Round 4 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Adams, Joel2-0-0vsHarris, Cameron
Allen, Chris2-0-0vsSmith, Wayne G
Amos, Tim vs* BYE *
Bandas, Jim0-2-0vsJiang, Shun
Barlow, Russell L0-2-0vsGrain, Andrew L
Batum, Paul2-0-0vsWright, Craig
Bow, Frankie2-1-0vsCampbell, Stephen
Bray, Jonathan A0-2-0vsTrevilyan, Bryce
Brebach, Kim2-0-0vsPabst, Glenn
Bruce, Bronwyn J.1-2-0vsChellew, Jason
Brugman, John2-0-0vsLightfoot, Anatoli J
Campbell, Stephen1-2-0vsBow, Frankie
Chellew, Jason2-1-0vsBruce, Bronwyn J.
Chong, Kiat Chau2-1-0vsHamilton, Walluin
Collings, Tim2-0-0vsHopperton, Steven
Collins, Lenny2-0-0vsCuff, Andrew D
Collis, Barrie2-0-0vsFusta, Haudy
Coltman, Dane0-2-0vsHenry, Simon D
Connolly, Joe0-2-0vsDoecke, Michael T
Copeman, Will1-2-0vsJowett, Tony
Copus, Lee0-2-0vsWest, Justin T
Corney, Andrew D2-1-0vsMacdonald, Andrew D.
Cuff, Andrew D0-2-0vsCollins, Lenny
Dickonson, Matt2-0-0vsFung, Kerry
Diprose, Jason D1-2-0vsGow, Dan
Doecke, Michael T2-0-0vsConnolly, Joe
Dunsford, Denny2-1-0vsRosati, Dante
Ellis, Dean G2-0-0vsHo, Rod
Emsley, Stefan0-2-0vsRedfern, David
Evans, Merlyn R.1-2-0vsSeck, Ben
Everitt, Paul1-2-0vsWard, Sam
Finney, Stephen0-2-0vsOu, John
Fong, Gerard1-1-0vsRaslan, Anwar
Fung, Kerry0-2-0vsDickonson, Matt
Fusta, Haudy0-2-0vsCollis, Barrie
Gall, Tristan0-2-0vsWee, Pang Ming
Gois, Egidio B. De1-2-0vsHaddy, Tom A
Gordon, Andrew D2-0-0vsMcGann, Cael
Gow, Dan2-1-0vsDiprose, Jason D
Grain, Andrew L2-0-0vsBarlow, Russell L
Gratwick, Michael0-2-0vsHay, Tom
Green, Micah2-1-0vsLopez, Kristopher
Haddy, Tom A2-1-0vsGois, Egidio B. De
Hamilton, Berren0-2-0vsVarga, Andrew S
Hamilton, Walluin1-2-0vsChong, Kiat Chau
Harris, Cameron0-2-0vsAdams, Joel
Hawker, Kier0-2-0vsMelbourne, Colin
Hay, Tom2-0-0vsGratwick, Michael
Henry, Simon D2-0-0vsColtman, Dane
Ho, Rod0-2-0vsEllis, Dean G
Hong, Craig2-0-0vsVance, Andrew
Hopperton, Steven0-2-0vsCollings, Tim
Hughes, Leigh vs* BYE *
Ivas, Mark M2-1-0vsRestel, Sven
Jiang, Shun2-0-0vsBandas, Jim
Johnston, Richard1-0-0vsRomans, Greg
Jowett, Tony2-1-0vsCopeman, Will
Karp, Hugh A0-2-0vsNguyen, Early
Kemp, Adam2-0-0vsRitchie, James L
Khoo, Wei Ren2-0-0vsPohlman, Peter W
Kinkade, Jay1-2-0vsNadebaum, Rob
Kok, Kim Yin2-0-0vsMorgans, Morgan
Kwan, Chris D2-1-0vsOks, Oliver J.
Kwok, Chad1-2-0vsSailly, Luke de
Lai, Andrew2-0-0vsTan, Beng L
Lightfoot, Anatoli J0-2-0vsBrugman, John
Lopez, Kristopher1-2-0vsGreen, Micah
Macdonald, Andrew D.1-2-0vsCorney, Andrew D
Maylott, Peter1-2-0vsSpeller, Sam
McGann, Cael0-2-0vsGordon, Andrew D
Melbourne, Colin2-0-0vsHawker, Kier
Mercer, Michael R2-1-0vsRussell, Nathan
Morgans, Morgan0-2-0vsKok, Kim Yin
Nadebaum, Rob2-1-0vsKinkade, Jay
Nguyen, Early2-0-0vsKarp, Hugh A
Oks, Oliver J.1-2-0vsKwan, Chris D
Ou, John2-0-0vsFinney, Stephen
Pabst, Glenn0-2-0vsBrebach, Kim
Parry, Melanie1-2-0vsTurner, Daniel
Pham, Hieu2-0-0vsWood, Stephen
Pohlman, Peter W0-2-0vsKhoo, Wei Ren
Prasnikar, Daniel0-2-0vsSemmens, Matthew L
Puszet, Jarron2-0-0vsSmith, Nik M
Raslan, Anwar1-1-0vsFong, Gerard
Rayson, Shawn2-0-0vsWhitby, Jason M
Redfern, David2-0-0vsEmsley, Stefan
Restel, Sven1-2-0vsIvas, Mark M
Ritchie, James L0-2-0vsKemp, Adam
Romans, Greg0-1-0vsJohnston, Richard
Rosati, Dante1-2-0vsDunsford, Denny
Russell, Nathan1-2-0vsMercer, Michael R
Sailly, Luke de2-1-0vsKwok, Chad
Seck, Ben2-1-0vsEvans, Merlyn R.
Semmens, Matthew L2-0-0vsPrasnikar, Daniel
Shanley, Glenn0-2-0vsWong, Minga
Smith, Nik M0-2-0vsPuszet, Jarron
Smith, Wayne G0-2-0vsAllen, Chris
Speller, Sam2-1-0vsMaylott, Peter
Tan, Beng L0-2-0vsLai, Andrew
Trevilyan, Bryce2-0-0vsBray, Jonathan A
Turner, Daniel2-1-0vsParry, Melanie
Vance, Andrew0-2-0vsHong, Craig
Varga, Andrew S2-0-0vsHamilton, Berren
Ward, Sam2-1-0vsEveritt, Paul
Wee, Pang Ming2-0-0vsGall, Tristan
West, Justin T2-0-0vsCopus, Lee
Whitby, Jason M0-2-0vsRayson, Shawn
Wong, Minga2-0-0vsShanley, Glenn
Wood, Stephen0-2-0vsPham, Hieu
Wright, Craig0-2-0vsBatum, Paul

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All