Round 4 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 29, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Raslan, AnwarLost 0-2vs.Drew, Daniel M
2Mychael, BenjaminWon 2-0vs.Hicks, Jason
3Scriven, Jarrod TLost 0-2vs.Copeman, Will J
4Unwin, Dave ALost 1-2vs.Pirie, James G
5Woodrow, DanielLost 0-2vs.Mircev, Christo
6Aitchison, Christopher MWon 2-0vs.Reiman, John P
7Manning, Heath SLost 0-2vs.Chan, Wilkin
8Brown, JeremyLost 0-2vs.Isais, Ray
9Hart, JakeLost 0-2vs.Brugman, John
10Nadebaum, RobWon 2-0vs.Keys, Simon P
11Stokes, ChristopherDrew 1-1-2vs.Toropov, Nikolai
12Steele, Wayne IWon 2-0vs.Smith, Hayden J
13Stuart, RobWon 2-1vs.Gall, Tristan
14Vanderwerk, PaulLost 0-2vs.Lai, Andrew Z
15Light, Jens OLost 0-2vs.Siu, Paul
16Brown, AlexWon 2-0vs.Fleming, Ben J
17Hannaford, Paul WWon 2-0vs.Foster, Angus C
18Shanley, GlennWon 2-0vs.Koenig, Christian
19Lightfoot, Anatoli JLost 0-2vs.Musolino, Dominic A
20Doyle, Glenn KLost 0-1-1vs.Williams, Matthew A
21Varga, Andrew SWon 2-1vs.Koch, Kieran L
22Magregor, CharlesLost 0-2vs.Turner, Daniel J
23Seck, BenWon 2-1vs.Neeman, Jeremy
24Wiltshire, BrettWon 2-1vs.Grain, Andrew
25Haddy, Tom AWon 2-0vs.Diprose, Jason D
26Allen, ChrisWon 2-0vs.He, Tim
27Evans, Merlyn RWon 2-0vs.Connolly, Joe
28Vance, Andrew ELost 1-2vs.Fabian, Mark O
29Hodges, Marcus RWon 2-0vs.Gillard, Stu W
30Robertson, DavidWon 2-0vs.Collings, Tim
31Jiang, ShunWon 2-1vs.Nadebaum, Chris
32Rimmer, Adrian TLost 1-2vs.West, Justin T
33Beckman, Emmanual JLost 1-2vs.Smith, Scott
34Cornford, David StephenWon 2-1vs.Connoly, Dave
35Pohlman, Peter WWon 2-1vs.Duff, Stuart F
36Kwan, Chris DLost 0-2vs.Puszet, Jarron
37Norton, Mark RWon 2-1vs.Wiltshire, Scott B
38Fraser, Simon DDrew 1-1vs.Oks, Oliver J
39Walsh, TylerWon 2-0vs.Green, Micah A
40Hope, LukeLost 0-2vs.West, Benjamin
41Russell, Nathan DLost 0-2vs.Corney, Andrew D
42Rossberg, ShaneWon 2-1vs.Dare, Ryan N
43Trevilyan, Bryce RWon 2-1vs.Gordon, Andrew D
davidson, carl r* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All