Round 4 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Lutz, Patrick AWon 2-0vs.Surkamp, Florian
2Latka, JaschaLost 0-2vs.Budde, Jan-Philipp
3Sutor, EmanuelLost 1-2vs.de Graat, Julien
4Gräfensteiner, TobiasLost 0-2vs.Schmidt, Jan
5Eschelbach, TorstenLost 0-2vs.Filler, Michael
6Hofmann, MikeLost 1-2vs.Potyka, Sebastian
7Hauck, ChristianWon 2-0vs.Darnhofer, Robert
8Steinert, RomanLost 1-2vs.Johannsen, Dennis
9Knoerr, SebastianWon 2-0vs.Eidam, Martin
10Schäfer, CarstenWon 2-1vs.Bahr, Peter Michael
11Ecker, NiklasWon 2-0vs.Burgold, Lino
12Dornick, JonasDrew 1-1-1vs.Habermann, Marvin
13Sinner, DenisWon 2-1vs.Zimmermann, Raoul
14Heruth, MartinWon 2-0vs.Baum, Philipp
15Görtzen, Simon MLost 1-2vs.Mazzurco, Carlo
16Brendemühl, BerndLost 1-2vs.Diezel, Michael
17Passow, ChristopherLost 0-2vs.Massat, Nicolas
18Roth, LukasWon 2-0vs.Brenner, Martin
19Tabarelli, MarcoLost 0-2vs.Schmidt, Steffen
20Tchernomazov, IljaLost 1-2vs.Dreger, Tobias
21Sappl, JosefWon 2-0vs.Schnell, Philipp
22Tajak, LukasLost 0-2vs.Raeke, Thomas
23Porojan, RaulWon 2-0vs.Nitsch, Dominik
24Luff, AndreLost 1-2vs.Fanghaenel, Alex
25Nolte, DennisWon 2-0vs.Jell, Phillip
26Radzom, GunnarLost 1-2vs.Diekjobst, Lukas
27Kohl, ReinholdWon 2-1vs.Rosada, Adrian
28Unfried, JörgWon 2-1vs.Joens, Klaus
29Sommerlade, Jan PhilipLost 0-2vs.Dierbach, Patrick
30Kreuz, AlexanderLost 0-2vs.Weismann, Dominik
31Wallendorf, JonasWon 2-0vs.Faber, Manuel
32Dickmann, PatrickLost 1-2vs.Heyner, Tobias
33Ohlhof, Frank OLost 0-2vs.Brade, Raphael
34Pritsch, MaxWon 2-0vs.Thomas, Niklas
35Martin, MalikWon 2-0vs.Hottmann, Alex
36Brandt, SebastianWon 2-1vs.Frentzen, Patrick
37Pils, FlorianWon 2-1vs.Ziesche, Sebastian
38Kroll, TobiasWon 2-0vs.Ecker, Florian
39Reinschmidt, ChristianLost 0-2vs.Anders, Torsten
40Platt, Karl FlorianLost 1-2vs.Strauss, Sebastian
41Spenner, DennisLost 1-2vs.Dosch, Sven
42Wildner, EricWon 2-0vs.Stephan, Juergen
43Severin, ThoralfWon 2-1vs.Zimmermann, Martin
44Schnider, JakobLost 1-2vs.Al-Bacha, Wesimo
45Kreisel, SebastianWon 2-1vs.Sabel, Dion
46Hobelsberger, ChristianWon 2-0vs.Morys, Stefan
47Kuebler, DennisWon 2-0vs.Ohlrogge, Christoph
48Brötzmann, HendrikLost 0-2vs.Gräfensteiner, Daniel
49Arians, HaukeLost 1-2vs.Kracker, Nikolai
50Wolff, MortenWon 2-1vs.Hauck, Manuel
51Ruess, Jan HWon 2-0vs.Geißler, Gunnar
52Fischer, FlorianWon 2-1vs.Kempe, Steve
53Schmittbuettner, MarkusLost 1-2vs.Thaler, Sebastian
54Staat, PhilippLost 0-2vs.Jana, Richard
55Kuchenbecker, SebastianDrew 1-1-1vs.Mostek, Sten-Magnus
56Libkin, EugenWon 2-0vs.Ritzka, Simon
57Krieger, PhilippLost 0-2vs.Abou Omar, Ashraf
58Roessler, AndreasLost 0-2vs.Steeger, Thomas
59Hartmann, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Kaltofen, Moritz
60Lorenz, KonstantinWon 2-0vs.Schmelz, Christian
61Hemmer, PhilippLost 0-2vs.Feyand, Florian F
62Vellguth, AndreasLost 1-2vs.Knoff, Henning
63Kupferschmied, DennyLost 1-2vs.Wiesen, Ardijan
64Weidemann, FelixLost 1-2vs.Ecker, Danny
65Fiedler, KaiWon 2-0vs.Ehrismann, Tobias
66Hausmann, MariusLost 0-2vs.Michels, Tim
67Adelmann, SvenLost 0-2vs.Muecke, Sebastian
68Koch, FlorianWon 2-1vs.Keppel, Marco
69Attlfellner, StefanWon 2-0vs.Bungard, Oliver
70Schwarz, SaschaLost 0-2vs.Leigh, Simon
71Brix, TobiasLost 1-2vs.Jung, Carsten
72Rösner, BodoLost 1-2vs.Mirkovic, Marvin
73Maron, AlfWon 2-0vs.Eder, Rudi
74Gan, Kok HanLost 0-2vs.Körner, Kevin

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All