Round 4 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 9, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Karstenberg, Max Lost 1-2 vs. van den Berg, Oskar
2 Sondag, Guido Lost 0-2 vs. van Weverwijk, Erik
3 Bongaards, Jasper E Won 2-1 vs. Ziming, Chen
4 de Kler, Tijs Won 2-1 vs. van Medevoort, Robert J
5 Roelofs, Frank Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank
6 Reijke, Sjoerd A Lost 0-2 vs. Marbus, Piet
7 - Won 2-1 vs. De Vries, Hanjo
8 Blaas, Jasper Won 2-1 vs. Cadier, Ron
9 Kroon, Renee Lost 1-2 vs. Pannekoek, Andre
10 Drunen, Robbert v Lost 0-2 vs. Grove, Kevin M
11 Smoorenburg, Rafic Lost 1-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram
12 Vos, Daniel M Won 2-0 vs. van den Brink, Henry A
13 Smink, Robert H Won 2-1 vs. Griffioen, Arthur
14 Assen, Johan G Lost 0-2 vs. Kouters, Joost
15 van der Vaart, Henk Won 2-1 vs. Du Chatenier, Nick
16 Nijk, Timo Won 2-0 vs. Cornelissen, Stijn
17 Cornelissen, Kamiel K Lost 0-2 vs. Kok, Christiaan P
18 Dolstra, Menno Won 2-1 vs. Wageningen, Mathijs v
19 van Leeuwen, Arjan Lost 0-2 vs. Rooij De, Danny
20 Woesthoff, Max Lost 0-2 vs. Niemeyer, Johnny J
21 van Luijtelaar, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Van De Veen, Steffen
22 Binsbergen, Adri v Lost 1-2 vs. Oomens, Wessel
23 ter Wal, Gerjan Won 2-0 vs. Dijt, Sven
24 Stapelkamp, Wouter Lost 1-2 vs. Thijsen, Roy
25 Conradi, Bjorn Won 2-0 vs. oever, roy v
26 van Overbeek, Rene a Won 2-1 vs. Schaap, Sander C
27 Koopman, Rinke L Lost 0-2 vs. Deurloo, Didier
28 van Veenendaal, Joeri Won 2-0 vs. Pinkster, Wilco
29 Postma, Armand Lost 1-2 vs. Heynen, Paul
30 Kesterloo, Peter Won 2-1 vs. Manders, Mitchell
31 Maaten, Rogier Won 2-0 vs. De La Fosse, Sébastien A
32 van den Broek, Victor Lost 1-2 vs. Huts, Roy
33 Richter, Niels Won 2-0 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger
34 Schreurs, Jos Lost 1-2 vs. De Jong, Jasper
35 van Ravenzwaaij, Don Lost 0-2 vs. Palijama, Maurice
36 star, leon Won 2-1 vs. Cornelissen, Jesse
37 Menger, Joran Won 2-0 vs. van Ruth, Eelco
38 Meyer, Rudy G Won 2-0 vs. van Heeswijk, Roel
39 van de Logt, Tom Won 2-0 vs. Hanenberg van de, Frank
40 Remie, Jeroen Lost 1-2 vs. Poese, Arsjaad
41 Reijmersdal, Niels v Won 2-1 vs. Groenstege, Ronald
42 van Hees, Kim Won 2-1 vs. Epskamp, Yori
43 Snijdewind, Ruben Won 2-1 vs. van Zutphen, Ronald
44 Nuijten, Julien P Won 2-0 vs. Zwart, jan willem
45 Boskaljon, Willem H Lost 1-2 vs. Tromp, Sjors F
46 koornneef, kenny Lost 0-2 vs. van Noordenburg, Douwe
47 Hagen, Michiel Won 2-0 vs. De Vries, Gideon
48 Meertens, Job Won 2-0 vs. Füglistahler, Walter
49 Warmenhoven, Ruud Won 2-1 vs. Willems, Sjoerd
50 van der Mandele, Joost P Lost 0-2 vs. Van Den Brakel, Jeroen
51 van straaten, david Won 2-0 vs. Assen, Jonne R
  Lutz, Kjell     * BYE *
  Smets, Daan     * BYE *
  Steenhoek, Edwin H     * BYE *
  van der gaag, jordy     * BYE *
  Vos, Randy     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All