Round 4 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 9, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Wiegersma, Jelger Lost 0-2 vs. Vos, Randy
2 Jong de, Jasper Won 2-0 vs. Assen, Jonne
3 Bijen, Roger Lost 0-2 vs. Huts, Roy
4 Cornelissen, Jesse Lost 1-2 vs. Henstra, Matt
5 Snijdewind, Ruben Lost 0-2 vs. Epskamp, Yori
6 Warmenhoven, Ruud Won 2-0 vs. Koopman, Rinke
7 Cornelissen, Stijn Won 2-1 vs. Luijtelaar van, Micha-el
8 Kievits, Ron Won 2-0 vs. Dolstra, Menno
9 Postema, Bas Lost 1-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram
10 Thijsen, Roy Won 2-0 vs. Cadier, Ron
11 Maaten, Rogier Won 2-1 vs. Assen, Johan
12 Bakel van, Bas Won 1-0-1 vs. Vrijhof, Jonathan
13 Kruithof, Nick Lost 0-2 vs. Dijt, Sven
14 Vos, Marnix Won 2-1 vs. Miltenburg, Aleander
15 Nieuwenburg, Rene Won 2-0 vs. Richter, Niels
16 Cornelissen, Kamiel Won 2-1 vs. Roelofs, Frank
17 Salomons, Arjan Lost 1-2 vs. Lenders, Nikki
18 De La Fosse, Sébastien Lost 0-2 vs. Blaas, Jasper
19 Straaten van, David Won 2-1 vs. Reijke, Sjoerd
20 Haas de, Karel Lost 0-2 vs. Pan, Jimmy
21 - Won 2-0 vs. Oever van, Roy
22 Dekker, Koen Won 2-0 vs. Sloot, Godelief
23 Micheli, Marco Won 2-0 vs. Hoekstra, Sean
24 Brink van den, Peter Won 2-1 vs. Stone, Chris
25 Claessen, Tim Lost 0-2 vs. Remie, Jeroen
26 Vos, Werner Drew 1-1 vs. Heynen, Paul
27 Bongaards, Jasper Won 2-1 vs. Stals, Mark
28 Wal ter, Gerjan Lost 1-2 vs. Wageningen, Mathijs
29 Bonnet, Rik Won 2-0 vs. Kunnen, Rudie
30 Verdonschot, Sander Lost 0-2 vs. Kouters, Joost
31 Binsbergen van, Adri Won 2-0 vs. Rooij de, Danny
32 Nikkelen, Hans Lost 0-2 vs. Star, Leon
33 Haaften van, Roy Lost 1-2 vs. Rienksma, Rienk
34 Medevoort van, Robert Lost 0-2 vs. Kler de, Tijs
35 Karsten, Frank Lost 0-2 vs. Meyer, Rudy
36 Weff van der, Xion Lost 0-2 vs. Pinkster, Wilco
37 Nuijten, Julien Lost 1-2 vs. Deurloo, Didier
38 Zwart, Jan Willem Won 2-0 vs. Varik van, Frits
39 Smoorenburg, Rafic Lost 1-2 vs. Kapoen, Wouter Jan
40 Niemeyer, Johnny Lost 1-2 vs. Hendrikx, Dolf
41 Hagen, Michiel Won 2-0 vs. Sande van de, Niels
42 Leeuwen van, Arjan Won 2-1 vs. Tromp, Sjors
43 Rinkens, Remco Won 2-0 vs. Straetemans, Matthias
44 Noordenburg van, Douwe Won 2-1 vs. Schreurs, Jos
45 Logt van de, Tom Won 2-1 vs. Rutten, Alex
46 Heeswijk, Roel Won 2-0 vs. Kesteloo, Peter
47 Mandele van der, Joost Won 2-1 vs. Wessels, Frank
48 Leeuwen van, Ferry Lost 1-2 vs. Knapen, Bas
49 Hanenberg van den, Frank Won 2-1 vs. Oomens, Wessel
50 Reinderman, Dimitri Lost 1-2 vs. Noorlander, Niels
51 Veer van der, Siebe Won 2-0 vs. Sondag, Guido
52 Groenstege, Ronald Won 2-0 vs. Lanters, Erik
53 Vliegenthart, Benjamin Drew 1-1 vs. Noordzij, Wouter
  Willems, Sjoerd     * BYE *
  Soons, Pieter     * BYE *
  Menger, Joran     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All