Round 4 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 27, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1van den Broek, VictorDrew 1-1-1vs.Alink, Daniel
2Van de Hanenberg, FrankWon 2-1vs.Brouwer, Jaap
3Karsten, FrankLost 1-2vs.van Ravesteijn, Tom
4Schreurs, JosWon 1-0-1vs.van Aerde, Thijs
5Boeken, NoahLost 1-2vs.Pesie, Pieter
6Maaten, RogierWon 2-0vs.Assen, Jonne
7Vliegenthart, BenjaminWon 2-1vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud
8Cornelissen, JesseLost 0-2vs.Genders, Bart
9Helmich, PaulLost 0-2vs.Van Wageningen, Matthijs
10Wiegersma, JelgerWon 2-1vs.Visser, Johan
11Van Den Brink, PeterLost 0-2vs.Geuze, Henk-Jan
12Smulders, NickLost 0-2vs.Schepel, Wim
13de Jong, JasperLost 1-2vs.Vruggink, Joop
14Ferguson, MaartenWon 2-1vs.ter Wal, Gerjan
15van Leeuwen, ArjanLost 1-2vs.Breton, Xander
16Snepvangers, BramWon 2-0vs.Lindeman, Lennart
17Sikkema, Klaas JanWon 2-0vs.Tabak, Jack
18Born, RutgerWon 2-1vs.van Varik, Frits
19Hendriks, JurLost 1-2vs.Thijsen, Roy
20Prins, DanielLost 0-2vs.Sasburg, Roelof
21Kun, RowanWon 2-0vs.Cornelissen, Kamiel
22Cornelissen, StijnLost 0-2vs.van de Logt, Tom
23Postema, BasWon 2-1vs.Remie, Jeroen
24Duynisveld, MarcoWon 2-0vs.Deurloo, Didier
25Knapen, BasWon 2-1vs.Wessels, Frank
26Lagas, JoostWon 2-0vs.Kesteloo, Peter
27Koning, JurreWon 2-0vs.Hoogendijk, Gijsbert
28Heijmans, RemkeLost 0-2vs.Detmers, Rob
29Coenen, RobWon 2-0vs.Pouwels, Jeroen
30Gijsbers, HarrieWon 2-1vs.Mandemakers, Niels
31Witt, AlexanderWon 2-0vs.Thompson, Jimmy
32de Leeuw, RonaldWon 2-1vs.Wareman, Frank
33van Aggelen, EliLost 1-2vs.Oomens, Wessel
34Hagen, MichielLost 0-2vs.Rieff, Menno
35Cheung, Ka-WayLost 0-2vs.van Noordenburg, Douwe
36Meyer, RudiWon 2-0vs.Pan, Jimmy
37Henstra, MattWon 2-1vs.van Beek, Hugo
38Schuurmans, ArjanWon 2-0vs.Snijdewind, Ruben
39Dijt, SvenWon 2-0vs.Kleinveld, Leendert Willem
40Blaas, JasperLost 1-2vs.Pinkster, Wilco
41Lautan, MatourbahWon 2-0vs.Ten Voorde, Tomas
42Dragstra, MarkWon 2-1vs.van Zutphen, Ronald
43Dini, CharlesWon 2-0vs.van Heeswijk, Roel
44Miltenburg, AlexanderWon 2-0vs.Poell, Johan
45Elfrink, PeterWon 2-1vs.van Abbe, Pepijn
46Wiersma, ReneWon 2-0vs.Diepemaat, Martijn
47van Bruchem, CornelisLost 0-2vs.van Binsbergen, Adri
48Feijen, WimLost 1-2vs.Dols, Roel
49Nieuwenburg, RenéWon 2-1vs.Claessen, Tim
50ter Horst, RickWon 2-0vs.van Melick, Ruud
51Spijker, JarnoWon 2-0vs.Struik, Martin
52Ernste, GerardLost 0-2vs.Assen, Johan
Surisay, Mickey* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All