Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 27, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Burn Your Own Dog 12 vs RIW Hobbies 12
2 Courtney's Boys 12 vs Stalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon 12
3 Slay Pillage Gerard 12 vs JJJ 12
4 Monster Rod 12 vs Attack Time 10
5 Goldmember 9 vs D.D. Hamu 9
6 Evil Inc 9 vs The Flaming Gambit 9
7 www.mtgplanet.com 9 vs The TPS Report 9
8 Team Outland 2002 9 vs Fellowship of the Ting 9
9 Togit 9 vs Illuminati 9
10 Berlin Magic Foundation 9 vs Hobby One 9
11 Inquisition Mark 9 vs www.star-maker.nl/lap 9
12 2614WB93 9 vs Green Monsters II 9
13 Plan 9 From Outland 9 vs Super Smash Bros 9
14 Potato Foundation 9 vs De Eendjes 9
15 Magic Mushrooms 9 vs Team One Point - Magicville 9
16 Rumledunk 9 vs Superstars 9
17 2020 9 vs To The Bar 9
18 CardShark 7 vs LNT Anthology 7
19 strategyproducts.com 7 vs Outta Left Field 7
20 Nicht pennen 7 vs Lasse er en abe 7
21 Phoenix Foundation 6 vs No Yaburon 6
22 Cream Foundation 6 vs The Rock and his DragonCon 6
23 Lnt Chovchen 6 vs Team Bjorksele 6
24 Los Miserables 6 vs Your Enemy 6
25 Absolute Samuels 6 vs The Ancient Kavus 6
26 Lovin' Spoonful 6 vs Road To Bearscape 6
27 Illuminaughty 6 vs TOGIT Connection 6
28 The Jokas 6 vs Intl (Fungusaur) Conspiracy 6
29 Your Move Games 6 vs Hato Beeam 6
30 Wood 6 vs Turbo Petravark! 6
31 Heffern & the Cutco Allstars 6 vs Two Ch Bears And A D Mouse 6
32 TBS Affiliates 6 vs Huey Brock and Linde 6
33 Angstschreeuw 6 vs Pro Job 6
34 Sol Malka Fan Club 6 vs CCGHouse.com 6
35 Tired Lost Souls 6 vs Robber Fly Terror Corps 6
36 Turbo Petradon 6 vs www.shop-fireball.com 6
37 Galactus Team 6 vs 604 6
38 Hood Rich 6 vs Axis 6
39 Ubermenschen 6 vs Team Guam 6
40 Claimed off Waivers 6 vs Bandana 6
41 Ziegler 6 vs N.G.O.K. 4
42 Swedish Meatballs 4 vs B. Symposium 4
43 Raw Dogs 4 vs Domestic Affairs 4
44 Panzer Hunter 3 vs Cyanide 3
45 Games Den Team 3 vs Team Rat Cave 3
46 Axis & Allies 3 vs Sports Bench 3
47 Scarecrow 3 vs Caçadores da Xavaska Perdida 3
48 Team Trinity 3 vs Hoodwink 3
49 Team Hikiniku 3 vs www.grimmoire.com 3
50 Token European 3 vs Latins Strike Back 3
51 Nameless Race 3 vs Righteous Babe 3
52 Inferior Human-Ctrld Slimes 3 vs Team Tank Top 3
53 Taller Smaller and Mauler 3 vs Two Kyle's and a Romanian 3
54 A Century of Mediocrity 3 vs Damokles 3
55 The Janitor All Stars 3 vs Deadguy 3
56 JBL 3 vs Unchain 1
57 On the stack?? What's that?? 1 vs S.S.D. 0
58 Unemployed 0 vs Eurotrash 0
59 SpielRaum.co.at 0 vs A to Z Comics 0
  The Castle 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

October 7, 2019

Grand Prix Montreal 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Hayne, Alexander [CA] 38 $7,000 2 Bergerac, Michael [US] 37 $3,500 3 Gauthier, Martin-Eric [CA] 37 $1,750 4 ...

Learn More

September 23, 2019

Grand Prix Atlanta 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Corman-Gill, Cyrus [US] 40 $7,000 2 Blackner, Austin [US] 37 $3,500 3 Tomizawa, Shin [JP] 39 $1,750 4 Stech...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more