Round 4 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Ramos, Luis (MEX)2-0-0vs.Zampere Jr., Celso (BRA)
2Bertuzi, Federico (ARG)1-2-0vs.Albareda, Eduardo (PER)
3Pereira, Christiano (BRA)2-0-0vs.Possato, Dawton (BRA)
4Lin, Thompson (BRA)2-0-0vs.Ayala, Julio Cesar (MEX)
5Rafael, Miguel (ARG)1-2-0vs.Tanaka, Marcos (BRA)
6Miguez, Martin (ARG)2-1-0vs.Mantaras, Pablo (ARG)
7Anzorena, Pablo (MEX)1-2-0vs.Bollati, Matias (ARG)
8Cabrera, Adham (BRA)1-2-0vs.Quinta, Matheus (BRA)
9Ostrovich, Diego (ARG)2-0-0vs.Echeverria P., Jose Luis (CH
10López Mazzotti, Fernando Ivá0-2-0vs.Escobar Reyes, Juan Eduardo
11Sant'anna, Walter (BRA)1-2-0vs.Carísimo, Oscar (ARG)
12Johannes, Mario C (CHI)0-2-0vs.Rodamilans, Enric (MEX)
13Madrid, Ignacio (ARG)0-2-0vs.Estrada, Pablo (ARG)
14Witt Palacios, Walter Leonar1-2-0vs.Pintos, Victor (URU)
15Huerta, Pablo (ARG)1-2-0vs.Gabrenja, Matias (ARG)
16Possato, William C. (BRA)2-0-0vs.Castro, Rodrigo (BRA)
17Santos, Rafael (BRA)1-2-0vs.Saiz, Gerardo (ARG)
18Vilanova, Guzman (URU)2-1-0vs.Gramajo, Bernabe (ARG)
19Alvarenga, Rafael (BRA)0-2-0vs.Mamczyc Haro, Leandro (ARG)
20Chang Yong, Alan Steve (PER)1-1-0vs.Estefan, Jorge (URU)
21He, Mu (ARG)2-1-0vs.Buckley, Damian (ARG)
22Terrera, Carlos (ARG)2-0-0vs.Asuaga, Rodrigo (URU)
23Onorati, Emiliano (ARG)0-2-0vs.Laguna, Lizbeth (MEX)
24Huarapil, Carlos (CHI)0-2-0vs.Svaldi, Guilherme (BRA)
25San Juan Vergara, Basilio Al1-2-0vs.Felsberg, Thomas (BRA)
26Camargo Alfaro, Andres (CHI)2-1-0vs.Vieira, Leandro (BRA)
27Reutter, Juan (CHI)1-2-0vs.del Gerbo Actis, Gustavo (AR
28Suter, Sebastian (CHI)1-2-0vs.Garcia, Raphael (BRA)
29Arreola, Saul (MEX)2-0-0vs.Milillo, Francisco (ARG)
30Zegarra, Jose (CHI)2-1-0vs.Brazil, Daniel (BRA)
31Bourre, Martin (ARG)1-2-0vs.Edel, Willy (BRA)
32Saredo, Adrian (ARG)2-0-0vs.Monteavaro, Ignacio (ARG)
33Marcelo Zimmer, Marco (BRA)0-2-0vs.Salomao, Omar (BRA)
34Mao, Felipe (BRA)1-2-0vs.Sacal, Alexander (MEX)
35De Gydenfeldt, Federico (ARG0-2-0vs.Tellarini, Juan Francisco (A
36Mingorance, Ernesto (ARG)2-0-0vs.Brown, Damien (URU)
37Sella, Eduardo (BRA)2-0-0vs.Melgar Talavera, Jorge (PER)
38Motta, Pedro Rodrigues Arauj1-2-0vs.de Barros, Ricardo (BRA)
39Chapela, Gustavo (MEX)2-0-0vs.Conca, Maximiliano Rafael (A
40Carusso, Dario (ARG)1-2-0vs.Olate, Carlos (CHI)
41Meneses, Rafael (VEN)1-2-0vs.Cereceda Almarza, Maxiliano
42Biasotti, Franco (ARG)0-2-0vs.Ramirez, Lucas (ARG)
43Guzzetti, Santiago (ARG)2-0-0vs.Nagy, Ariel (ARG)
44Silva, Felipe (CHI)1-2-0vs.Enjamio, Nicolas (ARG)
45Araiza, Hugo (MEX)1-2-0vs.Arkhipenko, Nicolas (ARG)
46Pessini, Henrique (BRA)1-2-0vs.del Gerbo Actis, Alejandro (
47Theodoulun, Giorgios (PER)0-2-0vs.Hino, Celso (BRA)
48Ahumada, Felipe (CHI)1-2-0vs.Viola, Andres (ARG)
49Galimbertti, Victor (BRA)2-1-0vs.Vicente, Joaquin (ARG)
50Ghiringhelli, Juan (URU)0-2-0vs.Michelena, Gabriel (ARG)
51Barbero, Jose (ARG)1-2-0vs.Zagalsky, Alejo (ARG)
52Richards, Scott (URU)0-2-0vs.Silva Maciel, Julio (BRA)
53Russo, Ariel (ARG)0-2-0vs.Lima, Joao (BRA)
54Godinez Estrada, Gerardo (ME2-1-0vs.Balado Bradarich, Alejandro
55Uzcategui, Leonardo (VEN)2-0-0vs.Peraza, Edward (VEN)
56de Beain, Luis (ARG)2-0-0vs.Neiman, Luis (ARG)
57Kohan, Nicolas (ARG)2-0-0vs.Barboza Garcia, Francisco (M
58Lima, Eduardo Leme de (BRA)1-2-0vs.Mao, Carlos (BRA)
59Petrelli, Damian (ARG)0-2-0vs.Alvarez, Joaquin (ARG)
60Bouchaib, Messaoud (MEX)2-0-0vs.Elkoshjt, Shahriar (ARG)
61Caligaris, Gabriel (ARG)2-1-0vs.Sousa, Alex (BRA)
62Shirozono, Michel (BRA)2-0-0vs.Villanueva, Victor (ARG)
63Gomez, Ignacio (MEX)2-1-0vs.Gonzalez Padilla, Jorge (MEX
64Raggio, Emilio (ARG)1-2-0vs.Vaca Arenaza, Javier (ARG)
65Romao, Carlos (BRA)1-2-0vs.Martins Moreira Neto, Leopol
66Prado, Juan (ARG)0-2-0vs.Le Saux, Rafaël (CHI)
67Elizalde Castillo, Victor (C2-0-0vs.Gimena, Alejandro (ARG)
Campercholi, Miguel (ARG) * BYE *
Baeza, Inti (CHI) * BYE *
Muñoz Carpintero, Diego (CHI * BYE *
Tejo, Rafael (ARG) * BYE *
Raffetto, Pablo (URU) * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

MC III Metagame Breakdown by, Frank Karsten

Mythic Championship III will start on Friday, June 21, and the tournament features 32 Magic Pro League members and 36 Challengers. They will test their mettle in the Traditional Standard ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more