Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 27, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Burn Your Own Dog 12 vs RIW Hobbies 12
2 Courtney's Boys 12 vs Stalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon 12
3 Slay Pillage Gerard 12 vs JJJ 12
4 Monster Rod 12 vs Attack Time 10
5 Goldmember 9 vs D.D. Hamu 9
6 Evil Inc 9 vs The Flaming Gambit 9
7 www.mtgplanet.com 9 vs The TPS Report 9
8 Team Outland 2002 9 vs Fellowship of the Ting 9
9 Togit 9 vs Illuminati 9
10 Berlin Magic Foundation 9 vs Hobby One 9
11 Inquisition Mark 9 vs www.star-maker.nl/lap 9
12 2614WB93 9 vs Green Monsters II 9
13 Plan 9 From Outland 9 vs Super Smash Bros 9
14 Potato Foundation 9 vs De Eendjes 9
15 Magic Mushrooms 9 vs Team One Point - Magicville 9
16 Rumledunk 9 vs Superstars 9
17 2020 9 vs To The Bar 9
18 CardShark 7 vs LNT Anthology 7
19 strategyproducts.com 7 vs Outta Left Field 7
20 Nicht pennen 7 vs Lasse er en abe 7
21 Phoenix Foundation 6 vs No Yaburon 6
22 Cream Foundation 6 vs The Rock and his DragonCon 6
23 Lnt Chovchen 6 vs Team Bjorksele 6
24 Los Miserables 6 vs Your Enemy 6
25 Absolute Samuels 6 vs The Ancient Kavus 6
26 Lovin' Spoonful 6 vs Road To Bearscape 6
27 Illuminaughty 6 vs TOGIT Connection 6
28 The Jokas 6 vs Intl (Fungusaur) Conspiracy 6
29 Your Move Games 6 vs Hato Beeam 6
30 Wood 6 vs Turbo Petravark! 6
31 Heffern & the Cutco Allstars 6 vs Two Ch Bears And A D Mouse 6
32 TBS Affiliates 6 vs Huey Brock and Linde 6
33 Angstschreeuw 6 vs Pro Job 6
34 Sol Malka Fan Club 6 vs CCGHouse.com 6
35 Tired Lost Souls 6 vs Robber Fly Terror Corps 6
36 Turbo Petradon 6 vs www.shop-fireball.com 6
37 Galactus Team 6 vs 604 6
38 Hood Rich 6 vs Axis 6
39 Ubermenschen 6 vs Team Guam 6
40 Claimed off Waivers 6 vs Bandana 6
41 Ziegler 6 vs N.G.O.K. 4
42 Swedish Meatballs 4 vs B. Symposium 4
43 Raw Dogs 4 vs Domestic Affairs 4
44 Panzer Hunter 3 vs Cyanide 3
45 Games Den Team 3 vs Team Rat Cave 3
46 Axis & Allies 3 vs Sports Bench 3
47 Scarecrow 3 vs Caçadores da Xavaska Perdida 3
48 Team Trinity 3 vs Hoodwink 3
49 Team Hikiniku 3 vs www.grimmoire.com 3
50 Token European 3 vs Latins Strike Back 3
51 Nameless Race 3 vs Righteous Babe 3
52 Inferior Human-Ctrld Slimes 3 vs Team Tank Top 3
53 Taller Smaller and Mauler 3 vs Two Kyle's and a Romanian 3
54 A Century of Mediocrity 3 vs Damokles 3
55 The Janitor All Stars 3 vs Deadguy 3
56 JBL 3 vs Unchain 1
57 On the stack?? What's that?? 1 vs S.S.D. 0
58 Unemployed 0 vs Eurotrash 0
59 SpielRaum.co.at 0 vs A to Z Comics 0
  The Castle 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All