Round 4 Results (By Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2000

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Aaltonen Jukka Vesterback Joni Lost 0-2
Afanasenko Dmitry Larvanko Lasse Lost 1-2
Ageenko Mikhail Puurula Asko Drew 1-1
Ahlskog Janne Gentric Stephane Lost 0-2
Ahokas Jonne Etelapera Marko Won 2-1
Ahola Marko Nuortio Matti Lost 0-2
Ahtiainem Esa Vaananen Aleksi Lost 0-2
Akimov Akim Kuusela Juho Won 2-0
Akinfiev Alexander Jedeteldt Patrick Lost 1-2
Aku Kalajo Jalonen Juha Won 2-0
Ammala Mikko Radoslaw Gromko Lost 0-2
Ankudinov Lev Vayrynen Marko Won 2-0
Anttila Bekkev Sundquist Pasi Won 2-0
Areliusson Arelius S Tuomi Antero Lost 1-2
Asko Maatta K. Peltokangas Henry Lost 0-2
Bakirov Rustam Rybalchenko Andrey Won 2-1
Bakke Geir G Tuomi Lauri Won 2-0
Bellamy Alan Birkmanis Andris Won 2-0
Birkmanis Andris Bellamy Alan Lost 0-2
Bjork Artturi Laaja Jarkko Lost 1-2
Bobrov Peter Nikolajeff Victor Lost 0-2
Boeken Noah Ericsson Stefan Won 2-1
Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Karki Klaus Won 2-1
Braga Alexandre Marikainen Tekka Lost 1-2
Brandt Mikael Kolamo Janne Lost 0-2
Brown Jonathan Ronaldson Ben Lost 0-2
Brunila Totti Merikanto Miikka Won 2-0
Buene Oystein Junnilainen Timo Won 2-0
Castren Sakari Wills Scott Lost 0-2
Chernyshev Georg Kiviharju Jani Drew 1-1
Christensen Allan B. Mela Markus Won 2-0
Courtois Frederic Wall Mike Won 2-0
David Farkas Simola Antti Won 2-1
David Naslund HSrksnen Jarno Lost 0-2
Davydova Janna Jeudon Florent Won 2-1
Dikhnov Alexander Sandorf Jan Lost 0-2
Dobson Tony Franzen Johan Won 2-0
Duarte Joao Peuta Heikki Won 2-0
Ekebom Erno Eskeland Sigurd Won 2-1
Emyshev Vladimir Kosicka Tomas Lost 0-2
Enstrom Dan Kataja Jyri Won 2-1
Erasaari Olli Laine Lauri Lost 1-2
Ericsson Stefan Boeken Noah Lost 1-2
Eriksson Daniel Jonsson Andreas Lost 0-2
Eskeland Sigurd Ekebom Erno Lost 1-2
Etelapera Marko Ahokas Jonne Lost 1-2
EtelSpelto Markus Lantta Tommi Won 2-1
Firsov Konstantin Zlotoiabko Boris Won 2-1
Fjeld Ole Christian Kolomeyko Yuri Lost 0-2
Forsman Viktor Tuomi Harri Lost 1-2
Franzen Johan Dobson Tony Lost 0-2
Fuller Ryan Punakallio Mikko Won 2-0
Galitzyn Michael Pohjonen Kalle Lost 1-2
Gardelin Jonas Oja Olli_M Lost 1-2
Gary Justin Malin Antti Won 2-0
Gentric Stephane Ahlskog Janne Won 2-0
Gillberg Jussi Rintala Pekka Won 2-1
Grinev Sergey Norin Sergey Won 2-0
Gukovs Oleg Sikanen Kimmo Lost 0-2
Gundersen Thomas F. Strakhov Alexander Won 2-0
Haapala Jani Sadeghpour Johan Lost 0-2
Hagu Veljo Vaisanen Vesa Lost 0-2
Hakanpaa Mikko Ilmari Helppi Juha Won 2-1
Halonen Kimmo Ville Koivisto Lost 0-2
Hamalainen Olli Klemetti Jussi Lost 0-2
Harkonen Janne Vanhaoja Ari Won 2-1
Hatinen Antti J Walamies Tomi Lost 1-2
Hatinen Jukka   *** BYE ***
Heikinniemi Tommi Lehtinen Perttu Won 2-1
Heiramo Petri Hietala Miska Lost 1-2
Heiska Jaakko Nylund Mikko Won 2-0
Helenius Timo Hietala Markus Lost 0-2
Herzog Nicolai Thoren Jens Won 2-1
Hietala Markus Helenius Timo Won 2-0
Hietala Miska Heiramo Petri Won 2-1
Hiltunen Arto A Rosenstrom Tom Won 2-0
Hiltunen Jussi Mikunder Mikko Won 2-1
Hippelainen Joonas Lepisto Pekka Lost 0-2
Hirvi Joonatan Ruohola Juho Lost 0-2
Hirvonen Juha osala Arto Won 2-0
Hirvonen Mikko Laukkanen Juha Won 2-0
Holmberg Fredrik Tervonen Janne Won 2-0
Holmqvist Hans Erik Niemi Markus Lost 0-2
Hothow Dominik Jorstedt Mattias Lost 0-2
HSrksnen Jarno David Naslund Won 2-0
Huttunen Toni Linder David Lost 0-2
Ikonen Tatu Norris Peter Lost 0-2
Ilmari Helppi Juha Hakanpaa Mikko Lost 1-2
Ivanov Pavel Niinsto Juha Lost 0-2
Jaakkola Veli-matti Korpela Sampsa Won 2-0
Jakobsen Martin Schildt Henri Lost 0-2
Jalonen Juha Aku Kalajo Lost 0-2
Jarvelainen Eemeli Toikka Arho Won 2-0
Jedeteldt Patrick Akinfiev Alexander Won 2-1
Jeudon Florent Davydova Janna Lost 1-2
Jocumsen Bjorn P R Monsen Haakon Drew 1-1
Johan Nilsson Ssderberg Richard Lost 0-2
Johansson David Laaja Janne Won 2-1
Johansson Mikael Klemetti Tuomas Lost 1-2
Jonsson Andreas Eriksson Daniel Won 2-0
Jonsson Anton Lindberg Goran Won 2-1
Jorstedt Mattias Hothow Dominik Won 2-0
Juha Ronnman Soininen Antti Won 2-0
Junnilainen Timo Buene Oystein Lost 0-2
Jussi Maki-Tuuri Salovaara Jussi Won 2-0
Kalliomaki Kalle Kivela Timo Won 2-0
Karhula Aleksi Karhulahti Mika Lost 1-2
Karhulahti Mika Karhula Aleksi Won 2-1
Karjalainen Pasi Leppanen Tero Won 2-1
Karjalainen Pekka Ranta Teemu Lost 0-2
Karki Klaus Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Lost 1-2
Karlsson Morgan Schweneke Philipp Won 2-1
Karmanov Dmitry Kosonen Jona Won 2-1
Karppinen Jesse Pihl Markus Lost 0-2
Kataja Jyri Enstrom Dan Lost 1-2
Kettil Mattias Kuusniemi Tuomas Won 2-1
Kim Kidron Valta Jukka Lost 0-2
Kirjokangas Mikko Tarvainen Antti Lost 1-2
Kirsila Pertti Leppaaho Petri Won 2-1
Kiukkonen Markus Mowshowitz Zvi Lost 0-2
Kivela Mikko Roginsky Eugeny Lost 1-2
Kivela Timo Kalliomaki Kalle Lost 0-2
Kiviharju Jani Chernyshev Georg Drew 1-1
Kivikarju Mika Rekila Panu Lost 1-2
Kivikoski Mikko Sarvi Jarno Lost 1-2
Klauser Benedikt Korkki Tomi Lost 0-2
Klemetti Jussi Hamalainen Olli Won 2-0
Klemetti Tuomas Johansson Mikael Won 2-1
Kokkonen Antti Liimatta Petri Won 2-0
Kolamo Janne Brandt Mikael Won 2-0
Kolomeyko Yuri Fjeld Ole Christian Won 2-0
Komanicky Vladimir Odegaard Oyvind Lost 0-2
Kondratiev Yaroslav Vanhanen Tuomas Lost 0-2
Konyshev Dmitry Stenberg Mikko Lost 1-2
Korkki Tomi Klauser Benedikt Won 2-0
Korpela Sampsa Jaakkola Veli-matti Lost 0-2
Kosicka Tomas Emyshev Vladimir Won 2-0
Koski Sampo Tikkakoski Antti Lost 1-2
KoskimSki Antti Lindholm Jonas Won 2-0
Kosonen Jona Karmanov Dmitry Lost 1-2
Kostylyov Alexey Sundell Josua Won 2-1
Kotiranta Tuomas Suojanen Jaakko Won 2-0
Kovelo Ville_T Shavlovsky Dmitriy Lost 1-2
Krasilnikov Andrei Salmikivi Heikki Won 2-0
Kulju Tuomas Miettinen Miikka Lost 0-2
Kuusela Juho Akimov Akim Lost 0-2
Kuusniemi Kuisma Lakoma Kari Won 2-0
Kuusniemi Tuomas Kettil Mattias Lost 1-2
Laaja Janne Johansson David Lost 1-2
Laaja Jarkko Bjork Artturi Won 2-1
Laaksonen Jussi Pekkanen Eero Lost 1-2
Laine Lauri Erasaari Olli Won 2-1
Lakoma Kari Kuusniemi Kuisma Lost 0-2
Lantta Tommi EtelSpelto Markus Lost 1-2
Larvanko Lasse Afanasenko Dmitry Won 2-1
Laukkanen Juha Hirvonen Mikko Lost 0-2
Lauri Martti Smirnov Alexey Lost 0-2
Leander Erik Puustinen Eetu Won 2-1
Lehtinen Jussi Taipale Markus Won 2-0
Lehtinen Perttu Heikinniemi Tommi Lost 1-2
Lehtonen Eetu Nuutinen Petni Lost 0-2
Leiviska Jouni Leskinen Antti Won 2-1
Lepisto Pekka Hippelainen Joonas Won 2-0
Leppaaho Petri Kirsila Pertti Lost 1-2
Leppanen Marko Riikonen Aatu Lost 0-2
Leppanen Tero Karjalainen Pasi Lost 1-2
Leskinen Antti Leiviska Jouni Lost 1-2
Liimatta Petri Kokkonen Antti Lost 0-2
Lindberg Goran Jonsson Anton Lost 1-2
Linder David Huttunen Toni Won 2-0
Lindholm Jonas KoskimSki Antti Lost 0-2
Linnimaa Jani Niittymaki Toni Won 2-0
Lipiainen Miika Rinne Toni Won 2-1
Lynn Jamie Winkelmann Horst Lost 1-2
Makipaa Mikko B Van Cleave Trey Won 2-0
Malin Antti Gary Justin Lost 0-2
Manninen Ilkka Matousek Pavel Won 2-1
Mannisto Lasse Raitanen Samu Lost 0-2
Mansson Daniel D Rade Olle Won 2-1
Mantehe Launi Polso Hannu Lost 0-2
Mantikangas Mikael Ruel Antoine Lost 0-2
Marikainen Tekka Braga Alexandre Won 2-1
Matousek Pavel Manninen Ilkka Lost 1-2
Mela Markus Christensen Allan B. Lost 0-2
Merikanto Miikka Brunila Totti Lost 0-2
Mertalo Oskari Ollila Mika Lost 1-2
Miettinen Miikka Kulju Tuomas Won 2-0
Mikunder Mikko Hiltunen Jussi Lost 1-2
Mowshowitz Zvi Kiukkonen Markus Won 2-0
Myllynen Teemu Tornikoski Mikko Drew 0-0-3
Nenye Vesa Tuomi Vesa Won 2-0
Nevalainen Max Nevalainen Sauka Won 2-0
Nevalainen Sauka Nevalainen Max Lost 0-2
Nguyen Quang-Dong Tuomi Sami Won 2-1
Niemi Markus Holmqvist Hans Erik Won 2-0
Nieminen Tuomo Shvartsman Alex Won 2-1
Niinsto Juha Ivanov Pavel Won 2-0
Niittymaki Toni Linnimaa Jani Lost 0-2
Nikolajeff Victor Bobrov Peter Won 2-0
Nikunen Ilkka Vittaniemi Jussi Won 2-0
Norin Sergey Grinev Sergey Lost 0-2
Norris Peter Ikonen Tatu Won 2-0
Nuortio Matti Ahola Marko Won 2-0
Nuutinen Petni Lehtonen Eetu Won 2-0
Nybere Janne Sissala Paavo Won 2-0
Nyberg Tuomas Rikberg Svante Lost 1-2
Nylund Mikko Heiska Jaakko Lost 0-2
Nyman Anssi Reich Philip Won 2-1
Odegaard Oyvind Komanicky Vladimir Won 2-0
Oja Olli_M Gardelin Jonas Won 2-1
Ollila Mika Mertalo Oskari Won 2-1
Oolo Andrus Temnov Serge Won 1-0
osala Arto Hirvonen Juha Lost 0-2
Osmo Haljoki Wickstrand Jaakko Won 2-0
Osterberg Richard Salminen Aki Won 2-0
Pauvola Mitto Vanhatupa Juha-Matti Drew 1-1
Pekkanen Eero Laaksonen Jussi Won 2-1
Peltokangas Henry Asko Maatta K. Won 2-0
Peltonen Miika Pentinmaki Sami Won 2-0
Peltonen Niko Puollanne Mikko Won 2-1
Pentinmaki Sami Peltonen Miika Lost 0-2
Petrichenko Alexey Sainio Vesa Lost 0-2
Peuta Heikki Duarte Joao Lost 0-2
Philippov Sergey Wall Dennis Lost 0-2
Pihl Markus Karppinen Jesse Won 2-0
Piira Petri Turunen Harri Lost 1-2
Pohjonen Kalle Galitzyn Michael Won 2-1
Pokki Vaino Prinkkila Mikko Won 2-1
Polso Hannu Mantehe Launi Won 2-0
Prinkkila Mikko Pokki Vaino Lost 1-2
Punakallio Mikko Fuller Ryan Lost 0-2
Puollanne Mikko Peltonen Niko Lost 1-2
Puumalainen Miika Ukkola Joni Lost 1-2
Puurula Asko Ageenko Mikhail Drew 1-1
Puurvla Antti Siipainen Aapo Won 2-0
Puustinen Eetu Leander Erik Lost 1-2
Pynnonen Erkka Tani Indrek Won 2-1
R Monsen Haakon Jocumsen Bjorn P Drew 1-1
Rade Olle Mansson Daniel D Lost 1-2
Radoslaw Gromko Ammala Mikko Won 2-0
Raevaata Janne Tourovski Boris Won 2-0
Raitanen Samu Mannisto Lasse Won 2-0
Ramela Anssi Vayrynen Eero Won 2-0
Rankka Matti Saarinen Aleksi Lost 0-2
Ranta Teemu Karjalainen Pekka Won 2-0
Reich Philip Nyman Anssi Lost 1-2
Rekila Panu Kivikarju Mika Won 2-1
Riikonen Aatu Leppanen Marko Won 2-0
Rikberg Johan Seppanen Sami Lost 0-2
Rikberg Svante Nyberg Tuomas Won 2-1
Rinne Toni Lipiainen Miika Lost 1-2
Rintala Pekka Gillberg Jussi Lost 1-2
Rissanen Toni Saari Pertti Won 2-0
Roginsky Eugeny Kivela Mikko Won 2-1
Roinisto Mika Ukskoski Marko Lost 0-2
Ronaldson Ben Brown Jonathan Won 2-0
Rosenstrom Tom Hiltunen Arto A Lost 0-2
Ruel Antoine Mantikangas Mikael Won 2-0
Ruel Olivier Slemr Jakub Won 2-0
Ruohola Juho Hirvi Joonatan Won 2-0
Ruusunen Ari Vainnikainen Tommi Lost 0-2
Rybalchenko Andrey Bakirov Rustam Lost 1-2
Saari Pertti Rissanen Toni Lost 0-2
Saarinen Aleksi Rankka Matti Won 2-0
Sadeghpour Johan Haapala Jani Won 2-0
Sainio Vesa Petrichenko Alexey Won 2-0
Salmikivi Heikki Krasilnikov Andrei Lost 0-2
Salminen Aki Osterberg Richard Lost 0-2
Salminen Niko Vallioniemi Janne Won 2-0
Salovaara Jussi Jussi Maki-Tuuri Lost 0-2
Sandorf Jan Dikhnov Alexander Won 2-0
Saranpaa Ville Thille Carl Won 2-0
Sarvi Jarno Kivikoski Mikko Won 2-1
Schildt Henri Jakobsen Martin Won 2-0
Schweneke Philipp Karlsson Morgan Lost 1-2
Seppanen Sami Rikberg Johan Won 2-0
Sergei Ivanov Vorovatov Anton Won 2-0
Shavlovsky Dmitriy Kovelo Ville_T Won 2-1
Shvartsman Alex Nieminen Tuomo Lost 1-2
Sihvonen Teemu Snygg Mikko Won 2-1
Siipainen Aapo Puurvla Antti Lost 0-2
Sikanen Kimmo Gukovs Oleg Won 2-0
Simola Antti David Farkas Lost 1-2
Sissala Paavo Nybere Janne Lost 0-2
Slemr Jakub Ruel Olivier Lost 0-2
Smetana Michal Wathen Petri Won 2-0
Smirnov Alexey Lauri Martti Won 2-0
Snygg Mikko Sihvonen Teemu Lost 1-2
Soininen Antti Juha Ronnman Lost 0-2
Speransky Konstantin Vorona Deniss Lost 0-2
Spolnikov Pavel Taipalvesi Petri Won 2-0
Ssderberg Richard Johan Nilsson Won 2-0
Stenberg Mikko Konyshev Dmitry Won 2-1
Strakhov Alexander Gundersen Thomas F. Lost 0-2
Sundell Josua Kostylyov Alexey Lost 1-2
Sundquist Pasi Anttila Bekkev Lost 0-2
Suojanen Jaakko Kotiranta Tuomas Lost 0-2
Tagunov Denis Vallin Hannu Won 2-0
Taipale Markus Lehtinen Jussi Lost 0-2
Taipalvesi Petri Spolnikov Pavel Lost 0-2
Tani Indrek Pynnonen Erkka Lost 1-2
Tarvainen Antti Kirjokangas Mikko Won 2-1
Temnov Serge Oolo Andrus Lost 0-1
Tervonen Janne Holmberg Fredrik Lost 0-2
Tervonen Matti Vettenranta Leif Lost 0-2
Thille Carl Saranpaa Ville Lost 0-2
Thoren Jens Herzog Nicolai Lost 1-2
Tikkakoski Antti Koski Sampo Won 2-1
Toikka Arho Jarvelainen Eemeli Lost 0-2
Toikko Sappo Vallivaara Ilari Lost 1-2
Tornikoski Mikko Myllynen Teemu Drew 0-0-3
Tourovski Boris Raevaata Janne Lost 0-2
Tuomi Antero Areliusson Arelius S Won 2-1
Tuomi Harri Forsman Viktor Won 2-1
Tuomi Lauri Bakke Geir G Lost 0-2
Tuomi Sami Nguyen Quang-Dong Lost 1-2
Tuomi Vesa Nenye Vesa Lost 0-2
Turunen Harri Piira Petri Won 2-1
Ukkola Joni Puumalainen Miika Won 2-1
Ukskoski Marko Roinisto Mika Won 2-0
Vaananen Aleksi Ahtiainem Esa Won 2-0
Vainnikainen Tommi Ruusunen Ari Won 2-0
Vaisanen Vesa Hagu Veljo Won 2-0
Valkas Juha_J Yatsenko Alex Won 2-0
Vallin Hannu Tagunov Denis Lost 0-2
Vallioniemi Janne Salminen Niko Lost 0-2
Vallivaara Ilari Toikko Sappo Won 2-1
Valta Jukka Kim Kidron Won 2-0
Van Cleave Trey Makipaa Mikko B Lost 0-2
Vanhanen Tuomas Kondratiev Yaroslav Won 2-0
Vanhaoja Ari Harkonen Janne Lost 1-2
Vanhatupa Juha-Matti Pauvola Mitto Drew 1-1
Vayrynen Eero Ramela Anssi Lost 0-2
Vayrynen Marko Ankudinov Lev Lost 0-2
Vesterback Joni Aaltonen Jukka Won 2-0
Vettenranta Leif Tervonen Matti Won 2-0
Ville Koivisto Halonen Kimmo Won 2-0
Vittaniemi Jussi Nikunen Ilkka Lost 0-2
Vorona Deniss Speransky Konstantin Won 2-0
Vorovatov Anton Sergei Ivanov Lost 0-2
Walamies Tomi Hatinen Antti J Won 2-1
Wall Dennis Philippov Sergey Won 2-0
Wall Mike Courtois Frederic Lost 0-2
Wathen Petri Smetana Michal Lost 0-2
Wickstrand Jaakko Osmo Haljoki Lost 0-2
Wills Scott Castren Sakari Won 2-0
Winkelmann Horst Lynn Jamie Won 2-1
Yatsenko Alex Valkas Juha_J Lost 0-2
Zlotoiabko Boris Firsov Konstantin Lost 1-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All