Round 4 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Ade, Yohanes 1-2-0vs.Ng, Weili
Agung, Jefry 0-2-0vs.Lin, Bao Qiang
Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kama 0-2-0vs.Lau, Desmond
Ang, Jun Yang 2-1-0vs.Teoh, Jeremy
Angkasa, Jansen 0-2-0vs.Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee
Au Yong, Wai Kin 1-2-0vs.Zee, Way Leong
Azlan, Cameron Aziz 2-0-0vs.Restel, Sven
Beduzzi, David 2-0-0vs.Siew, Wei Quan
Cai, Hui Yang 0-2-0vs.Wong, Samson Siew Pui
Chai, Ming Huang Royce 1-2-0vs.Tham, Tishen
Chan, Bernard Hock Keong 2-0-0vs.Tan, Wei Quan
Chan, Jonathan 2-0-0vs.Cheah, Chuen Sheong
Chang, Mark 2-0-0vs.Koh, Shihao
Chao, Peter 0-2-0vs.Kok, Kim Yin
Cheah, Chuen Sheong 0-2-0vs.Chan, Jonathan
Chee, Kin Seng Alferd 2-1-0vs.Gan, Meng San
Cheng, Keun Chi 0-2-0vs.Higashino, Masayuki
Cheong, Fabian 1-2-0vs.Wang, Sim Loong
Chernarak, Wattanachai 2-0-0vs.Yoong, Daren
Chew, Choon Gee 1-2-0vs.Lim, Leslie
Chew, Daniel Kain Boon 0-2-0vs.Ong, Wei Keong Daniel
Chew, Eu Jin Edmund 0-2-0vs.Lee, Lay Boon Jason
Chiang, Kang Nien Canny 1-2-0vs.Yeong, Chin Wei
Chieng, Warton 1-2-0vs.Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin
Chiradejvongs, Porphol 2-1-0vs.Chua, Justin
Chiu, Tsz Hong 0-2-0vs.Epley, Alan
Choi, Kwok Keong 2-1-0vs.Tamber, Tobey
Choo, Kian Leong 1-2-0vs.Pang, Hon Seng
Chotirat, Ommaphat 1-2-0vs.Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai
Chow, Yew Mun Edmund 1-2-0vs.Van Buerle, Brian Eric
Chua, Chang 1-2-0vs.Chuo, Sing Bic Noman
Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee 2-0-0vs.Angkasa, Jansen
Chua, Justin 1-2-0vs.Chiradejvongs, Porphol
Chuo, Sing Bic Noman 2-1-0vs.Chua, Chang
Dunsford, Denny 1-1-0vs.Lo, Chien Hung
Effendi, Yopi 2-0-0vs.Quak, Francis
Eng, Boon Lee Eric * BYE *
Eng, Boon Tat Elvin 2-0-0vs.Yuen, Kwan Ching
Epley, Alan 2-0-0vs.Chiu, Tsz Hong
Fujita, Tsuyoshi 2-1-0vs.Nakamura, Satoshi
Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 1-1-0vs.Pong, Robin Hee Tee
Gan, Kian Keat Gary 2-0-0vs.Goh, Wee Teck
Gan, Meng San 1-2-0vs.Chee, Kin Seng Alferd
Goh, Keng Hwang 2-0-0vs.Suraj, Prakash Singh
Goh, Wee Teck 0-2-0vs.Gan, Kian Keat Gary
Gooi, Chin Hong 2-1-0vs.Tay, Tze Yang
Hadiwidjaja, Welly 1-2-0vs.Tan, Poy Kok
Hew, Jun-Wei 2-1-0vs.Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin
Higashino, Masayuki 2-0-0vs.Cheng, Keun Chi
Hiu, Choon Pien 0-2-0vs.Yamakawa, Youichirou
Ho, Chee Tat Thomas 0-2-0vs.Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy
Holcomb, Ty 0-2-0vs.Hwang, Chi Chung
Hong, How Tuan 1-2-0vs.Yeo, Derrick
Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin 2-0-0vs.Rosoin, Mohamad Razif Bin
Hwang, Chi Chung 2-0-0vs.Holcomb, Ty
Jiang, Yixiang 2-1-0vs.Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul
Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai 2-1-0vs.Chotirat, Ommaphat
Ketwongsa, Kriwut 0-2-0vs.Zhao, Long
Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin 1-2-0vs.Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford
Khoo, Aik Seng 2-1-0vs.Sia, Ching Hui
Khoo, Seng Giap Kevin 0-2-0vs.Kuo, Tzu-Ching
Khoo, Wei Ren 1-2-0vs.Ong, Kok Seng
Ki, Robin 2-0-0vs.Soh, Heng Huat Rowan
Kiu, Lin Zer David 1-2-0vs.Ng, Song Khim
Koh Yew Soon, Christopher 0-2-0vs.Ling, Alec
Koh, Shihao 0-2-0vs.Chang, Mark
Kok, Kim Yin 2-0-0vs.Chao, Peter
Kuo, Tzu-Ching 2-0-0vs.Khoo, Seng Giap Kevin
Kwan, David 1-2-0vs.Ong, Tian Bao Alex
Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt 0-2-0vs.Law, Hui Chin Albertus
Lafaber, Rudolph Christophe 1-2-0vs.Yeo, Wenli
Lafaber, Sean Michael 0-2-0vs.Peng, Tie Lun John
Lau, Desmond 2-0-0vs.Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamal
Lau, Sam 2-0-0vs.Ng, Benson
Law, Hui Chin Albertus 2-0-0vs.Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt
Lee, Julian Wen Yi 2-1-0vs.Liao, Rubin
Lee, Keng Yin 0-2-0vs.Yeh, Chao Lung
Lee, Lay Boon Jason 2-0-0vs.Chew, Eu Jin Edmund
Lee, Yen Chang 1-2-0vs.Lie, Suwira
Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen 1-2-0vs.Lim, Jian Liang
Leong, Felix 2-1-0vs.Toh, Beng Leong Michael
Liao, Rubin 1-2-0vs.Lee, Julian Wen Yi
Lie, Suwira 2-1-0vs.Lee, Yen Chang
Lim, Ban Lee 2-0-0vs.Vachiranon, Pongsuta
Lim, Da Hua Felix 2-0-0vs.Yamada, Tsutomu
Lim, Jian Liang 2-1-0vs.Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen
Lim, Jimmy Chun Long 2-1-0vs.Suksudsananant, Chatchai
Lim, Leslie 2-1-0vs.Chew, Choon Gee
Lim, Tse Yee 1-2-0vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong
Lim, Tzer Chern 2-1-0vs.Neo, Jonathan Anthony
Lim, Y. 0-2-0vs.Ma, Andy
Lim, Yang Zhi 2-0-0vs.Tan, Ee Loon Aaron
Lin, Bao Qiang 2-0-0vs.Agung, Jefry
Lin, Jinyi 1-2-0vs.Zhong, Wei Wen
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong 2-0-0vs.Natasastra, Jeffry
Lin, Yi Jie Vice 2-1-0vs.Yang, Zhi Xiang
Ling, Alec 2-0-0vs.Koh Yew Soon, Christopher
Lo, Chien Hung 1-1-0vs.Dunsford, Denny
Loh, Chuan Han 1-1-0vs.Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun
Low, Fook Chuan Donny 2-1-0vs.Soh, Terry
Ma, Andy 2-0-0vs.Lim, Y.
Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran 0-2-0vs.Ng, Luke
Nakamura, Satoshi 1-2-0vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi
Natasastra, Jeffry 0-2-0vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong
Neo, Jonathan Anthony 1-2-0vs.Lim, Tzer Chern
Ng, Benson 0-2-0vs.Lau, Sam
Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie 2-0-0vs.Tang, Poh Sheng
Ng, Jin King Benjamin 1-2-0vs.Purnawan, Chandra
Ng, Koon Ming 2-1-0vs.Tan, Chin Han
Ng, Luke 2-0-0vs.Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran
Ng, Song Khim 2-1-0vs.Kiu, Lin Zer David
Ng, Soon Lye 2-0-0vs.Soo, Waiken
Ng, Wee Khoon 1-1-0vs.Zhou, Yujian
Ng, Wei San Wesley 2-0-0vs.Syahrul, Hisyam
Ng, Weili 2-1-0vs.Ade, Yohanes
Ng, Yun Chi 1-2-0vs.Teo, Yi Chiang
Nyew, Yee Long 0-2-0vs.Tan, Gui Ping Gary
Ong, Heng Woon 1-2-0vs.Sng, Jason
Ong, Kok Seng 2-1-0vs.Khoo, Wei Ren
Ong, Tian Bao Alex 2-1-0vs.Kwan, David
Ong, Wei Keong Daniel 2-0-0vs.Chew, Daniel Kain Boon
Ong, Wei Soon Wilson 0-2-0vs.Tham, Hanshen
Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin 1-2-0vs.Hew, Jun-Wei
Pang, Hon Seng 2-1-0vs.Choo, Kian Leong
Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun 1-1-0vs.Loh, Chuan Han
Peng, Tie Lun John 2-0-0vs.Lafaber, Sean Michael
Pong, Robin Hee Tee 1-1-0vs.Gan, Jeff Chun Fung
Purnawan, Chandra 2-1-0vs.Ng, Jin King Benjamin
Quak, Francis 0-2-0vs.Effendi, Yopi
Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul 1-2-0vs.Jiang, Yixiang
Restel, Sven 0-2-0vs.Azlan, Cameron Aziz
Rider, Justin 2-0-0vs.Tadayoshi, Komiya
Rosoin, Mohamad Razif Bin 0-2-0vs.Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin
Seah, Choon Peng 0-2-0vs.Soh, Joe
Sia, Ching Hui 1-2-0vs.Khoo, Aik Seng
Siagian, Joey 1-2-0vs.Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo
Siew, Wei Quan 0-2-0vs.Beduzzi, David
Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo 2-1-0vs.Siagian, Joey
Sng, Eugene 2-0-0vs.Tan, Koon Liang
Sng, Jason 2-1-0vs.Ong, Heng Woon
Soh, Heng Huat Rowan 0-2-0vs.Ki, Robin
Soh, Joe 2-0-0vs.Seah, Choon Peng
Soh, Terry 1-2-0vs.Low, Fook Chuan Donny
Soo, Waiken 0-2-0vs.Ng, Soon Lye
Suksudsananant, Chatchai 1-2-0vs.Lim, Jimmy Chun Long
Sumarta Mu, Justin 2-1-0vs.Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth
Suraj, Prakash Singh 0-2-0vs.Goh, Keng Hwang
Syahrul, Hisyam 0-2-0vs.Ng, Wei San Wesley
Tachasukjai, Mongkol 0-1-1vs.Wong, Nicholas
Tadayoshi, Komiya 0-2-0vs.Rider, Justin
Tamber, Tobey 1-2-0vs.Choi, Kwok Keong
Tan, Beng 0-2-0vs.Wong, Kok Ming
Tan, Chin Han 1-2-0vs.Ng, Koon Ming
Tan, Choon Yan 2-0-0vs.Tye, Lee Fei
Tan, Ee Loon Aaron 0-2-0vs.Lim, Yang Zhi
Tan, Gui Ping Gary 2-0-0vs.Nyew, Yee Long
Tan, Kiat Cheong 2-1-0vs.Lim, Tse Yee
Tan, Koon Liang 0-2-0vs.Sng, Eugene
Tan, Poy Kok 2-1-0vs.Hadiwidjaja, Welly
Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond 2-0-0vs.Wang, Ming Chee
Tan, Wei Quan 0-2-0vs.Chan, Bernard Hock Keong
Tan, Wei Xing Clement 0-2-0vs.Young, Dan Feng
Tang, Mun Wye 1-2-0vs.Teh, Soon Leong
Tang, Poh Sheng 0-2-0vs.Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie
Tay, Tze Yang 1-2-0vs.Gooi, Chin Hong
Teh, Soon Leong 2-1-0vs.Tang, Mun Wye
Teo, Yi Chiang 2-1-0vs.Ng, Yun Chi
Teoh, Jeremy 1-2-0vs.Ang, Jun Yang
Tham, Hanshen 2-0-0vs.Ong, Wei Soon Wilson
Tham, Tishen 2-1-0vs.Chai, Ming Huang Royce
Tiong, Chris 2-0-0vs.Zhang, Qun
Toh, Beng Leong Michael 1-2-0vs.Leong, Felix
Tye, Lee Fei 0-2-0vs.Tan, Choon Yan
Vachiranon, Pongsuta 0-2-0vs.Lim, Ban Lee
Van Buerle, Brian Eric 2-1-0vs.Chow, Yew Mun Edmund
Wang, Ming Chee 0-2-0vs.Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond
Wang, Sim Loong 2-1-0vs.Cheong, Fabian
Wee, Pang Ming 2-0-0vs.Wu, Clement
Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy 2-0-0vs.Ho, Chee Tat Thomas
Wong, James 2-0-0vs.Woon, Khim Wai
Wong, Kok Ming 2-0-0vs.Tan, Beng
Wong, Nicholas 1-0-1vs.Tachasukjai, Mongkol
Wong, Samson Siew Pui 2-0-0vs.Cai, Hui Yang
Woon, Khim Wai 0-2-0vs.Wong, James
Wu, Clement 0-2-0vs.Wee, Pang Ming
Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth 1-2-0vs.Sumarta Mu, Justin
Yamada, Tsutomu 0-2-0vs.Lim, Da Hua Felix
Yamakawa, Youichirou 2-0-0vs.Hiu, Choon Pien
Yang, Zhi Xiang 1-2-0vs.Lin, Yi Jie Vice
Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford 2-1-0vs.Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin
Yeh, Chao Lung 2-0-0vs.Lee, Keng Yin
Yeo, Derrick 2-1-0vs.Hong, How Tuan
Yeo, Wenli 2-1-0vs.Lafaber, Rudolph Christopher
Yeong, Chin Wei 2-1-0vs.Chiang, Kang Nien Canny
Yoong, Daren 0-2-0vs.Chernarak, Wattanachai
Young, Dan Feng 2-0-0vs.Tan, Wei Xing Clement
Yuen, Kwan Ching 0-2-0vs.Eng, Boon Tat Elvin
Zee, Way Leong 2-1-0vs.Au Yong, Wai Kin
Zhang, Qun 0-2-0vs.Tiong, Chris
Zhao, Long 2-0-0vs.Ketwongsa, Kriwut
Zhong, Wei Wen 2-1-0vs.Lin, Jinyi
Zhou, Yujian 1-1-0vs.Ng, Wee Khoon
Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin 2-1-0vs.Chieng, Warton

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All