Round 4 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 18, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Martinez, Alexis [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Pons, Pau [ESP]
2Dominguez, Javier [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Calafell, Joel [ESP]
3Sanchis Merino, Alejan [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Magallon Martinez, Dav [ESP]
4Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Oliveros, Jorge [ESP]
5Trujillo, Esther [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Herranz, Julian [ESP]
6Gracia, Pere Pau [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Orts, Jose M [ESP]
7Cebada, Daniel [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Fernandez, David [ESP]
8Madrona Sanchez, Kevin [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Riveiro, Francisco J. [ESP]
9Saval Marhuenda, Alber [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Casal, Cristian [ESP]
10Cortes, Enrique [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.rohner, omar [ESP]
11Mateo, Francesc [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Garcia Trujillo, Alast [ESP]
12gimenez anton, antonio [ESP]Won 2-1vs.del Mazo, Carlos [ESP]
13Marrero Negrin, Jaime [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Diaz Diaz, Pablo David [ESP]
14Liu Xu, Johnny [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Gimenez, Victor [ESP]
15Olarte, Alvaro Edward [COL]Won 2-0vs.Rodriguez, Mariano [ESP]
16Romero, Alberto [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Martin, Francisco Javi [ESP]
17Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP]
18López Escudero, Pedro [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Gonzalez Monreal, Amai [ESP]
19Cubedo Caño, Pablo [ESP]Won 2-0vs.santiago, carlos [ESP]
20Diez De Mingo, Diego [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Lopez Garcia-Benito, C [ESP]
21Ogayar, David J [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.hayoun caballero, isaa [ESP]
22Melo Mola, Jorge [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Lopez, David [ESP]
23Nieto Domene, Fernando [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Lopez de Goicoechea, A [ESP]
24Campos, Pedro [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.martin angulo, alvaro [ESP]
25López, Enrique E [ESP]Won 2-0vs.estan tapia, jesus [ESP]
26Molina, Pablo [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Farreras Rue, Gerard [ESP]
27Vila, Ferran F [ESP]Won 2-1vs.ACOSTA, JUAN FRANCISCO [ESP]
28Perez Alemany, Miguel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Bachiller, Alberto [ESP]
29Rodriguez, Alex [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Ortiz, Antonio [ESP]
30Jaldon, Juanjo [ESP]Won 2-1vs.LABAT, ANDRÉS [ESP]
31Coronado Tomé, Daniel [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Mtnez. (Vitidjin), Vic [ESP]
32Hernandez Gomollon, da [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Rodriguez, Daniel [ESP]
33Diaz Garcia, Juan Pedr [ESP]Won 2-1vs.jimenez palmero, alfre [ESP]
34Aguilar Pazos, Francis [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Martin Bermejo, Daniel [ESP]
35Garcia Suarez, Sergio [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Barrios Teixidor, Dani [ESP]
36Estrada, Ignacio [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Garcia Paez, Daniel [ESP]
37Barcelo, Miguel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Echagüe, Eduardo X [ESP]
38Olea Garcia, Alejandro [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Garcia Gonzalez, Sergi [ESP]
39Gámez Albarrán, Albert [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.García, Jose [ESP]
40Mata Escribano, Sergio [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Fernandez Baillo, Carl [ESP]
41Muñoz, Raul [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Jorge, Perez [ESP]
42Rodriguez Badenas, Adr [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Martinez, Manuel [ESP]
43Trallero, Ivan [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Cordero Valle, Marcos [ESP]
44Scheinin, Martin [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Moreno Morales, Franci [ESP]
45Lorca, Pedro [ESP]Drew 1-1-1vs.Moral, Carlos [ESP]
46Lopez García, Ivan [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Lopez Otero, Santiago [ESP]
47Alejo Lanzas, Ivan [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Barquilla Rodriguez, J [ESP]
48Vicente Ferrer, Ricard [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Cabezas Munoz, Jose M [ESP]
49fernandez de celis, ri [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Ferrero Araújo, Migue [ESP]
50Bernabeu-Edo, Jesus [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Martinez Rosado, Anton [ESP]
51Luengo, Jorge [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Cano, Jonathan J [ESP]
52Otero Martinez, Ruben [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Zuñiga, Mario [ESP]
53Fraile, Victor [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Arias Garcia, Jacob A [ESP]
54Velasco, Fernando F [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Garcia Copete, David [ESP]
55Lucena, Daniel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.cardenal fernández, ma [ESP]
56Perez Fresnedo, Javier [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Gómez, Víctor [ESP]
57Simón Martin, Alain [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Navarro del Dujo, Carl [ESP]
58Martin, Juanjo [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Bordon, Jose Ramon [ESP]
59Gonzalez, Javier [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Jiménez, Ares [ESP]
60Torreblanca, Jose Joaq [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Rico Bleda, Alejandro [ESP]
61de Nova de la Mata, Si [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Barrofet, Xavier [ESP]
62Posadas Barrios, David [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Alonso, Emilio E [ESP]
63Negro Cortés, Adrian E [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Fernandez, Gorka [ESP]
64Quesada, Rafael Carlos [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Oliveros, Carlos [ESP]
65santos, juan [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Perez, oscar [ESP]
66Trillo Torres, Manuel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.diez nieto, javier [ESP]
67Marti, Enric [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.arevalo godoy, Samuel [ESP]
68Camacho, Francisco Jav [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Gutierrez Ibanez, Alva [ESP]
69Sirvent, Antonio [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Martos, Antonio [ESP]
70Aguado, Saul [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Gutierrez Gallego, Jos [ESP]
71Da Costa Comesaña, Die [ESP]Won 2-0vs.sanchez, patxi [ESP]
72Varela, Alberto [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Arcas Murillo, Luis Mi [ESP]
Monzón Pérez, Victor [ESP] * BYE *
Fernandez, Jorge [ESP] * BYE *
Barragán Macho, Victor [ESP] * BYE *
Mayo, Diego [ESP] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All