Round 4 Results (By Table)

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2000

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Opponent Result
1 Ruel Olivier Slemr Jakub Won 2-0
2 Toikko Sappo Vallivaara Ilari Lost 1-2
3 Rosenstrom Tom Hiltunen Arto A Lost 0-2
4 Hippelainen Joonas Lepisto Pekka Lost 0-2
5 Duarte Joao Peuta Heikki Won 2-0
6 Speransky Konstantin Vorona Deniss Lost 0-2
7 Odegaard Oyvind Komanicky Vladimir Won 2-0
8 Wickstrand Jaakko Osmo Haljoki Lost 0-2
9 Kosicka Tomas Emyshev Vladimir Won 2-0
10 Firsov Konstantin Zlotoiabko Boris Won 2-1
11 Hothow Dominik Jorstedt Mattias Lost 0-2
12 Korkki Tomi Klauser Benedikt Won 2-0
13 Mansson Daniel D Rade Olle Won 2-1
14 Mantikangas Mikael Ruel Antoine Lost 0-2
15 Ahlskog Janne Gentric Stephane Lost 0-2
16 Huttunen Toni Linder David Lost 0-2
17 Sihvonen Teemu Snygg Mikko Won 2-1
18 Mowshowitz Zvi Kiukkonen Markus Won 2-0
19 Eskeland Sigurd Ekebom Erno Lost 1-2
20 Dobson Tony Franzen Johan Won 2-0
21 Walamies Tomi Hatinen Antti J Won 2-1
22 Valkas Juha_J Yatsenko Alex Won 2-0
23 Strakhov Alexander Gundersen Thomas F. Lost 0-2
24 Wall Mike Courtois Frederic Lost 0-2
25 Punakallio Mikko Fuller Ryan Lost 0-2
26 Tarvainen Antti Kirjokangas Mikko Won 2-1
27 Salovaara Jussi Jussi Maki-Tuuri Lost 0-2
28 Ericsson Stefan Boeken Noah Lost 1-2
29 Tikkakoski Antti Koski Sampo Won 2-1
30 Jocumsen Bjorn P R Monsen Haakon Drew 1-1
31 Laaja Jarkko Bjork Artturi Won 2-1
32 Ronaldson Ben Brown Jonathan Won 2-0
33 Nieminen Tuomo Shvartsman Alex Won 2-1
34 HSrksnen Jarno David Naslund Won 2-0
35 Malin Antti Gary Justin Lost 0-2
36 Jeudon Florent Davydova Janna Lost 1-2
37 Makipaa Mikko B Van Cleave Trey Won 2-0
38 Thoren Jens Herzog Nicolai Lost 1-2
39 Karki Klaus Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Lost 1-2
40 Marikainen Tekka Braga Alexandre Won 2-1
41 Osterberg Richard Salminen Aki Won 2-0
42 Hirvi Joonatan Ruohola Juho Lost 0-2
43 Nuutinen Petni Lehtonen Eetu Won 2-0
44 Bakirov Rustam Rybalchenko Andrey Won 2-1
45 Eriksson Daniel Jonsson Andreas Lost 0-2
46 Junnilainen Timo Buene Oystein Lost 0-2
47 Kivela Mikko Roginsky Eugeny Lost 1-2
48 Enstrom Dan Kataja Jyri Won 2-1
49 Kivela Timo Kalliomaki Kalle Lost 0-2
50 Heikinniemi Tommi Lehtinen Perttu Won 2-1
51 Laukkanen Juha Hirvonen Mikko Lost 0-2
52 Simola Antti David Farkas Lost 1-2
53 Ollila Mika Mertalo Oskari Won 2-1
54 Taipale Markus Lehtinen Jussi Lost 0-2
55 Kettil Mattias Kuusniemi Tuomas Won 2-1
56 Matousek Pavel Manninen Ilkka Lost 1-2
57 Lindberg Goran Jonsson Anton Lost 1-2
58 Ahokas Jonne Etelapera Marko Won 2-1
59 Vallin Hannu Tagunov Denis Lost 0-2
60 Nyman Anssi Reich Philip Won 2-1
61 Leander Erik Puustinen Eetu Won 2-1
62 Vanhanen Tuomas Kondratiev Yaroslav Won 2-0
63 Ssderberg Richard Johan Nilsson Won 2-0
64 Grinev Sergey Norin Sergey Won 2-0
65 Wathen Petri Smetana Michal Lost 0-2
66 Sandorf Jan Dikhnov Alexander Won 2-0
67 Rintala Pekka Gillberg Jussi Lost 1-2
68 Jedeteldt Patrick Akinfiev Alexander Won 2-1
69 Rikberg Svante Nyberg Tuomas Won 2-1
70 Ranta Teemu Karjalainen Pekka Won 2-0
71 Rissanen Toni Saari Pertti Won 2-0
72 Kuusniemi Kuisma Lakoma Kari Won 2-0
73 Oja Olli_M Gardelin Jonas Won 2-1
74 Peltonen Niko Puollanne Mikko Won 2-1
75 Jarvelainen Eemeli Toikka Arho Won 2-0
76 Leskinen Antti Leiviska Jouni Lost 1-2
77 Karlsson Morgan Schweneke Philipp Won 2-1
78 Kolomeyko Yuri Fjeld Ole Christian Won 2-0
79 Spolnikov Pavel Taipalvesi Petri Won 2-0
80 Sadeghpour Johan Haapala Jani Won 2-0
81 Kirsila Pertti Leppaaho Petri Won 2-1
82 Laaksonen Jussi Pekkanen Eero Lost 1-2
83 Suojanen Jaakko Kotiranta Tuomas Lost 0-2
84 Harkonen Janne Vanhaoja Ari Won 2-1
85 Karppinen Jesse Pihl Markus Lost 0-2
86 Raevaata Janne Tourovski Boris Won 2-0
87 Heiramo Petri Hietala Miska Lost 1-2
88 Korpela Sampsa Jaakkola Veli-matti Lost 0-2
89 Holmberg Fredrik Tervonen Janne Won 2-0
90 Wills Scott Castren Sakari Won 2-0
91 Ilmari Helppi Juha Hakanpaa Mikko Lost 1-2
92 Lynn Jamie Winkelmann Horst Lost 1-2
93 KoskimSki Antti Lindholm Jonas Won 2-0
94 Juha Ronnman Soininen Antti Won 2-0
95 Thille Carl Saranpaa Ville Lost 0-2
96 Aku Kalajo Jalonen Juha Won 2-0
97 Hiltunen Jussi Mikunder Mikko Won 2-1
98 Afanasenko Dmitry Larvanko Lasse Lost 1-2
99 Riikonen Aatu Leppanen Marko Won 2-0
100 Nenye Vesa Tuomi Vesa Won 2-0
101 Philippov Sergey Wall Dennis Lost 0-2
102 Laaja Janne Johansson David Lost 1-2
103 Ammala Mikko Radoslaw Gromko Lost 0-2
104 Krasilnikov Andrei Salmikivi Heikki Won 2-0
105 Jakobsen Martin Schildt Henri Lost 0-2
106 Brunila Totti Merikanto Miikka Won 2-0
107 Stenberg Mikko Konyshev Dmitry Won 2-1
108 Roinisto Mika Ukskoski Marko Lost 0-2
109 Hamalainen Olli Klemetti Jussi Lost 0-2
110 Sundell Josua Kostylyov Alexey Lost 1-2
111 Mannisto Lasse Raitanen Samu Lost 0-2
112 Kim Kidron Valta Jukka Lost 0-2
113 Areliusson Arelius S Tuomi Antero Lost 1-2
114 Hirvonen Juha osala Arto Won 2-0
115 Karmanov Dmitry Kosonen Jona Won 2-1
116 Lantta Tommi EtelSpelto Markus Lost 1-2
117 Kolamo Janne Brandt Mikael Won 2-0
118 Hagu Veljo Vaisanen Vesa Lost 0-2
119 Christensen Allan B. Mela Markus Won 2-0
120 Ukkola Joni Puumalainen Miika Won 2-1
121 Vayrynen Eero Ramela Anssi Lost 0-2
122 Pokki Vaino Prinkkila Mikko Won 2-1
123 Nybere Janne Sissala Paavo Won 2-0
124 Tani Indrek Pynnonen Erkka Lost 1-2
125 Nevalainen Sauka Nevalainen Max Lost 0-2
126 Aaltonen Jukka Vesterback Joni Lost 0-2
127 Sainio Vesa Petrichenko Alexey Won 2-0
128 Nikolajeff Victor Bobrov Peter Won 2-0
129 Niinsto Juha Ivanov Pavel Won 2-0
130 Sarvi Jarno Kivikoski Mikko Won 2-1
131 Chernyshev Georg Kiviharju Jani Drew 1-1
132 Temnov Serge Oolo Andrus Lost 0-1
133 Nikunen Ilkka Vittaniemi Jussi Won 2-0
134 Sundquist Pasi Anttila Bekkev Lost 0-2
135 Lipiainen Miika Rinne Toni Won 2-1
136 Peltonen Miika Pentinmaki Sami Won 2-0
137 Helenius Timo Hietala Markus Lost 0-2
138 Laine Lauri Erasaari Olli Won 2-1
139 Rikberg Johan Seppanen Sami Lost 0-2
140 Ankudinov Lev Vayrynen Marko Won 2-0
141 Karhulahti Mika Karhula Aleksi Won 2-1
142 Vanhatupa Juha-Matti Pauvola Mitto Drew 1-1
143 Birkmanis Andris Bellamy Alan Lost 0-2
144 Vainnikainen Tommi Ruusunen Ari Won 2-0
145 Karjalainen Pasi Leppanen Tero Won 2-1
146 Kovelo Ville_T Shavlovsky Dmitriy Lost 1-2
147 Lauri Martti Smirnov Alexey Lost 0-2
148 Vaananen Aleksi Ahtiainem Esa Won 2-0
149 Turunen Harri Piira Petri Won 2-1
150 Tuomi Lauri Bakke Geir G Lost 0-2
151 Klemetti Tuomas Johansson Mikael Won 2-1
152 Kokkonen Antti Liimatta Petri Won 2-0
153 Vorovatov Anton Sergei Ivanov Lost 0-2
154 Rankka Matti Saarinen Aleksi Lost 0-2
155 Siipainen Aapo Puurvla Antti Lost 0-2
156 Tuomi Sami Nguyen Quang-Dong Lost 1-2
157 Galitzyn Michael Pohjonen Kalle Lost 1-2
158 Holmqvist Hans Erik Niemi Markus Lost 0-2
159 Puurula Asko Ageenko Mikhail Drew 1-1
160 Tuomi Harri Forsman Viktor Won 2-1
161 Miettinen Miikka Kulju Tuomas Won 2-0
162 Linnimaa Jani Niittymaki Toni Won 2-0
163 Vallioniemi Janne Salminen Niko Lost 0-2
164 Halonen Kimmo Ville Koivisto Lost 0-2
165 Nylund Mikko Heiska Jaakko Lost 0-2
166 Norris Peter Ikonen Tatu Won 2-0
167 Vettenranta Leif Tervonen Matti Won 2-0
168 Kivikarju Mika Rekila Panu Lost 1-2
169 Tornikoski Mikko Myllynen Teemu Drew 0-0-3
170 Peltokangas Henry Asko Maatta K. Won 2-0
171 Polso Hannu Mantehe Launi Won 2-0
172 Gukovs Oleg Sikanen Kimmo Lost 0-2
173 Kuusela Juho Akimov Akim Lost 0-2
174 Ahola Marko Nuortio Matti Lost 0-2
 
  Hatinen Jukka   *** BYE ***

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All