Round 4 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Mondragon Daniel2-1-0vs.Keffer Philip
2Ross Tom2-0-0vs.McAndrew Michael
3Reeves Joe1-2-0vs.Lewandowski Eric
4Linde Matt1-2-0vs.Kibler Brian
5George Brent2-0-0vs.Wachter Toby
6Klauk John1-1-0vs.Musser Michael
7Stead Bill2-0-0vs.Kastle Darwin
8Danziger Tim0-2-0vs.Reed Joseph
9Marks John0-2-0vs.Hegstad Brian
10Comer Alan2-0-0vs.O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel
11Tautic Ray0-2-0vs.Szigeti Peter
12Parke Jamie0-2-0vs.Pustilnik Michael
13Frangiosa Richie2-1-0vs.Job, Jonathan
14Fear Edward1-2-0vs.De Rosa Antonio
15Hernandez Frank0-2-0vs.Adam, Felix
16North Brook1-2-0vs.Sayers Adrian
17Diaz-Matos, Andrew2-1-0vs.Thomas-Updike Lowell
18Fears Adam2-0-0vs.Hooper Geoff
19Rush Gary2-1-0vs.Wilkens Paul
20Miller Stephen1-2-0vs.Powell Colin
21Jack Chris1-2-0vs.Blackwell Trevor
22Tsai Tony1-2-0vs.Kambourakis Joseph
23Manning Chris0-2-0vs.Cunniff Raphael
24Ho Lan2-1-0vs.Shrader Lance
25Katz Adam2-1-0vs.Shvartsman Alex
26Tempas Joel1-1-0vs.Weber Joe
27Price David2-0-0vs.Smith Joshua
28Stead Robert2-0-0vs.Hale Matthew
29Mowshowitz Zvi1-2-0vs.Maher Bob
30Urban Matthew1-2-0vs.Mandel Daniel
31Krause Gabriel2-0-0vs.Krouner Ken
32Carpenter Ryan2-1-0vs.Reiley Chris
33Johnson Charles2-0-0vs.Clegg Dan
34Williams David1-2-0vs.Scarber Frank
35Frazier Matt2-1-0vs.Hauptmann Aaron
36Davis Brian0-2-0vs.Long Michael
37Horowitz Steve1-2-0vs.Glaze Jeff
38Dougherty Robert0-2-0vs.Bush Michelle
39Hill Zac0-2-0vs.Honan Chris
40Stern Dustin2-1-0vs.Schneider Justin
41Coley John2-0-0vs.Rubin Ben
42Cowley Bruce2-1-0vs.Crosby Joseph
43Bigos Kyle2-0-0vs.Parker Brock
44Hagen Ken1-2-0vs.McCarrel Casey
45Stark Ben2-0-0vs.Hules Greg
46Fink Jeff0-2-0vs.Barnes Joel
47Gilmore Mike2-1-0vs.Mcglinchey Mike
48Clark Jeffrey1-1-0vs.Walentziak Craig
49Little Nick0-2-0vs.McKenna Timothy
50Wise Gary0-2-0vs.Romig Ben
51Johns Scott0-2-0vs.Stokinger Andrew
52Downing Eric1-2-0vs.Fox Brian
53Chapela Gaxiola Gustavo1-2-0vs.Jafari David
54Kesselman Eric2-0-0vs.Mazzagate Brent
55Jensen William1-2-0vs.Hron Mike
56Hubble Bryan2-1-0vs.Vienneau Matthew
57Harvie, Donovan1-2-0vs.Le Friant Christopher
58McNeill Dan2-0-0vs.Thompson James
59Humpherys David1-2-0vs.Reid Kyle
60Tice Doug0-2-0vs.Schmidt Karl
61Jarman Jimmy0-2-0vs.O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven
62Krakower Gary1-2-0vs.Polin Justin
63Paul Donald1-2-0vs.Benafel Chris
64Macedo Ryan1-1-0vs.Malka Sol
65Johnson Andrew2-0-0vs.Krysak Jason
66Ellis Randy1-2-0vs.Gaffner Andrew
67Howland Mike0-2-0vs.Kennison Koby
68Kert Caroline0-2-0vs.Livingston Steven
69Chiumento Michael2-1-0vs.Rose Sumer
70Smith Sean0-2-0vs.Paul Brad
71Aden Eli2-0-0vs.Woodall Dane
72Millares Ernie2-1-0vs.Leader David
73Dunning Laurie1-2-0vs.Pikula Chris
74Boneau Rick2-1-0vs.Adams Christopher
75Quirk Kevin2-1-0vs.Prosise Geremy
76Mezzic Jason0-2-0vs.Serignese Paul
77Boneau Trent0-2-0vs.Lieberman Alex
78Defenbaugh John0-2-0vs.Golden Ryan
79Gilpin Steven2-1-0vs.Benefield Kevin
80Patronick Anthony0-2-0vs.Rubin Matt
81Bailey Michael0-2-0vs.Senhouse Chris
82Hustad James2-1-0vs.Maraj Wade
83Sun Allen0-2-0vs.Esko Chris
84Tidwell Brian1-2-0vs.Villere Darcy
85Davis James0-2-0vs.Kirpanos James
86Cole Kirk0-2-0vs.Sandridge Nicholas
87Sergeant Geoff1-2-0vs.Kelton Gregory
88Lee Jonathan0-2-0vs.Clark Aaron
89Lyman Robert2-1-0vs.Bleiweiss Ben
90Eslami Ali0-2-0vs.Flora Dustin
91Morris Anthony1-2-0vs.Hyle Riley
92James Don2-1-0vs.Bongiovanni Mauro
93Mayo Frank1-2-0vs.Linskey Ed
94Ralsten Rick2-1-0vs.Atwood Aaron
95Chance Travis2-0-0vs.Peatross Fletcher
96Minich Robert2-1-0vs.Morales Manuel
97Rochelle Mary0-2-0vs.Meyer Christopher
98Pechon Jonathan1-2-0vs.Fallon Chris
99Peatross Mason0-2-0vs.Denmark James
100Haynees Justin0-2-0vs.Gerhardt B. Scott
101Wilson Gabriel2-0-0vs.Austin Ty
102Duggan Travis2-0-0vs.Liston Denver
103Staggs Sean1-2-0vs.Loden Lance
104Frank Joel2-0-0vs.Lopez Kyle
105Copley Steven1-2-0vs.Robertsen Christian
106Rodamilans Enric1-2-0vs.Kiser-Davis Cory
107Ellis Chad1-2-0vs.Haley Stephen
108Gravel Calvin2-0-0vs.Finstrom Jim
109Le Pine Mark2-0-0vs.Simon Neil
110Prawdzik Nathaniel2-0-0vs.Douglas Richard
111Meilleur Sidney0-2-0vs.Smith Alex
112Johnson Michael0-2-0vs.Cunningham Eric
113Knadler Johnny0-2-0vs.Norton Matthew
114Wilke Jesse0-2-0vs.Marlow William
115Hiebert Rebecca1-2-0vs.Bartholow David
116Reeves Neil2-0-0vs.Hirsch Steve
117Potapoff Alex2-0-0vs.Fisher Jackson
118Kelleher Tom2-0-0vs.Spear Azrael
119Craig Mike1-2-0vs.Hall Shay
120Brown, Beau0-2-0vs.Woodburn Jason
121Richardson Aaron2-1-0vs.Karasovlis Mihail
122Wolf Andrew1-2-0vs.Bluett Taer
123Opalka Jason0-2-0vs.Lee Eu-Ming
124Brown Keith0-2-0vs.Wescoe Craig
125Walston Danny2-0-0vs.May, Ryan
126Anderson Brett2-0-0vs.Parker Daniel
127Noble Matt1-2-0vs.Taylor Jeff
128Dunham Kory2-0-0vs.Lowe, Todd
129Brenner Timothy1-2-0vs.Tao Yubin
130Gamble Oren0-2-0vs.Hovious Bob
131Nguyen Duy2-0-0vs.King Samuel
132James Carl0-2-0vs.Rausche Jonathan
133Lambert John1-2-0vs.Auer Jeff
134Egli Walter0-2-0vs.Steht Lee
135Maxwell Jason1-2-0vs.Flieg Jeff
136Kuykendall Dave2-0-0vs.McGraw Bryan
137Sanders Robert1-2-0vs.Ong Brian
138Sutton Ron0-2-0vs.Bagashev Yuri
139Evans Matthew1-2-0vs.Dinatale Anthony
140Passmore, Lauren1-2-0vs.Livingston Jeff
141Shields John0-2-0vs.Brown Sean
142Gilson Frank0-2-0vs.Jackson Reggie
143Glousset Mickey1-2-0vs.Rivera Daniel
144Contreary Colin2-0-0vs.Stevens John
145DiCarlo, Joey0-2-0vs.Tetu Alan
146Hirsch Stanley1-2-0vs.Sanborn Kent
147Pullman Melanie0-2-0vs.Hart Keith
148Steele Tracey1-0-0vs.Bedingfield Matthew
149King Michael0-2-0vs.Powell Kirk
150Iachini Michael2-0-0vs.Contreary Casey
151Bailey Marcus2-0-0vs.Banks David
152Alvarado Joel2-0-0vs.Suddeth, Ryan
153Ellis Ryan2-1-0vs.Ashabran Eric
154Davenport Travis2-0-0vs.Hibbs David
155Grimmer Brian2-0-0vs.Ho Phu
156Giles Steve1-2-0vs.Potter Jason
157Viada Gerald0-2-0vs.Burge Greg
158Bayless Peter2-0-0vs.Comeaux Timothy
159Lane Adam0-2-0vs.Boxberger Alan
160King James0-2-0vs.Morris Steven
161Pastor Steele2-1-0vs.Briggs Matthew
162Miller Jason0-2-0vs.Noland Donald
163Goode Josh2-0-0vs.LeBlanc David
164Antene J. Kip0-2-0vs.Welty Terry
165Gonzales Roberto1-2-0vs.Lawrence Luke
166Davidson Michael0-2-0vs.Dooley Jason
167Ruse Kevin2-0-0vs.Winnard Marty
168Radzvile Rick2-1-0vs.Hilsman Alexander
169Player Alex2-0-0vs.Ledet Jeremy
170Herkner Chris2-1-0vs.Erickson Danny
171Curry Richard2-1-0vs.Germany Nathan
172Landriz Erik2-0-0vs.Brown Mark
173Oberfield Brent2-0-0vs.Lindblom John
174Lacombe Shaun0-2-0vs.Burdick Dan
175Watson David2-1-0vs.Hefner Eric
176Ozbasli Hakki2-0-0vs.Karajoulis Stefan
177Foster Ryan0-2-0vs.Usary Marsh
178LeBlanc Garrett2-0-0vs.MacDonald Robert
179Segrest Nathan1-2-0vs.Morrow Henry
180Bellamy Duane2-1-0vs.Hall Stacia
181Amaral Christine1-1-0vs.Scillia Daniel
182Middleton Brent0-2-0vs.Smith Brian
183Elliott Scott2-0-0vs.Randall Chris
184Peavy Jessie1-1-0vs.Armenta Amber
185Hamburger Justin2-1-0vs.Kirkpatrick, Joel
186Lott Ben2-0-0vs.Hohenstein Josh
187Simmons Chris2-0-0vs.Blevins Johnathan
188La France Dale0-2-0vs.Charlot William

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All