Round 4 Results (by Team)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TeamResult Opponent
2 Danes & a DamLost 0-3vsTeam Thundaa
A Little Too SickWon 3-0vsGodzilla
Absolute SamuelsLost 1-2vsDave
Air TightWon 2-1vsDM fan Club
AlphaBetaUnlimited.comWon 3-0vsPierced
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com2Won 2-1vsTwoPG
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com3Lost 1-2vsDark Side of the Moon
AnchansWon 2-1vsHate Dragon
AngstschreeuwLost 1-2vsHuey, Brock + Linde
AntarcticaLost 1-2vsStalking Tiger hidden gibbon
AXISLost 1-2vsTeam 42
Bald DummyLost 1-2vsThe Unknown Stuntmen
Ballers SymposiumWon 2-1vsOld Bridge Team
Big DogsLost 1-2vsFatal Fx
Black-OpsLost 1-2vsPT-AME
Bologna Demolition TeamWon 2-1vsTerminal Dogma
CapricornWon 2-1vsD.A.M.
Car Acrobatic TeamWon 2-1vsLyskavermaden
Chouchen TeamWon 2-1vsCollector’s Corner
CMDWon 3-0vsSinging Frog
Collector’s CornerLost 1-2vsChouchen Team
CosmopolitanLost 0-3vsPhoenix Fondation
Cospasetic CostanzaDrew 1-1-1vsTeam Bigos
Crane Style High 5 TeamWon 2-1vsTeam Reprazent
CyanideWon 2-1vsZiegler
D.A.M.Lost 1-2vsCapricorn
DamoklesLost 0-3vsLeftovers
Dark Side of the MoonWon 2-1vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com3
Datcho ClubLost 1-2vsLicence to Ill
DaveWon 2-1vsAbsolute Samuels
Die ZockerLost 1-2vsRighteous Babe
DM fan ClubLost 1-2vsAir Tight
DsdLost 1-2vsTeam Denmark
DynastyWon 2-1vsTick Trick Track
East Coast CreechersLost 1-2vsMetagames
Egghead GamesWon 3-0vsJohn Waynes Severed head
ExecutionersWon 2-1vsGood Guys
Eyes wide shutWon 2-1vsGoblin Gate Aarhus
Family Games CenterWon 3-0vsTeam Needs/Hotel Room
Fatal FxWon 2-1vsBig Dogs
Fellowship of the TingWon 2-1vsP7dttst
Fire BeatLost 1-2vswww.teamacademy.com
Game Empire 2Won 3-0vswww.Labyrinth-tilburg.nl
Goblin Gate AarhusLost 1-2vsEyes wide shut
GodzillaLost 0-3vsA Little Too Sick
Good GuysLost 1-2vsExecutioners
GoodersLost 0-3vsRide or Die
Hate DragonLost 1-2vsAnchans
Holey MoleyWon 2-1vsKnight of Apocalypse
Huey, Brock + LindeWon 2-1vsAngstschreeuw
Icy Hot StunnasLost 0-3vsMy Team Part 17
John Waynes Severed headLost 0-3vsEgghead Games
Knight of ApocalypseLost 1-2vsHoley Moley
KOTCLost 1-2vsWest Coast Avengers
KowalifiedWon 3-0vswww.electrotank.com
KV DeckmastersWon 3-0vsSkunewers
LeftoversWon 3-0vsDamokles
Les Plus ClassWon 2-1vsYour Move Games: TNG
Licence to IllWon 2-1vsDatcho Club
Lil’ London ThugsWon 3-0vsSplat
LyskavermadenLost 1-2vsCar Acrobatic Team
Mecha ShpadoinkleLost 1-2vsSugar Bus
MetagamesWon 2-1vsEast Coast Creechers
Monkey DogWon 3-0vsOutland
My Team Part 17Won 3-0vsIcy Hot Stunnas
No WayLost 1-2vsTeam Champion.com
Old Bridge TeamLost 1-2vsBallers Symposium
OutlandLost 0-3vsMonkey Dog
P7dttstLost 1-2vsFellowship of the Ting
PhillyLost 1-2vsRaging Goblins
Phoenix FondationWon 3-0vsCosmopolitan
PiercedLost 0-3vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com
Potato NationWon 2-1vsWheat & Rye
PT-AMEWon 2-1vsBlack-Ops
Radiant MafuWon 2-1vsTeam Emon Staff
Raging GoblinsWon 2-1vsPhilly
Random ForiegnersWon 2-1vsTeam Deadguy
RiddiculatronLost 1-2vsTwin tower + a midget
Ride or DieWon 3-0vsGooders
Righteous BabeWon 2-1vsDie Zocker
Rug DoctorsLost 1-2vsSober
Salt BagLost 1-2vswww.star-maker.nl/lap
Saussback TeamWon 2-1vsUKilledMyFatherPrepareToDie
Singing FrogLost 0-3vsCMD
SKGLost 0-3vsTeam Paris
SkunewersLost 0-3vsKV Deckmasters
Slay-Pillage-MassacreWon 2-1vsTrust the French
Smooth CriminalLost 1-2vsThe Feables
SoberWon 2-1vsRug Doctors
Sol Malka Fan ClubWon 3-0vsTeam Simply Saso
SplatLost 0-3vsLil’ London Thugs
Stalking Tiger hidden gibboWon 2-1vsAntarctica
Sugar BusWon 2-1vsMecha Shpadoinkle
Superstarsnet.comLost 0-3vsThe Ancient Kavus
Team $20 Dalla BillzLost 1-2vsWolfcorp
Team 42Won 2-1vsAXIS
Team BigosDrew 1-1-1vsCospasetic Costanza
Team Champion.comWon 2-1vsNo Way
Team ClaspLost 1-2vsTeam Texas
Team DaytonLost 1-2vsWakka Wakka
Team DeadguyLost 1-2vsRandom Foriegners
Team DenmarkWon 2-1vsDsd
Team EggheadLost 1-2vsTsd
Team Emon StaffLost 1-2vsRadiant Mafu
Team Needs/Hotel RoomLost 0-3vsFamily Games Center
Team ParisWon 3-0vsSKG
Team ReprazentLost 1-2vsCrane Style High 5 Team
Team Simply SasoLost 0-3vsSol Malka Fan Club
Team TexasWon 2-1vsTeam Clasp
Team ThundaaWon 3-0vs2 Danes & a Dam
Terminal DogmaLost 1-2vsBologna Demolition Team
The Ancient KavusWon 3-0vsSuperstarsnet.com
The FeablesWon 2-1vsSmooth Criminal
The Ken Ho All StarsLost 1-2vsVicious Bombings
The Ultimate MalesDrew 1-1-1vsWhatever
The Unknown StuntmenWon 2-1vsBald Dummy
The WatchmenDrew 1-1-1vsTrash AAA
Tick Trick TrackLost 1-2vsDynasty
Trash AAADrew 1-1-1vsThe Watchmen
Trust the FrenchLost 1-2vsSlay-Pillage-Massacre
TsdWon 2-1vsTeam Egghead
T-TimeLost 0-3vswww.dnscards.com
Twin tower + a midgetWon 2-1vsRiddiculatron
TwoPGLost 1-2vsAlphaBetaUnlimited.com2
UKilledMyFatherPrepareToDieLost 1-2vsSaussback Team
Vicious BombingsWon 2-1vsThe Ken Ho All Stars
Wakka WakkaWon 2-1vsTeam Dayton
West Coast AvengersWon 2-1vsKOTC
WhateverDrew 1-1-1vsThe Ultimate Males
Wheat & RyeLost 1-2vsPotato Nation
WolfcorpWon 2-1vsTeam $20 Dalla Billz
www.dnscards.comWon 3-0vsT-Time
www.electrotank.comLost 0-3vsKowalified
www.Labyrinth-tilburg.nlLost 0-3vsGame Empire 2
www.star-maker.nl/lapWon 2-1vsSalt Bag
www.teamacademy.comWon 2-1vsFire Beat
Your Move Games: TNGLost 1-2vsLes Plus Class
ZieglerLost 1-2vsCyanide

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All