Round 4 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 20, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1rolf, nicolasWon 2-0vs.Baker, Paul L
2chonka, dwaine jWon 2-1vs.Rzechowicz, Julian T
3Pirie, James GLost 1-2vs.Hicks, Jason p
4Pepper, PatrickWon 2-1vs.Gasso, Jason A
5Kawai, YusukeLost 0-2vs.Tink, John
6Evans, Merlyn RLost 1-2vs.Forsyth, Kirk J
7Brown, ClarrieWon 2-0vs.Purdom, Anthony A
8Veigel, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Dent, Seph
9Ng, DesmondLost 1-2vs.Haddy, Tom A
10Ninnes, Chris SLost 0-2vs.Piechnick, Daniel J
11Cheleski, CarlLost 0-2vs.Neeman, Jeremy
12Mann, Simeon JLost 0-2vs.Yue, Aaron K
13Baberowski, HuxleyWon 2-1vs.Chapman, Craig
14Batum, Paul IWon 2-0vs.Romans, Daniel
15feng, dennisWon 2-0vs.Atkinson, Sam
16Copeman, Will JWon 2-0vs.jackson, james H
17Cubit, RyanWon 2-0vs.Chamberlain, David J
18Ramos, JonathonLost 1-2vs.Simmons, Benjamin J
19Gillard, Stu WWon 2-1vs.Jackway, Jamie
20Steele, Wayne IWon 2-0vs.Jackson, Hugh
21Coates, LukeLost 0-2vs.Vance, Andrew E
22Simm, Tony RWon 2-1vs.Morgan, Travis D
23Bennett, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Tulip, MichaeL A
24He, Timothy LWon 2-1vs.Tian, Kuan
25Zhang, JamesWon 2-1vs.Varga, Andrew S
26Filler, EllieWon 2-1vs.Jackson, Harry
27Gould, Rhys lWon 2-0vs.Koh, charles m
28Yip, Winston KWon 2-0vs.Phillips, Russell
29Burrows, Steven DWon 2-0vs.Bicioc, Edward P
30cui, chunLost 1-2vs.Graham, Christopher J
31Mercer, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Park, Hyun-woo
32Wang, YilingLost 1-2vs.Rayson, Shawn L
33Hunn, Philip FLost 1-2vs.Woodrow, Daniel J
34Ackland, DanielWon 2-0vs.Jackway, Robert S
35davidson, carl rWon 2-1vs.Wilkins, Lee C
36Glanville, HughWon 2-0vs.Williams, Luke
37Bandas, JimLost 1-2vs.Macpherson, Norman
38Lo, DominicWon 2-0vs.Villanueva, Dean
39Wong, GarryLost 0-2vs.Lightfoot, Anatoli J
40Kelly, John-Paul KWon 2-1vs.Marshall, Geoffry W
41Crewe, David AWon 2-1vs.Aplin, Steven S
42Page, Christopher JLost 0-2vs.Uppill, Simon
43Shanley, GlennLost 0-2vs.Lamb, Matthew C
44White, Jarod ALost 0-2vs.Connelly-Hansen, Allan J
45Light, Jens ODrew 1-1vs.Eckermann, Andrew
46Quenoy, John DLost 0-2vs.Unwin, Daniel G
47Burrowes, Alex WLost 0-2vs.Dang, David
48Nicoll, AaronLost 0-2vs.Litton, Jayson R
49Witton, AdamWon 2-0vs.Jamieson, Chris
50Crawley, RobertLost 1-2vs.Davey, Philip J
51Veigel, Cameron JWon 2-0vs.Stoddart, Thomas G
52Watts, RhysLost 1-2vs.Zhang, Jacky
53Scriven, Jarrod TWon 2-0vs.Cartwright, Ash r
54Crane, DanielLost 0-2vs.Puszet, Jarron
55Mladenoski, BillWon 2-1vs.Xia, Michael F
56Hinz, Levi BWon 2-0vs.Crompton, Neil R
57Flynn, RickyLost 0-2vs.Cheung, Justin
58Clancy, David MLost 0-2vs.Nicastri, Aaron T
59Benson, Max SLost 0-2vs.Gray, Scott R
Robertson, Patty A * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All