Round 4 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 23, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Moore, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Eccleston, Andrew
2Evans, David MLost 1-2vs.Phillips, Russell J.
3Cubit, RyanLost 0-2vs.Steele, Wayne
4Bruce, SeanLost 0-2vs.Neeman, Jeremy
5Wai, HawchLost 0-2vs.Kelly, John-Paul
6Hinz, LeviLost 0-2vs.Lau, Damien C.
7Nguyen, KennyWon 2-0vs.Fogl-kulich, Daniel
8Boen, JohanWon 2-1vs.Hallett, Anthony
9Johnson, Dave R.Lost 0-2vs.Wong, Wai Bien
10Gray, ScottWon 2-0vs.Jackway, Robert S
11Ninnes, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Evans, Merlyn
12Atkinson, SamLost 0-2vs.Nicastri, Aaron
13Cullen, FionnLost 0-2vs.Unwin, Daniel G
14Lee Wenyi, JohnLost 1-2vs.Wood, Ian
15Randell, Harold Won 2-1vs.Lamb, Matthew C
16Horne, AndyLost 0-2vs.Matthews, Joseph K
17Pan, JasenWon 2-1vs.Horig, Wilfy
18Veigel, CameronWon 2-0vs.Petch, Josh W.
19Maurici, MichealWon 2-0vs.Mulcahy, Luke
20Ng, DesmondLost 1-2vs.Hughes, Brett
21Kotchoff, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Egan, Isaac
22Sclauzero, JosephLost 0-2vs.Mofflin, Chris
23Lee, Hong-YangLost 0-2vs.Guilfoyle, Ezekiel j
24Zhao, GeoffWon 2-1vs.Fondum, Tim
25Carter, MarkLost 0-2vs.Walsh, Tyler A.
26Widana-Pathirana, PradeepWon 2-0vs.Hallam-walsh, Gideon
27O'Hagan, DeclanWon 2-0vs.Armstrong, Matt
28Kan, Wen HaoLost 1-2vs.Cox, Kevin J
29Nicoll, AaronWon 2-1vs.Connolly, Joe
30Ackland, DanielWon 2-1vs.Laidely, Mathew G
31Tassicker, RussellWon 2-0vs.Glanville, Hugh
32Pigram, Wayne D.Lost 1-2vs.Jackson, Paul A
33Scriven, JarrodWon 2-0vs.Cockroft, Aidan N
34Prasad, LiamLost 0-2vs.Snowdon, Mathew L.
35Anderson, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Trull, Matt X.
36Steele, Edward AWon 2-1vs.Lightfoot, Anatoli J
37O'Hagan, Rory J.Lost 1-2vs.McCormick, Alex
38Schafer, Ross P.Lost 0-2vs.Fleming, Ben
39Merrick, Jeff P.Won 2-0vs.Williams, Luke
40Falkenberg, JarradWon 2-1vs.McAllister, Richard
41Ang, HenryLost 1-2vs.Lau, Brandon
42Mazzachi, AdrianWon 2-0vs.Pippia, Cristian
43Cheung, JustinWon 2-0vs.Jones, Edwin
44Chua, Samuel JLost 0-2vs.Zhang, Jacky
45Lowe, TristanLost 0-2vs.Oks, Oliver
46He, Timothy LLost 1-2vs.Sanderson, Anthony
47Winter, JonathanLost 1-2vs.Dunn, Jacob
48Higgins, Glenn L.Lost 1-2vs.Ramos, Jonathon
49Lennon, Scott c.Won 2-0vs.Quenoy, John D
50Swords, ChesterLost 0-2vs.Martin, Brodie
51Paget, Craig D.Won 2-0vs.Trezise, Justin L.
52Connelly-Hansen, Allan J.Lost 0-2vs.Mackintosh, Jamie
53Amy, AdamLost 0-2vs.Rayner, Hugh
54Chen, Cameron T.Won 2-0vs.Aherne, Ricky J.
55Wong, GarryWon 2-1vs.Witton, Adam
56Hunstad, ScottWon 2-1vs.Chin, Ian
57Eckermann, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Rolf, Nicolas
58Tan, AaronLost 0-2vs.Leslie, Michael
59Park, HyokLost 1-2vs.Buckman, Gary
60Aplin, StevenWon 2-1vs.Harwood, Aaron
61Rayson, ShawnWon 2-0vs.Tian, Kuan
62Ruan, Yi-FeiWon 2-0vs.Barsing, Mal
63Christiansen, SamWon 2-0vs.Henderson, Matthew R
64Davidson, Carl R.Lost 0-2vs.Smith, Adam
65Ding, JackWon 2-1vs.Matthew, Josh
Li, Hao * BYE *
Wong, Dion * BYE *
Oliver, Gareth * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All