Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 13, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] 12vs.Liu, Marco Kwang-Ju [TWN] 12
2Hwang, Wen-Jien [TWN] 12vs.Fang, Andy [TWN] 12
3Yen, E-Kong [TWN] 12vs.Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] 12
4Shi, Shenyee [TWN] 12vs.Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN] 12
5Wang, Joe [TWN] 12vs.Song, Morris [TWN] 12
6Chua, Chang [SGP] 12vs.Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP] 12
7Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN] 12vs.Tung, Chang Ming [TWN] 12
8Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 12vs.Chiang, Jacky Chih-Hao [TWN] 12
9Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP] 12vs.Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN] 12
10Hwang, Youn Ming [TWN] 12vs.Ko, Chang Ching [TWN] 12
11Tsai, Miller Ming Yi [TWN] 12vs.Tan, Steven Ruo Ji [SGP] 12
12Sun, Dell [TWN] 10vs.Nakamura, Satoshi [JPN] 10
13Lin, Yi-Jie [TWN] 10vs.Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN] 10
14Shu, Peter [TWN] 10vs.Wang, Jiang-shan [TWN] 10
15Bai, Shan [TWN] 10vs.Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] 10
16Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 10vs.Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN] 10
17Chang, Andy [TWN] 10vs.Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN] 10
18Lee, Ping Long [TWN] 10vs.Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 9
19Hsieh, Xiao Zen [TWN] 9vs.Yang, Yue-Wei [TWN] 9
20Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN] 9vs.Kao, Tom [TWN] 9
21Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN] 9vs.Kobashi, Motoki [JPN] 9
22Xu, Jeff In Jia [TWN] 9vs.Li, Partick [TWN] 9
23Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] 9vs.Shimada, Masatake [JPN] 9
24Zhou, Yujian [SGP] 9vs.Chen, Tony [TWN] 9
25Ikeda, Kei [JPN] 9vs.Su, Li-Chyun [USA] 9
26Matsuyama, Tomofumi [JPN] 9vs.Seng, Jaun Ping [TWN] 9
27Lin, Eagle Ming Tsu [TWN] 9vs.Yang, Jack [TWN] 9
28Suzuki, Kenta [JPN] 9vs.Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN] 9
29Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP] 9vs.Wang, Tai-Yuan [TWN] 9
30Lin, Sung Hui [TWN] 9vs.Wang, Ming-Chih [TWN] 9
31Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 9vs.Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN] 9
32Lee, Jim Tim [TWN] 9vs.Chung, U-Way [TWN] 9
33Chen, Yeng-Hau [TWN] 9vs.O-Yang, Bin [TWN] 9
34Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] 9vs.Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] 9
35Chen, Yu Chun [TWN] 9vs.Chen, Ung-Hsiang [TWN] 9
36Bunsongsikul, Ped [USA] 9vs.Suzuki, Kenji [JPN] 9
37Wu, Jun-Shain [TWN] 9vs.Ho, Jong-Yi [TWN] 9
38Ho, Jack Chih-Cheng [TWN] 9vs.Li, Tsung-Yu [TWN] 9
39Cheng, Zi Ki [TWN] 9vs.Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN] 9
40Kageyama, Tarou [JPN] 9vs.Huang, Alex [TWN] 9
41Xu, Ming Kung [TWN] 9vs.Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP] 9
42Sun, Lucifar [TWN] 9vs.Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 9
43Niwa, Takashi [JPN] 9vs.Yang, Fu Yun [TWN] 9
44Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN] 9vs.Chen, Steven [TWN] 8
45Hsu, Aric [TWN] 8vs.Shu, Steven Zr Yo [TWN] 8
46Su, Jun Chen [TWN] 8vs.Chang, Jose Han Yu [TWN] 8
47Lin, Duke Wen Kai [TWN] 7vs.Shu, Sin Jet [TWN] 7
48Okada, Ko [JPN] 7vs.Chow, Clarence [TWN] 7
49Wen, Chun-Kai [TWN] 7vs.Wu, Wen Jung [TWN] 7
50Sher, Andy [TWN] 7vs.Hiroki, Katsuya [JPN] 7
51Chung, Sse-Hsing [TWN] 7vs.Cheng, Terry Tung Yi [TWN] 7
52Lin, Gordon K S [TWN] 7vs.Chin, Chao Hsia [TWN] 7
53Gao, Ya Ho [TWN] 7vs.Lin, Joe [TWN] 7
54Zhang, Yu-Ren [TWN] 7vs.Chang, Fang Long [TWN] 6
55Chen, Yi Lon [TWN] 6vs.Chen, Jimmy Uo Si [TWN] 6
56Yeh, Hugo [TWN] 6vs.Lin, Ean Chan [TWN] 6
57Chien, Leech [TWN] 6vs.Tomita, Kayoko [JPN] 6
58Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN] 6vs.Chiu, Richard Wei-Jei [TWN] 6
59Lin, Shih-Chung [TWN] 6vs.Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] 6
60Rao, Jia-Rong [TWN] 6vs.Lee, Yen Han [TWN] 6
61Wu, Jia Lin [TWN] 6vs.Liu, Samson Xiang Yuan [TWN] 6
62Young, Ryan [TWN] 6vs.Chang, Chih Ping [TWN] 6
63Wang, Jay Yuan Po [USA] 6vs.Lin, Yu Chun [TWN] 6
64Su, Tom Che I [TWN] 6vs.Lee, Yen-Chang [TWN] 6
65Huang, Andy Eu De [TWN] 6vs.Wang, Chang Hung [TWN] 6
66Pai, Bruce [TWN] 6vs.Hong, Yi Shan [TWN] 6
67Liu, Denuw [TWN] 6vs.Gen, Tommy San Jer [TWN] 6
68Liao, Harvey [TWN] 6vs.Chung, Gra [TWN] 6
69Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN] 6vs.Chang, I Shan [TWN] 6
70Zen, Fu Jei [TWN] 6vs.Yang, Taylor [TWN] 6
71Chen, Chi Chu [TWN] 6vs.Huang, Yiau-Dei [TWN] 6
72Lee, Wei Yee [TWN] 6vs.Sasanuma, Kiyoshi [JPN] 6
73Shaei, Rex [TWN] 6vs.Chen, Min Ku [TWN] 6
74Lee, Huli Shei Chung [TWN] 6vs.Hong, Hao Ting [TWN] 6
75Lin, James [TWN] 6vs.Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN] 6
76Hsu, Pei-Ken [TWN] 6vs.Konagai, Ryota [JPN] 6
77Lee, Deed [TWN] 6vs.Chang, Ching Zain [TWN] 6
78Tamber, Tobey [TWN] 6vs.Wang, Tao Yi [TWN] 5
79Chiang, David Yung Lia [TWN] 4vs.Huang, Leon [TWN] 4
80Young, Paul [TWN] 4vs.Shen, Jen-Lin [TWN] 4
81Chou, Gi-Yuan [TWN] 4vs.Su, Oustin Guo Hua [TWN] 4
82Iioka, Kenta [JPN] 4vs.Chen, Wei Ben [TWN] 4
83Jam, Shanron Nien Hsie [TWN] 4vs.Chen, Yen Yo [TWN] 4
84Wu, Bh Yuan Ding [TWN] 4vs.Ku, Jason Juang Bou [TWN] 4
85Lu, Tin Yuo [TWN] 3vs.Liu, Kai-Lun [TWN] 3
86Su, I Je [TWN] 3vs.Lee, Andy [TWN] 3
87Chen, Jin Yo [TWN] 3vs.Kao, Joseph [TWN] 3
88Wang, Heero [TWN] 3vs.Shieh, Din-chan [TWN] 3
89Wang, Chih Ming [TWN] 3vs.Chen, Chu Yue [TWN] 3
90Lai, Terry Ming Fang [TWN] 3vs.Lu, Chien Ling [TWN] 3
91Zheng, Jia-Nian [TWN] 3vs.Huang, Shr Feng [TWN] 3
92Lu, Yo Chai [TWN] 3vs.Gong, Cheng Yu [TWN] 3
93Wu, Yu Chih [TWN] 3vs.Wang, Bin Chuan [TWN] 3
94Chen, Yo-Jung [TWN] 3vs.Yu, Chin Da [TWN] 3
95Kao, Arthur Moung Hsui [TWN] 3vs.Chou, Tom Yon Hao [TWN] 1
96Guo, Ki Lun [TWN] 1vs.Mo, Li Pin [TWN] 0
97Chen, Yan Wei [TWN] 0vs.Lin, Jin Chi [TWN] 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All