Round 4 Results by Player

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Abe, Kazufumi (JP) Padua, Mark A. (PH) Lost, 0-2
Adlfin, Richard (PH) Kageyama, Taro (JP) Won, 2-1
Ando, Reiji (JP) Ishida, Itaru (JP) Won, 2-0
Ang, Jun Yang (SG) Tsukamoto, Toshiki (JP) Lost, 0-1
Arita, Ryuichi (JP) Brown-Santirso, Damian (NZ) Lost, 0-2
Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong (MY) Douyama, Tsuyoshi (JP) Won, 2-1
Bedoucha, William F (HK) Yu, Dino (PH) Drew, 1-1
Brown-Santirso, Damian (NZ) Arita, Ryuichi (JP) Won, 2-0
Brugman, John (AU) Hsieh, Frank (TW) Lost, 0-2
Camangon, Gerald C (PH) Hassaku, Jinpei (JP) Lost, 1-2
Campbell, Stephen (AU) Ikeda, Kei (JP) Won, 2-0
Chai, Royce Ming Huang (SG) Harada, Hiroshi (JP) Lost, 0-2
Chan, Jonathan (AU) Sun, Dell (TW) Won, 2-0
Collins, Lenny (AU) Fujita, Kenichi (JP) Lost, 0-2
Coltman, Dane (AU) Momose, Kazuyuki (JP) Won, 2-1
Corney, Andrew D (AU) Ogura, Ryo (JP) Lost, 0-2
Darmawan, Herman (ID) Tong, King Yim Kingston (HK) Won, 2-0
Dimalanta, Lawrence F (PH) Lirag, Rafael L (PH) Lost, 1-2
Doecke, Michael T (AU) Watanabe, Hiroto (JP) Won, 2-0
Douyama, Tsuyoshi (JP) Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong (MY) Lost, 1-2
Endo, Takahiro (JP) Ho, Jack (TW) Drew, 1-1-1
Fujita, Kenichi (JP) Collins, Lenny (AU) Won, 2-0
Fujita, Osamu (JP) Zhou, Yujian (SG) Won, 2-0
Fujita, Tsuyoshi (JP) Hwang, Chie Chung (TW) Lost, 1-2
Fung, Ka Shun Dion (HK) West, Justin T (AU) Lost, 0-2
Guerrero, Augusto Maria E (PH) Itadani, Eisaku (JP) Drew, 1-1-1
Hadiwidjaja, Welly (ID) Ikeda, Tsuyoshi (JP) Drew, 1-1
Harada, Hiroshi (JP) Chai, Royce Ming Huang (SG) Won, 2-0
Hassaku, Jinpei (JP) Camangon, Gerald C (PH) Won, 2-1
Hernandez, Mark Antoine N (PH) Tang, Kai Cheong (HK) Lost, 1-2
Hew, Jun-Wei (MY) Ogami, Kenji (JP) Lost, 1-2
Higaki, Takao (JP) Wong, Nicholas Jonathan (SG) Won, 2-0
Higashino, Masayuki (JP) Nakamura, Hirobumi (JP) Lost, 0-2
Higono.L, Naoki (JP) Shiozu, Ryoma (JP) Lost, 0-2
Hirabayashi, Kazuya (JP) Seck, T. Ben (AU) Won, 2-1
Ho, Chee Yin (HK) Son, Won-Ho (KR) Lost, 0-2
Ho, Jack (TW) Endo, Takahiro (JP) Drew, 1-1-1
Ho, Rod (AU) Seki, Yutaka (JP) Lost, 0-2
Hsieh, Frank (TW) Brugman, John (AU) Won, 2-0
Hsu, Aric (TW) Kuroda, Masashiro (JP) Lost, 1-2
Hwang, Chie Chung (TW) Fujita, Tsuyoshi (JP) Won, 2-1
Ikeda, Kei (JP) Campbell, Stephen (AU) Lost, 0-2
Ikeda, Tsuyoshi (JP) Hadiwidjaja, Welly (ID) Drew, 1-1
Indrawan, Frans (ID) Lee, Sang-Seok (KR) Lost, 1-2
Ishida, Itaru (JP) Ando, Reiji (JP) Lost, 0-2
Itadani, Eisaku (JP) Guerrero, Augusto Maria E (PH) Drew, 1-1-1
Kageyama, Taro (JP) Adlfin, Richard (PH) Lost, 1-2
Kang, Nien Jiang (TW) Nakamura, Satoshi (JP) Lost, 0-2
Kanno, Daisuke (JP) Nobushita, Jun (JP) Lost, 0-2
Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap (MY) Ng, W. Wesley (MY) Won, 2-0
Kim, Dong-Ku (KR) Niwa, Takashi (JP) Lost, 0-2
Kim, Joo-Nyeon (KR) Ward, Sam (AU) Lost, 1-2
Ko, Robin Chang Ching (TW) Okamoto, Jin (JP) Drew, 1-1-1
Komiya, Tadayoshi (JP) Susanto, Agus (ID) Lost, 0-2
Kuroda, Masashiro (JP) Hsu, Aric (TW) Won, 2-1
Kwan, David Wei Phang (SG) Takeda, Hideo (JP) Won, 2-1
Lam, Chung Yin Bruno (HK) Morofuji, Takuma (JP) Won, 2-1
Lau, Ka On Keith (HK) Yopi, Effendi (ID) Won, 2-1
Lau, Sam Lei Kang (SG) *** BYE ***  
Law, Albertus Hui Chin (MY) Ng, Chi Fai Teddy (HK) Lost, 0-2
Lee, Kil-Ho (KR) Sasanuma, Kiyoshi (JP) Lost, 1-2
Lee, Sang-Ryol (KR) Soh, Ryan Siong Huat (MY) Lost, 0-2
Lee, Sang-Seok (KR) Indrawan, Frans (ID) Won, 2-1
Len, Jim (TW) Nakajima, Chikara (JP) Lost, 0-2
Lin, Vice (TW) Tan, Chuen Hwa (MY) Won, 2-1
Lin, Yous (TW) Yeong, Lance Chin Wei (SG) D*L
Lirag, Rafael L (PH) Dimalanta, Lawrence F (PH) Won, 2-1
Macdonald, Andrew D. (AU) Wimindra, 19741119 (ID) Lost, 0-2
Maki, Koichiro (JP) Mori, Masaya (JP) Lost, 0-2
Matsui, Kenji (JP) Tam, Wing Lok (HK) Lost, 0-2
Ming, Wei (ID) *** BYE ***  
Momose, Kazuyuki (JP) Coltman, Dane (AU) Lost, 1-2
Mori, Masaya (JP) Maki, Koichiro (JP) Won, 2-0
Morofuji, Takuma (JP) Lam, Chung Yin Bruno (HK) Lost, 1-2
Nakajima, Chikara (JP) Len, Jim (TW) Won, 2-0
Nakamura, Hirobumi (JP) Higashino, Masayuki (JP) Won, 2-0
Nakamura, Kazuhiro (JP) Wong, Chun Hung (HK) Drew, 1-1
Nakamura, Satoshi (JP) Kang, Nien Jiang (TW) Won, 2-0
Ng, Chi Fai Teddy (HK) Law, Albertus Hui Chin (MY) Won, 2-0
Ng, W. Wesley (MY) Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap (MY) Lost, 0-2
Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing (HK) *** BYE ***  
Niimi, Kiyoaki (JP) Noda, Koji (JP) Lost, 1-2
Nishiwaki, Masahiro (JP) Yamazoe, Makoto (JP) Lost, 1-2
Niwa, Takashi (JP) Kim, Dong-Ku (KR) Won, 2-0
Nobushita, Jun (JP) Kanno, Daisuke (JP) Won, 2-0
Noda, Koji (JP) Niimi, Kiyoaki (JP) Won, 2-1
Nose, Koji (JP) Sasaki, Yusuke (JP) Won, 2-1
Ogami, Kenji (JP) Hew, Jun-Wei (MY) Won, 2-1
Ogura, Ryo (JP) Corney, Andrew D (AU) Won, 2-0
Okamoto, Hiroki (JP) Yamashita, Masaki (JP) Won, 2-0
Okamoto, Jin (JP) Ko, Robin Chang Ching (TW) Drew, 1-1-1
Padua, Mario A (PH) Wong, Doctor (TW) Lost, 1-2
Padua, Mark A. (PH) Abe, Kazufumi (JP) Won, 2-0
Pong, Robin Hee Tee (SG) Tanaka, Ittoku (JP) Won, 2-0
Richards, Scott (NZ) Widjaja, Rudy (ID) Drew, 1-1
Sakakibara, Satosi (JP) Sia, Paul (PH) Lost, 1-2
Sasaki, Yusuke (JP) Nose, Koji (JP) Lost, 1-2
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi (JP) Lee, Kil-Ho (KR) Won, 2-1
Seck, T. Ben (AU) Hirabayashi, Kazuya (JP) Lost, 1-2
Seki, Yutaka (JP) Ho, Rod (AU) Won, 2-0
Shiozu, Ryoma (JP) Higono.L, Naoki (JP) Won, 2-0
Sia, Paul (PH) Sakakibara, Satosi (JP) Won, 2-1
Sim, Han How (MY) Wong, Samson Siew Pui (SG) Won, 2-1
Sirimanne, Barry Sangabo (MY) Suryatenggara, Oliver (ID) Drew, 1-1-1
Soh, Ryan Siong Huat (MY) Lee, Sang-Ryol (KR) Won, 2-0
Son, Won-Ho (KR) Ho, Chee Yin (HK) Won, 2-0
Sun, Dell (TW) Chan, Jonathan (AU) Lost, 0-2
Suryatenggara, Oliver (ID) Sirimanne, Barry Sangabo (MY) Drew, 1-1-1
Susanto, Agus (ID) Komiya, Tadayoshi (JP) Won, 2-0
Sy, Teddy (PH) Wan, Johnson (HK) Lost, 0-2
Takeda, Hideo (JP) Kwan, David Wei Phang (SG) Lost, 1-2
Tam, Wing Lok (HK) Matsui, Kenji (JP) Won, 2-0
Tan, Chuen Hwa (MY) Lin, Vice (TW) Lost, 1-2
Tanaka, Ittoku (JP) Pong, Robin Hee Tee (SG) Lost, 0-2
Tang, Kai Cheong (HK) Hernandez, Mark Antoine N (PH) Won, 2-1
Tong, King Yim Kingston (HK) Darmawan, Herman (ID) Lost, 0-2
Tsukamoto, Toshiki (JP) Ang, Jun Yang (SG) Won, 1-0
Wan, Johnson (HK) Sy, Teddy (PH) Won, 2-0
Ward, Sam (AU) Kim, Joo-Nyeon (KR) Won, 2-1
Watanabe, Hiroto (JP) Doecke, Michael T (AU) Lost, 0-2
West, Justin T (AU) Fung, Ka Shun Dion (HK) Won, 2-0
Widjaja, Rudy (ID) Richards, Scott (NZ) Drew, 1-1
Wimindra, 19741119 (ID) Macdonald, Andrew D. (AU) Won, 2-0
Wong, Chun Hung (HK) Nakamura, Kazuhiro (JP) Drew, 1-1
Wong, Doctor (TW) Padua, Mario A (PH) Won, 2-1
Wong, Nicholas Jonathan (SG) Higaki, Takao (JP) Lost, 0-2
Wong, Samson Siew Pui (SG) Sim, Han How (MY) Lost, 1-2
Yamashita, Masaki (JP) Okamoto, Hiroki (JP) Lost, 0-2
Yamazoe, Makoto (JP) Nishiwaki, Masahiro (JP) Won, 2-1
Yeong, Lance Chin Wei (SG) Lin, Yous (TW) D*L
Yopi, Effendi (ID) Lau, Ka On Keith (HK) Lost, 0-2
Yu, Dino (PH) Bedoucha, William F (HK) Drew, 1-1
Zhou, Yujian (SG) Fujita, Osamu (JP) Lost, 0-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All