Round 4 Results (by Team)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Team Opponent Result
:) Cracker Crunch Drew 1-1-1
1 Bourbon,1 Scotch,1 Beer Th1 Won 3-0
2 men and a sideboard III Heroes Won 2-1
40oz ALL STARS Big Dogs Won 3-0
504 Boys Monkey Dog Won 2-1
Aachen Fantastics 1 Yalta Lost 0-2-1
Absolute Samuels Trash B Won 2-1
Aixelsyd maet Dogmas Drew 1-1-1
Alien Nation TLC Won 3-0
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com Brothers Parker Won 2-0-1
Antartica Bearly Legal Won 3-0
Ayumi gumi Paradox Won 2-1
B.I.G. Potato Nation Lost 1-2
Baku S.M - R. Lost 1-2
Bavarian Nabobs Team Zero Tolerance Policy Won 2-1
Bearly Legal Antartica Lost 0-3
Being Zvi Mowshowitz Team Outland Lost 0-3
Big Dogs 40oz ALL STARS Lost 0-3
Big Mana Birds Italians do it Better Lost 1-2
Black Ops Hubbo Lost 1-2
Bread Delivery Just for Men Won 3-0
Brothers Parker AlphaBetaUnlimited.com Lost 0-2-1
Car Acrobatic Team Sol Malka Fan Club Won 2-1
Corporate Elbow Tomguevin@aol.com Won 3-0
Cracker Crunch :) Drew 1-1-1
Daddy's Little Ladies Snap Crakle Pop Won 3-0
Dan Gray is my Hero Fearless Hurloonies Lost 1-2
Dark Side of the Moon Minions of Atog Won 2-1
Dogmas Aixelsyd maet Drew 1-1-1
Draften Und Spielen Goblin Gate Aarhus Won 2-1
Duck Trio Woodpusherz Lost 0-3
Dwarven Demolition Team Out on Bail Won 3-0
ECA Team Tucson Lost 0-3
Egghead Games Team Erase Lost 1-2
Excuse my French Logikens Mastare Won 2-1
Farm, The Metropolis Lost 0-3
Fearless Hurloonies Dan Gray is my Hero Won 2-1
Fever for Cowbell Pantalons De Singe Won 2-1
Fix, The Rolled-up Aces Won 2-0-1
Game Empire Team Diesel Won 2-1
Gix Pix Trash A Won 2-1
Goblin Gate Aarhus Draften Und Spielen Lost 1-2
Grrr Team Rocket Won 2-1
Hammer of Brno TN Connection Won 2-1
HCP Min's Late Won 3-0
Hubbo Black Ops Won 2-1
Huey, Ben and Casey Ray Force Won 3-0
III Heroes 2 men and a sideboard Lost 1-2
Italians do it Better Big Mana Birds Won 2-1
Juggernaut Whatever Won 2-1
Jumble Right Brothers, The Won 1-0-2
Just for Men Bread Delivery Lost 0-3
Latin Lovers Occult System Drew 1-1-1
Les Videurs des quais Team Harvard Won 2-1
Logikens Mastare Excuse my French Lost 1-2
London What's That funny smell Won 3-0
Lucious Nectar Zagrev Sol Lost 1-2
Metropolis Farm, The Won 3-0
Mickey Parade Team Ralph Won 2-1
Minions of Atog Dark Side of the Moon Lost 1-2
Min's Late HCP Lost 0-3
Monkey Dog 504 Boys Lost 1-2
Monster Rod Team Cream Lost 0-2-1
Mother Team Thirties Won 3-0
Occult System Latin Lovers Drew 1-1-1
Out on Bail Dwarven Demolition Team Lost 0-3
Pantalons De Singe Fever for Cowbell Lost 1-2
Paradox Ayumi gumi Lost 1-2
Potato Nation B.I.G. Won 2-1
Ray Force Huey, Ben and Casey Lost 0-3
Right Brothers, The Jumble Lost 0-1-2
Rolled-up Aces Fix, The Lost 0-2-1
S.M - R. Baku Won 2-1
Slim Shady & Marks Bros Team Sped Won 2-1
Snap Crakle Pop Daddy's Little Ladies Lost 0-3
Sol Malka Fan Club Car Acrobatic Team Lost 1-2
Spunk Monkey Team K Drew 1-1-1
Staines Massive Your Moves Games Lost 1-2
Team Advanced Formula Team Dueling Ground Lost 0-2-1
Team Bort US Won 2-1
Team Cream Monster Rod Won 2-0-1
Team Diesel Game Empire Lost 1-2
Team Dueling Ground Team Advanced Formula Won 2-0-1
Team Erase Egghead Games Won 2-1
Team Harvard Les Videurs des quais Lost 1-2
Team K Spunk Monkey Drew 1-1-1
Team Olari Team TnT Lost 0-3
Team Outland Being Zvi Mowshowitz Won 3-0
Team Ralph Mickey Parade Lost 1-2
Team Rocket Grrr Lost 1-2
Team Sped Slim Shady & Marks Bros Lost 1-2
Team Thirties Mother Lost 0-3
Team TnT Team Olari Won 3-0
Team Tucson ECA Won 3-0
Team Work Tronderbataljonen Won 2-1
Team Zero Tolerance Policy Bavarian Nabobs Lost 1-2
Th1 1 Bourbon,1 Scotch,1 Beer Lost 0-3
TLC Alien Nation Lost 0-3
TN Connection Hammer of Brno Lost 1-2
Tomguevin@aol.com Corporate Elbow Lost 0-3
Trash A Gix Pix Lost 1-2
Trash B Absolute Samuels Lost 1-2
Tronderbataljonen Team Work Lost 1-2
US Team Bort Lost 1-2
Whatever Juggernaut Lost 1-2
What's That funny smell London Lost 0-3
Woodpusherz Duck Trio Won 3-0
Yalta Aachen Fantastics 1 Won 2-0-1
Your Moves Games Staines Massive Won 2-1
Zagrev Sol Lucious Nectar Won 2-1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All