Round 4 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Team Result   Opponent
1 Tsd 210 vs. Team Egghead
2 Mecha Shpadoinkle 120 vs. Sugar Bus
3 A Little Too Sick 300 vs. Godzilla
4 My Team Part 17 300 vs. Icy Hot Stunnas
5 Metagames 210 vs. East Coast Creechers
6 Car Acrobatic Team 210 vs. Lyskavermaden
7 Team Paris 300 vs. SKG
8 Game Empire 2 300 vs. www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl
9 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2 210 vs. TwoPG
10 Black-Ops 120 vs. PT-AME
11 AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3 120 vs. Dark Side of the Moon
12 Twin tower + a midget 210 vs. Riddiculatron
13 Air Tight 210 vs. DM fan Club
14 Les Plus Class 210 vs. Your Move Games: TNG
15 Die Zocker 120 vs. Righteous Babe
16 Good Guys 120 vs. Executioners
17 Tick Trick Track 120 vs. Dynasty
18 The Watchmen 111 vs. Trash AAA
19 Monkey Dog 300 vs. Outland
20 Ziegler 120 vs. Cyanide
21 Cosmopolitan 030 vs. Phoenix Fondation
22 Damokles 030 vs. Leftovers
23 Goblin Gate Aarhus 120 vs. Eyes wide shut
24 Potato Nation 210 vs. Wheat & Rye
25 Team Deadguy 120 vs. Random Foriegners
26 Fatal Fx 210 vs. Big Dogs
27 Anchans 210 vs. Hate Dragon
28 Pierced 030 vs. AlphaBetaUnlimited.com
29 Stalking Tiger hidden gibbon 210 vs. Antarctica
30 Team 42 210 vs. AXIS
31 The Ultimate Males 111 vs. Whatever
32 Fire Beat 120 vs. www.teamacademy.com
33 Licence to Ill 210 vs. Datcho Club
34 Philly 120 vs. Raging Goblins
35 Dsd 120 vs. Team Denmark
36 Bald Dummy 120 vs. The Unknown Stuntmen
37 Crane Style High 5 Team 210 vs. Team Reprazent
38 Chouchen Team 210 vs. Collector’s Corner
39 Rug Doctors 120 vs. Sober
40 Splat 030 vs. Lil’ London Thugs
41 Angstschreeuw 120 vs. Huey, Brock + Linde
42 Absolute Samuels 120 vs. Dave
43 D.A.M. 120 vs. Capricorn
44 Fellowship of the Ting 210 vs. P7dttst
45 www.electrotank.com 030 vs. Kowalified
46 Wolfcorp 210 vs. Team $20 Dalla Billz
47 Sol Malka Fan Club 300 vs. Team Simply Saso
48 Team Texas 210 vs. Team Clasp
49 Salt Bag 120 vs. www.star-maker.nl/lap
50 CMD 300 vs. Singing Frog
51 John Waynes Severed head 030 vs. Egghead Games
52 Ballers Symposium 210 vs. Old Bridge Team
53 Smooth Criminal 120 vs. The Feables
54 Wakka Wakka 210 vs. Team Dayton
55 Team Champion.com 210 vs. No Way
56 Trust the French 120 vs. Slay-Pillage-Massacre
57 www.dnscards.com 300 vs. T-Time
58 Superstarsnet.com 030 vs. The Ancient Kavus
59 Team Needs/Hotel Room 030 vs. Family Games Center
60 2 Danes & a Dam 030 vs. Team Thundaa
61 Gooders 030 vs. Ride or Die
62 Cospasetic Costanza 111 vs. Team Bigos
63 Skunewers 030 vs. KV Deckmasters
64 Vicious Bombings 210 vs. The Ken Ho All Stars
65 Radiant Mafu 210 vs. Team Emon Staff
66 KOTC 120 vs. West Coast Avengers
67 Holey Moley 210 vs. Knight of Apocalypse
68 UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie 120 vs. Saussback Team
69 Bologna Demolition Team 210 vs. Terminal Dogma

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All