Round 4 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Zhu, Zhi Wei Benjamin2-1-0vs.Chieng, Warton
2Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt0-2-0vs.Law, Hui Chin Albertus
3Lafaber, Rudolph Christopher1-2-0vs.Yeo, Wenli
4Teoh, Jeremy1-2-0vs.Ang, Jun Yang
5Tang, Mun Wye1-2-0vs.Teh, Soon Leong
6Yeong, Chin Wei2-1-0vs.Chiang, Kang Nien Canny
7Khoo, Seng Giap Kevin0-2-0vs.Kuo, Tzu-Ching
8Higashino, Masayuki2-0-0vs.Cheng, Keun Chi
9Chernarak, Wattanachai2-0-0vs.Yoong, Daren
10Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen1-2-0vs.Lim, Jian Liang
11Lin, Yi Jie Vice2-1-0vs.Yang, Zhi Xiang
12Gan, Jeff Chun Fung1-1-0vs.Pong, Robin Hee Tee
13Hwang, Chi Chung2-0-0vs.Holcomb, Ty
14Soh, Heng Huat Rowan0-2-0vs.Ki, Robin
15Low, Fook Chuan Donny2-1-0vs.Soh, Terry
16Tachasukjai, Mongkol0-1-1vs.Wong, Nicholas
17Ng, Weili2-1-0vs.Ade, Yohanes
18Ng, Wee Khoon1-1-0vs.Zhou, Yujian
19Chan, Jonathan2-0-0vs.Cheah, Chuen Sheong
20Nakamura, Satoshi1-2-0vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi
21Kiu, Lin Zer David1-2-0vs.Ng, Song Khim
22Soo, Waiken0-2-0vs.Ng, Soon Lye
23Chiu, Tsz Hong0-2-0vs.Epley, Alan
24Cai, Hui Yang0-2-0vs.Wong, Samson Siew Pui
25Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin1-2-0vs.Hew, Jun-Wei
26Rider, Justin2-0-0vs.Tadayoshi, Komiya
27Tamber, Tobey1-2-0vs.Choi, Kwok Keong
28Tham, Tishen2-1-0vs.Chai, Ming Huang Royce
29Tan, Beng0-2-0vs.Wong, Kok Ming
30Chao, Peter0-2-0vs.Kok, Kim Yin
31Lee, Keng Yin0-2-0vs.Yeh, Chao Lung
32Tan, Wei Quan0-2-0vs.Chan, Bernard Hock Keong
33Hong, How Tuan1-2-0vs.Yeo, Derrick
34Au Yong, Wai Kin1-2-0vs.Zee, Way Leong
35Agung, Jefry0-2-0vs.Lin, Bao Qiang
36Ong, Tian Bao Alex2-1-0vs.Kwan, David
37Gooi, Chin Hong2-1-0vs.Tay, Tze Yang
38Purnawan, Chandra2-1-0vs.Ng, Jin King Benjamin
39Effendi, Yopi2-0-0vs.Quak, Francis
40Ng, Wei San Wesley2-0-0vs.Syahrul, Hisyam
41Tan, Teng Xiang Desmond2-0-0vs.Wang, Ming Chee
42Ng, Benson0-2-0vs.Lau, Sam
43Peng, Tie Lun John2-0-0vs.Lafaber, Sean Michael
44Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee2-0-0vs.Angkasa, Jansen
45Cheong, Fabian1-2-0vs.Wang, Sim Loong
46Wu, Clement0-2-0vs.Wee, Pang Ming
47Lo, Chien Hung1-1-0vs.Dunsford, Denny
48Siagian, Joey1-2-0vs.Sirimanne, Barry Sangbo
49Kheng, Wei Zhong Edwin1-2-0vs.Yap, Tsiang Ming Clifford
50Siew, Wei Quan0-2-0vs.Beduzzi, David
51Ling, Alec2-0-0vs.Koh Yew Soon, Christopher
52Chew, Eu Jin Edmund0-2-0vs.Lee, Lay Boon Jason
53Toh, Beng Leong Michael1-2-0vs.Leong, Felix
54Restel, Sven0-2-0vs.Azlan, Cameron Aziz
55Khoo, Aik Seng2-1-0vs.Sia, Ching Hui
56Sng, Jason2-1-0vs.Ong, Heng Woon
57Lau, Desmond2-0-0vs.Ahmad, Omar Bin Ahamad Kamal
58Khoo, Wei Ren1-2-0vs.Ong, Kok Seng
59Natasastra, Jeffry0-2-0vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong
60Tan, Poy Kok2-1-0vs.Hadiwidjaja, Welly
61Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin2-0-0vs.Rosoin, Mohamad Razif Bin
62Lim, Tzer Chern2-1-0vs.Neo, Jonathan Anthony
63Zhao, Long2-0-0vs.Ketwongsa, Kriwut
64Yamada, Tsutomu0-2-0vs.Lim, Da Hua Felix
65Chuo, Sing Bic Noman2-1-0vs.Chua, Chang
66Koh, Shihao0-2-0vs.Chang, Mark
67Lim, Ban Lee2-0-0vs.Vachiranon, Pongsuta
68Chew, Choon Gee1-2-0vs.Lim, Leslie
69Lee, Yen Chang1-2-0vs.Lie, Suwira
70Eng, Boon Tat Elvin2-0-0vs.Yuen, Kwan Ching
71Goh, Wee Teck0-2-0vs.Gan, Kian Keat Gary
72Ng, Luke2-0-0vs.Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Amran
73Woon, Khim Wai0-2-0vs.Wong, James
74Tan, Choon Yan2-0-0vs.Tye, Lee Fei
75Van Buerle, Brian Eric2-1-0vs.Chow, Yew Mun Edmund
76Zhong, Wei Wen2-1-0vs.Lin, Jinyi
77Yamakawa, Youichirou2-0-0vs.Hiu, Choon Pien
78Tiong, Chris2-0-0vs.Zhang, Qun
79Tang, Poh Sheng0-2-0vs.Ng, Chiu Shyan Richie
80Loh, Chuan Han1-1-0vs.Peh, Kenneth Bi Yun
81Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai2-1-0vs.Chotirat, Ommaphat
82Lim, Jimmy Chun Long2-1-0vs.Suksudsananant, Chatchai
83Tan, Chin Han1-2-0vs.Ng, Koon Ming
84Goh, Keng Hwang2-0-0vs.Suraj, Prakash Singh
85Jiang, Yixiang2-1-0vs.Rahim, Ridhuan Bin Abdul
86Seah, Choon Peng0-2-0vs.Soh, Joe
87Chiradejvongs, Porphol2-1-0vs.Chua, Justin
88Tan, Kiat Cheong2-1-0vs.Lim, Tse Yee
89Chee, Kin Seng Alferd2-1-0vs.Gan, Meng San
90Tham, Hanshen2-0-0vs.Ong, Wei Soon Wilson
91Pang, Hon Seng2-1-0vs.Choo, Kian Leong
92Tan, Ee Loon Aaron0-2-0vs.Lim, Yang Zhi
93Tan, Koon Liang0-2-0vs.Sng, Eugene
94Liao, Rubin1-2-0vs.Lee, Julian Wen Yi
95Tan, Gui Ping Gary2-0-0vs.Nyew, Yee Long
96Xiao, Tingxuan Kenneth1-2-0vs.Sumarta Mu, Justin
97Ong, Wei Keong Daniel2-0-0vs.Chew, Daniel Kain Boon
98Teo, Yi Chiang2-1-0vs.Ng, Yun Chi
99Tan, Wei Xing Clement0-2-0vs.Young, Dan Feng
100Ho, Chee Tat Thomas0-2-0vs.Wong, Chung Yann Jeremy
101Ma, Andy2-0-0vs.Lim, Y.
Eng, Boon Lee Eric * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All