Round 4 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on November 4, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Veigel, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Hortle, Linden
2Canning, TiffanyWon 2-1vs.Richey, Charles
3Allen, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Chalder, Paul
4Steele, WayneWon 1-0-1vs.Rolf, Nicolas
5Pepper, PatrickWon 2-0vs.Simmons, Benjamin
6Sherwood, JohnLost 0-2vs.Glanville, Hugh
7Nonneman, JesseLost 0-2vs.He, Tim
8Loft, AlexanderLost 1-2vs.Saitou, Tomoharu
9Graham, (j) EliotLost 1-2vs.Soh, Terry Han Chuen
10moloney, christopherLost 0-2vs.han, liwei
11Hay, TomWon 2-0vs.Neeman, Jeremy
12Janik, FabianWon 1-0-1vs.Smith, Hayden
13Tung, NickWon 2-0vs.Copus, Lee
14Lightfoot, AnatoliLost 1-2vs.Atkinson, Sam
15Vance, AndrewLost 1-2vs.Pirie, James
16Zhang, JamesWon 2-1vs.Crewe, David
17Richards, ScottLost 0-2vs.Mariner, David
18Zhao, DavidDrew 1-1vs.Fleming, Ben
19Parry, MelLost 0-2vs.Wong, Wai Bien
20Cheung, JustinDrew 1-1vs.Baulderstone, Daniel
21Aitchison, ChristopherWon 2-1vs.Lo, Dominic
22Bagnall, LukeWon 2-1vs.Seaton, John
23Lehmann, AndrewDrew 1-1vs.Veigel, Cam
24Shanley, GlennWon 2-0vs.Mladenoski, Bill
25simoni, thomas mLost 1-2vs.Hughes, Brett
26Kelly, John-PaulWon 2-1vs.Pigram, Wayne
27Pye, GarethLost 0-2vs.Crockart, James
28harris, colinLost 0-2vs.Connolly, Joe
29Graham, HenryLost 1-2vs.Mulcahy, Luke
30Nadebaum, RobWon 2-1vs.Pickett, Adam
31Pirie, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Penney, Benjamin
32Ng, JackieLost 0-2vs.Pollock, Gary
33Lamb, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Puszet, Jarron
34Ye, JamesLost 0-2vs.Jedlicka, Stefan
35Hunn, PhilipDrew 1-1vs.Bandas, Jim
36nicastri, aaronLost 1-2vs.Davey, Philip
37Clancy, DavidWon 1-0vs.Rolf, Harry
38Eyre, ShayneDrew 1-1vs.Wilkins, Lee
39Moyer, AlexanderDrew 1-1vs.Pickering, Peter
40Lam, Chi HanLost 0-2vs.Nadebaum, Chris
41Egan, OwenWon 2-1vs.Benson, Max
42Dunne, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Kuzmanovski, Joseph
43Witton, AdamWon 1-0-1vs.Light, Jens
44Hinz, LeviWon 2-1vs.Clancy, Aaron
45Donnelly, KatherineWon 2-0vs.Roe, Bridges
46Ngan, Ho KwongLost 0-2vs.Winter, Jonathan
47Koh, CharlesWon 2-0vs.Varga, Andrew
48Iswara, GeraldWon 2-1vs.Adams-Bedford, Joel
49feng, dennisLost 0-2vs.Lewis, Tristan
50Thyssen, JanWon 2-0vs.Doyle, Justin
51simon, michaelLost 0-2vs.Lawson, Dimitry
52Chong, TedLost 0-2vs.Patterson, Stephen
53Foggin, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Kluger-wynne, Daniel
54Selvendran, MitheranLost 1-2vs.Wong, Garry
55Haddy, TomWon 2-0vs.wilson, shaun
56Powell, AdamLost 0-2vs.Dowse, Daniel
57Crawley, RobertLost 0-2vs.Cottrell, Jamie
58Gelfand, JesseWon 1-0vs.Sim, Alvin
59Villanueva, DeanLost 0-2vs.Deanovic, Andrew
60Ryan, ShaunLost 0-2vs.Goodall, Jen
61Hindsley, SeanLost 0-2vs.Peeler, Bruce
62Seet, IanWon 2-0vs.Canning, Tony
63Otton, KierenWon 2-0vs.Chan, Daryl
64Kane, NeilWon 2-0vs.Webb, Ashley
65Huberman, DaveLost 0-2vs.Gurney, Traci
66Hansford, BradWon 2-0vs.Maud, Glenn
67Reunis, AceLost 1-2vs.Tso, Ken
68Proctor, Kristel LWon 1-0vs.Kitingan, Nathanael

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All