Round 4 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 15, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Ayazalp, Ibrahim Won 2-1 vs. van de Veen, Steffen
2 van Binsbergen, Adri Lost 0-2 vs. van Wageningen, Mathijs
3 Gramser, Niels Lost 0-2 vs. Smink, Robert
4 Putman, Raoul Won 2-0 vs. Reijke, Sjoerd
5 de Vries, Hanjo Lost 0-2 vs. Koster, Olaf
6 Schiltmeijer, Lennaert Lost 0-2 vs. -
7 van den Broek, Victor Won 2-0 vs. de Bruijn, Vincent
8 Cadier, Ron Lost 1-2 vs. Rutten, Alex
9 van Overbeek, Rene Lost 1-2 vs. Blaas, Jasper
10 van der Vaart, Henk Lost 1-2 vs. Rupert, Freek
11 Surisiay, Micky Lost 1-2 vs. van der Ploeg, Tobie
12 Snijdewind, Ruben Won 2-0 vs. Kruithof, Nick
13 Warmenhoven, Ruud Won 2-1 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan
14 Radersma, Mike Lost 0-2 vs. van Medevoort, Robert
15 Reinderman, Dimitri Won 2-0 vs. Remie, Jeroen
16 Smets, Daan Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Chen Win
17 Meertens, Job Won 2-0 vs. Struik, Arjan
18 Pover, Jean-Paul Won 2-0 vs. Oomens, Wessel
19 Aalbers, Friso Lost 1-2 vs. van Lopik, Justin
20 Timmerman, Davey Lost 1-2 vs. Willems, Sjoerd
21 Grove, Kevin Lost 1-2 vs. Dolstra, Menno
22 van de Logt, Tom Lost 1-2 vs. Heynen, Paul
23 Cornelissen, Stijn Lost 0-2 vs. Bresser, Nick
24 ter Wal, Gerjan Won 2-0 vs. van Hoorn, René
25 Kleij, Rogier Won 2-1 vs. Pannekoek, Andre
26 Noordermeer, Erik Drew 1-1-1 vs. Dijt, Sven
27 Zantema, Kobus Lost 1-2 vs. van den Brink, Peter
28 Hulkenberg, Jasper Won 2-0 vs. Boskaljon, Willem
29 Kesteloo, Peter Won 2-0 vs. Korevaar, Martijn
30 Du Chatenier, Nick Won 2-1 vs. Vermeij, Matthijs
31 van den Oever, Roy Lost 1-2 vs. Boeken, Noah
32 Molle, Niels Won 2-1 vs. Vliegenthart, Benjamin
33 Heijmans, Remke Lost 1-2 vs. van der Mandele, Joost
34 Pot, Andre Won 2-0 vs. Brenninkmeijer, Felix
35 van Lamoen, Tom Won 2-0 vs. de Haan, Floris
36 de Jong, Hugo Won 2-0 vs. Karsten, Frank
37 Bergen, Wesley Lost 1-2 vs. Stok, Alex
38 de la Fosse, Sébastien Lost 0-2 vs. Deurloo, Didier
39 Meyer, Rudy Won 2-1 vs. van Leeuwen, Sweitse
40 Groothuis, Tim Won 2-1 vs. Schipper, Adriaan
41 Boelens, Jasper Won 2-0 vs. van Eeghen, Elmer
42 Cornelissen, Kamiel Won 2-1 vs. Noorlander, Niels
43 van den Brakel, Jeroen Lost 0-2 vs. van Reijmersdal, Niels
44 van der Gaag, Jordy Won 2-0 vs. Cnossen, Anne
45 van Wanrooy, Sander Won 2-1 vs. de Rooij, Danny
46 Jacobs, Maarten Won 2-1 vs. Niemeyer, Johnny
47 Snepvangers, Bram Won 2-1 vs. Star, Leon
48 van Heeswijk, Roel Won 2-0 vs. Roelofs, Frank
49 Richter, Niels Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Ziming
50 Koopman, Rinke Lost 0-2 vs. Florijn, Peter
51 Schreurs, Jos Lost 1-2 vs. Wijker, Joeri
52 Pruijt, Daan Lost 1-2 vs. Feenstra, Rens
  Luns, Joris     * BYE *
  Maaten, Rogier     * BYE *
  van Luijtelaar, Michael     * BYE *
  Zwaan, Jesse     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All