Round 4 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 12, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Li, Qi [CHN]Lost 0-2vs.Wong, Chung Yuan Adria [MYS]
2Tangsilatavorn, Pongpa [THA]Won 2-0vs.Tan, Steve Wei Quan [SGP]
3Li, Chao [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Abhinantavej, Woraphon [THA]
4Yupanondh, Peeraporn [THA]Won 2-0vs.Tung, Chang-Ming [TWN]
5Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Hew, Jun-Wei [SGP]
6Luanlerd, Prapat - [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Seck, Ben [AUS]
7Tungjaitrong, Ninnart [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Thicke, Michael [CAN]
8Thammapmon, Kasedid [THA]Won 2-0vs.Surapanpitak, Chet [THA]
9Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
10Vivatchaikit, Vuthikor [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]
11Sirikaya, Varot [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
12Suwannarat, Triphon [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG]
13Teoh, Jeremy [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Asahara, Akira [JPN]
14Srirattana, Noppadol [THA]Won 1-0vs.Jung, Ga-Ram [KOR]
15Zhou, Yujian [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Posuwan, Komane [THA]
16Kuptimitr, Theadsak [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Zhang, Yu Ren [TWN]
17Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS]Drew 1-1vs.Jirapongtrakul, Boonch [THA]
18Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA]Won 2-0vs.Sundarakalin, Punthorn [THA]
19Yap, Jing Yang [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Vidheecharoen, Peerasa [THA]
20Soh, Terry [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Chiu, Chang-Tien [TWN]
21Chanpradab, Chakkravan [THA]Won 2-1vs.Wongmuk, Pongsuwan [THA]
22Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]Drew 1-1vs.Taulbee, Brad A [USA]
23Lee, Jim Tim [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP]
24Srewaleerut, Jetchan [THA]Won 2-0vs.Inspichuen, Pairot [THA]
25Tan, Boon Kiat Joseph [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Aoweerakitti, Supatip [THA]
26Techawongsakorn, Thana [THA]Won 2-1vs.Balakrishnan, Sashi Ku [MYS]
27Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Jeong, Hyunwoo [KOR]
28Likisuliya, Sumphan [THA]Drew 1-1vs.Limpadanai, Arvi [THA]
29Yeh, Hugo [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]
30Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP]
31Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Chan, Kok Weng [MYS]
32Titaratanporn, Vitaya [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Suwansunthorn, Pluet [THA]
33Tommasidond, Krit [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
34Fujita, Osamu [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Leong, Kin Seng [SGP]
35Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP]
36Sungpar, Prakit [THA]Won 2-0vs.Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA]
37Asari, Kouzou [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Siri-Ek, Buncha [THA]
38Polananta, Nattapitch [THA]Lost 0-1vs.Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA]
39Juakwon, Thummarak [THA]Drew 1-1vs.Tangchitphianchok, San [THA]
40Ung-Aram, Tapparid [THA]Drew 1-1vs.Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA]
41Parksema, Chinnaporn [THA]Won 2-1vs.Promsivarak, Theerat [THA]
42Anankasemsan, Nutthawu [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Nishino, Kenta [JPN]
43Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Phakapan, Chairat [THA]
44Ponlasint, Suntee [THA]Won 2-0vs.Khanna, Rajat [IND]
45Sonpoonsub, Danai [THA]Won 2-1vs.Vicheanpant, Chaitawor [THA]
46Pachayamai, Thanest [THA]Won 2-0vs.Treeyarak, Chanon [THA]
47Khanna, Shivkhanna [IND]Won 2-0vs.Traibanyatgool, Mongko [THA]
48Prasittigoon, Korakot [THA]Won 2-0vs.Ibamoto, Masami [JPN]
49Cheepchon, Kullachet [THA]Won 2-0vs.Mocasak, Sorasak [THA]
50Assavalapsakul, Weerac [THA]Won 2-1vs.Ayutta, Mongkol Darako [THA]
51Singgaw, Gorrakot Golf [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Krish, Rondy [SGP]
52Dynefors, David [SWE]Drew 1-1vs.Surmsri, Teerachai [THA]
53Jirapinyo, Araya [THA]Won 2-0vs.Ritthirak, Sanmonchai [THA]
54Suksa-Ngueam, Chinabut [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Sirivarotakul, Chanaso [THA]
55Bunyabhisand, Benjapol [THA]Won 2-1vs.Rungmanee, Triluck [THA]
56Phanchaicharon, Viroj [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Jupantong, Kieartkong [THA]
57Ekpoothorn, Peerapat [THA]Drew 1-1vs.Chua, Chang [SGP]
58Pak, Chung Yih Matthew [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Kittiudomtam, Songyot [THA]
59Pornpisutthiwora, Thin [THA]Won 2-0vs.Achariyawashchapong, W [THA]
60Pratummanee, Patrick S [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Tumrasvin, Nattawate [THA]
61Asaka, Kazu [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Keawmahapinyo, Noppawa [THA]
62Kamal, Ahmad Omar B Ah [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Rassamequan, Sumate [THA]
63Attiya, Panupong [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Yuen, Kwan Ching [SGP]
64Subcharoen, Jakguy [THA]Drew 1-1vs.Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP]
65Pattarapongsatorn, Tee [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Sriphusitto, Patiphan [THA]
66Owat, Nattawat [THA]Won 2-0vs.Sun, Bo [CHN]
67Limwuttigrajirat, Chat [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Leewannapasai, Pornana [THA]
68Pongjatura, Kittipong [THA]Won 2-1vs.Atiwinyou, Weerapuk [THA]
69Soh, Joe [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Hawangju, Patsakorn [THA]
70Xu, Liang [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Lerdtummatragule, Chai [THA]
71Zee, Way Leong [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Do, Yon Ann [TWN]
72Chaovanindr, Thirawat [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Gan, Vincent [MYS]
73Sim, Seng Puay Terence [SGP]Lost 1-2vs.Sawetsritawan, Thanaka [THA]
74Ming, Hwung Youn [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Khanom, Krit [THA]
75Kamentkategarn, Chaich [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Saethang, Chatchai [THA]
76Cheah, Chuen Sheong [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Chechern, Tanawatn [THA]
77Li, Jie [CHN]Won 2-1vs.Udomrattanamanee, Sutt [THA]
78Krittamanorot, Krittap [THA]Won 2-0vs.Ngam-Eg-Ua, Apiyot [THA]
79Suriyaamtayavadee, Por [THA]Won 2-0vs.Chen, Yenh-Hau [TWN]
80Samanjaruwan, Kriangkr [THA]Won 1-0vs.Suksommanokul, Napol [THA]
81Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Osawa, Takuya [JPN]
82Tritangkur, Krisda [THA]Won 2-0vs.Eang, Haw-Ming [THA]
83Munsawat, Pongsawat [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Kcoum, Tawesak [THA]
84Tungthakungkate, Chutc [THA]Won 2-1vs.Krobnopphakhun, Chaler [THA]
85Kumkat, Surat [THA]Won 2-0vs.Wongwanitawee, Wantang [THA]
86Kanjanarak, Werawut [THA]Drew 1-1vs.Kasempatanakarn, Wiwat [THA]
87Santudpanich, Wiwat [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Law, Chang Teck [SGP]
88Jirapongputtana, Montr [THA]Won 2-0vs.Aukattanakul, Pisit [THA]
89Ruenprapat, Tongchai [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Ruangchaiwong, Tanat [THA]
90Saitakul, Sarun [THA]Won 2-1vs.Mingrattanasirikul, Bo [THA]
91Tan, Boon Leong David [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Taksana, Watee [THA]
92Singtoaj, Nopphadon [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Thipo, Tarnpetch Charo [THA]
93Weerakiatsanti, Nattha [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Pronpormlikit, Ekapong [THA]
94Kittichai, Thanasak [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Vutterpresecvong, Botp [THA]
95Sangnil, Jatsada J [THA]Won 2-0vs.Lee, Yen Han [TWN]
96Sookrungriang, Wallop [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Eiksupaapan, Petrapee [THA]
97Puntumnont, Vutthipong [THA]Won 2-1vs.Paitoonseksit, Kong [THA]
98Pongkiettisuk, Sant [THA]Won 2-1vs.Phongjatura, Thanong [THA]
99Sangunwong, Sakarin [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Srisuwananukorn, Suthu [THA]
100Prukwattanawong, Racha [THA]Won 2-1vs.Srichanwanpen, Chanat [THA]
101Ransibrammanagon, Sisa [THA]Won 2-0vs.Tiacharoen, Vorasak [THA]
102Harirugsakul, Kanin [THA]Won 2-1vs.Srisamut, Anirut [THA]
103Jaruapothprateep, Supo [THA]Won 2-1vs.Semkham, Warunee [THA]
104Iamsakol, Chakrit [THA]Won 2-0vs.Shevapensuk, Wasan [THA]
105Jitmaitree, Wittawat [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Suvadreechaphart, Pari [THA]
106Suri, Teera - [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Juethai, Ekacai [THA]
107Negensombonying, Visar [THA]Won 2-1vs.Sainwanna, Pravee [THA]
108Cher, Chin Wee [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Yothinsopolsul, Sompol [THA]
109Thampitee, Kitikun [THA]Won 2-0vs.Hunnarak, Reungwit [THA]
110Kitphokna, Anan [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Tainrat, Tanawat [THA]
111Pratheepwattanas, Chut [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Sutthisakorn, Channaro [THA]
112Pornperpoon, Tanavat [THA]Won 2-0vs.Musopin, Toey [THA]
113Wijaranayan, Watcharap [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Supiphart, Nuttawin [THA]
114Sriveera, Nuttawut [THA]Lost 0-1vs.Thanachopiboob, Passko [THA]
115Praipitakkul, Teerapon [THA]Won 2-1vs.Hansin, Tawan [THA]
116Sribhipat, Warut [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Teacharatanakrai, Tric [THA]
117Singsuksawat, Ekapot [THA]Won 2-0vs.Tuamchomthum, Pongpak [THA]
118Kroysuwan, Nopphon [THA]Won 1-0vs.Suvannasankha, Khajonp [THA]
119Phungprachit, Pulperm [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Rawiphothitham, Chatch [THA]
120Pruettisalikorn, Krisa [THA]Won 2-0vs.Tontupthai, Jarupong [THA]
121Punpuing, Paopun [THA]Won 2-0vs.Rojianavakul, Trairut [THA]
122Rattanakosikit, Monkol [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Gitmithree, Kittipong [THA]
123Chuenprayoth, Krittaun [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Vatanakucharas, Panpat [THA]
124Wijaranayan, Suphalerk [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Sotipatanapong, Tanit [THA]
125Phanpakorn, Dolpipop X [THA]Won 2-0vs.Nilas, Surachai [THA]
126Pikunkam, Sanya [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Teinthong, Parinyawat [THA]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All