
88Allan-Wood, TenielleWon 2-0vs.Hepworth, Samantha
89Steele, EdwardWon 2-0vs.Huckauff-Schirmer, Angela
90McCarthy, RhysDrew 1-1vs.Wiles, Michael
91Wiltshire, BrettLost 0-2vs.Royle, Ian
92Diplock, TonyWon 2-0vs.Ross, Peter
93Beddoes-Eagles, CharlesWon 2-1vs.Hatch, Christopher
94Caraher, StephenWon 2-0vs.Williams, Robert
95Cornish, ErnestWon 2-0vs.Lundberg, Paul

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All