Round 4 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 18, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Rokman, MarcusWon 2-0vs.Ruan, Yi-Fei
2Shanley, GlennWon 2-1vs.Ye, James C
3Marshall, Geoffrey WLost 1-2vs.Walsh, Tyler A
4Eckermann, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Hortle, Linden
5Raabus, MatthewLost 1-2vs.Cole, Chifley
6Ramos, JonathonLost 0-2vs.Puszet, Jarron
7Searle, DavidWon 2-1vs.Jackson, James H
8Wang, JiaqiLost 1-2vs.Evans, Merlyn R
9Piechnick, Daniel JWon 2-0vs.Barsing, Mal H
10Sutton, AlexLost 1-2vs.Oks, Oliver J
11Glanville, HughLost 0-2vs.Rolf, Nicolas
12Evans, David MWon 2-1vs.Shiels, Liam J
13Fu, Yuk WongWon 2-1vs.Han, Liwei
14Mladenoski, BillLost 1-2vs.Christiansen, Sam
15Nicastri, Aaron TWon 2-1vs.Zhao, David X
16Vance, Andrew EWon 2-0vs.Lightfoot, Anatoli J
17Jackway, JamieLost 1-2vs.Steele, Wayne I
18Scriven, Jarrod TWon 2-1vs.Veigel, Cameron J
19Cheung, JustinWon 2-0vs.Ly, Jason
20Hinz, Levi BWon 2-1vs.Martin, Brodie
21Cartwright, AshWon 2-0vs.Spark, Benjamin
22Fleming, Ben JWon 2-0vs.Haddy, Tom A
23Zegveld, MalcolmLost 0-2vs.Graham, Christopher J
24Tink, JohnLost 0-2vs.Jamieson, Chris
25Malanczak, JohnWon 2-0vs.Turner, Dan J
26Rampertshammer, StefanWon 2-0vs.Pirie, Andrew I
27Lo, DominicWon 2-0vs.Smith, Nik M
28Buckman, GaryLost 0-2vs.Zhang, Allen
29Koh, Charles MWon 2-0vs.Neeman, Jeremy
30Crewe, David ALost 0-2vs.Caldow, Phil
31Clancy, David MWon 2-1vs.Nicoll, Aaron
32Chan, WilliamWon 2-1vs.Lamb, Matthew C
33Cubit, RyanWon 2-0vs.McCormick, Alex
34Tabet, Basam JLost 1-2vs.Connolly, Joe
35Collis, Barrie fWon 2-0vs.Dickson, Blake
36Barker, ReiLost 0-2vs.Hall, Brett
37Smith, AdamLost 0-2vs.Simm, Tony R
38Piotto, JoelLost 0-2vs.Ly, Boung L
39Hunn, Philip FLost 1-2vs.Hare, Matthew
40Kelly, John-Paul KWon 2-1vs.Hampton, Luke
41Puopolo, JustinWon 2-1vs.Jackson, Hugh
42Crompton, Neil RLost 1-2vs.Russell, Simon
43Aplin, Steven SWon 2-0vs.Trull, Matthew
44Flynn, RickyLost 0-2vs.Quenoy, John D
45Rayson, Shawn LWon 2-0vs.Varga, Andrew S
46Tian, KuanLost 0-2vs.Gould, Rhys l
47Mann, Simeon JWon 2-0vs.Neal Young, Johnathan
48Wong, GarryLost 1-2vs.Lau, Brandon
49Smout, PeterWon 2-0vs.Unwin, Daniel G
50Moore, DionLost 0-2vs.Atkinson, Sam
51Pirie, James GWon 2-1vs.Macpherson, Norman
52Connelly-Hansen, Allan JWon 2-1vs.Ninnes, Jeremy S
53Jackway, Robert SLost 1-2vs.cui, chun
54Robertson, Patty ALost 0-2vs.Van Kalker, Zeke
55Purdom, Anthony AWon 2-1vs.Gillard, Stu W
He, Timothy L * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All