Round 4 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 29, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Irvine, David WWon 2-0vs.McIntosh, Stephen
2Easton, SteveWon 2-1vs.Norton, Mathew
3Kneeshaw, Louis JLost 1-2vs.Bland, Richard
4Fisher, Matthew KWon 2-0vs.Bresland, Noel P
5Leeder, Andrew MLost 0-2vs.Clayton, Andrew P
6Pocock, Adam CLost 1-2vs.Silcock, Ross
7Henry, JonLost 1-2vs.Stevenson, Craig
8Appleyard, RobWon 2-0vs.Wagner, Rob
9Harrold, ChristopherLost 0-2vs.Kyriazis, Ioannis K
10Harle, TomWon 2-0vs.Kiourtsoglou, Dimitris
11Bungey, MichaelWon 2-0vs.James, Nathaniel
12Rossiter, Christopher LLost 1-2vs.Bain, Iain
13Kiourtsoglou, VasilisLost 0-2vs.Pirouet, Ian T
14Westerlund, Sebastian RLost 1-2vs.mcclare, alastair
15Watkins-Field, John-JamesLost 0-2vs.Clark, Nicholas A
16OKeeffe, Simon PLost 1-2vs.Davies, Russ J
17Moore, RichardWon 2-0vs.Bateman, Crispin F
18Horwood, BarryWon 2-1vs.Stocking, Chris
19Knight, MarkWon 2-0vs.Castle, Tom
20Foster, JamesWon 2-0vs.Coen, Elliot
21Buttery, TonyLost 1-2vs.Johnson, Kriss D
22Jenkins, DanWon 2-0vs.Voss, Jonathan P
23Keen, Jason KLost 0-2vs.Dee, Aaron
24Dingler, MartinLost 1-2vs.Garner, LeeI
25Cook, MichaelALost 0-2vs.Houldsworth, Lee
26Lim, Paul Qi-EnWon 2-0vs.Hawker, Matthew
27Clark, Matthew ELost 0-2vs.Corwood, James A
28Yendall, DavidLost 1-2vs.Hopkins, Jon
29Trindall, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Devis, Larry
30Dattani, AmarLost 0-2vs.Lowe, Mark
31Kaiser, UdoLost 0-2vs.Walamies, Tomi
32Norris, PeteLost 0-2vs.Price, Tom W
33OrsiniJones, MatteoWon 2-1vs.Swan, Martin
34Montgomery, David HLost 1-2vs.Leka, Laszlo
35Clark, AliLost 1-2vs.Elkin, Robert D
36Buchanan, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Voisey, Mark
37Stephenson, Calum RWon 2-0vs.Wright, Stuart
38Lailey, Mark JWon 2-0vs.Turner, Ian
39Chen, DingWon 2-0vs.Hall, Wesley
40Law, TomWon 2-1vs.Clapton, Chris
41Rossouw, PieterLost 1-2vs.Glenister, Mark
42Squire, GregoryWon 2-0vs.Vaughan, Daniel J
43Gower, Paul JWon 2-1vs.Williams, Stephen
44Pickering, Andy JLost 1-2vs.Grant, David
45Shaw, BenLost 0-2vs.Horden, Stuart R
46Howl, James WLost 1-2vs.Dick, Chris P
47Ribchester, GrahamWon 2-1vs.Mai, Alan
48Wright, Mick JWon 2-0vs.Ansell, Carl
49Pauling, OwenLost 0-2vs.Coleman, Ben
50Smith, Craig MLost 0-2vs.Mills, James
51Stiles, David WLost 1-2vs.Lockard, Philip
52Boundary, Daniel SLost 1-2vs.Young, Paul
53Evans, PaulLost 0-2vs.Bandaranaike, Gihan
54Williams, AnthonyLost 0-2vs.Cloete, Werner
55Gatheral, DavidWon 2-1vs.Victor, Daniel
56Pizzey, LianWon 2-0vs.Tan, Ronnie
57Hows, TimLost 0-2vs.Gattolin, Stefano
Savage, Jason P * BYE *
Jones, Craig * BYE *
O'Connor, Kevin * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All