Round 4 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 14, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Weiss, RayLost 0-2vs.Fung, Jeff
2Zajdner, MarkLost 1-2vs.Gerstl, Jeff
3Hadfield, KyleWon 2-1vs.Baillargeon, Rene
4Boileau, LouisLost 0-2vs.Lau, Sam
5Fortin, JonathanLost 0-2vs.Rood, David
6Sonnenberg, DavidWon 2-1vs.Drysdale, Adam
7Parton, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Cassell, Stephen
8Ferraro, AnthonyWon 2-0vs.Page, Nick
9Hardie, BoydWon 2-1vs.Romano, Slone J
10Bongiovanni, MauroWon 2-0vs.Anderson, Alex
11Howden, JasonWon 2-1vs.Bower, Michael
12Cunningham, JeffWon 2-0vs.The, Jason
13Lee, CliffWon 2-0vs.Evans, Forrest
14Thiessen, PaulLost 1-2vs.Stern, Jon
15Lo, EugeneLost 1-2vs.Hajduk, Filip
16Chan, Eric 91322227Won 2-0vs.Tsang, Terry
17Lacourse, Jean-DenisWon 2-1vs.Tait, Geordie R.
18Ly, SongLost 1-2vs.Hahn, Jürgen
19Boutin, JonWon 2-0vs.Badache, Chafik
20Radonjic, PeterWon 2-1vs.Wolfman, Steven
21Simard, JasonLost 0-2vs.Thicke, Michael
22Roth, BenjaminWon 2-0vs.Raymond, Ben
23Allen, BrettWon 2-0vs.Diamond, Matt
24Wregget, Jordan LWon 2-1vs.Lount, Sam
25Page, JamieLost 0-2vs.Adams, Jason
26Song, JohnWon 2-0vs.Wong, Adrian
27Barrie, Trevor FWon 2-0vs.Belanger, Guillaume
28Chan, Erik 51503740Won 2-0vs.Daley, Jamie
29Ferneyhough, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Kozlowski, Przemyslaw
30Vienneau, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Braymore, Nathon
31Ito, EdLost 0-2vs.Hoaen, Richard
32Hart, TrevorLost 0-2vs.Kaupp, Jake
33Pollock, ElijahWon 2-1vs.Rusaw, Ryan
34Langevin, ChristianLost 0-2vs.Shen, Yi
35Daoust, GuillaumeLost 1-2vs.Measures, Jeff
36Evans, MurrayWon 2-1vs.Cormier, Francis
37Chen, NickWon 2-1vs.Foster, Steve G
38Dong, RichardLost 1-2vs.Reid, Kyle
39Tsang, GabrielWon 2-0vs.Perrault, Julien
40Park, JohnWon 2-0vs.Bidner, Sean
41Sokalofsky, ChrisWon 2-1vs.Dizdavevic, Donald
42Roussel, YannickWon 2-0vs.Elgar, Jeremy P
43Prime, Michael MLost 1-2vs.Simard, Stephane
44Charlie, KyleWon 2-0vs.Ruggiero, Pasquale
45Branch-Warren, JoshuaLost 1-2vs.Gorny, Danny
46Lessard, LucWon 2-0vs.MacGregor, Mark
Vaudrin, Patrick* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All