Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 28, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
11Herold, Jim [DEU] 12vs.Klimes, Tomas [CZE] 12
12Krause, Jens [DEU] 12vs.Sparr, Dirk [DEU] 12
13Showers, Chris [DEU] 12vs.Egloff, Lukas [CHE] 12
14Meier, Arndt [DEU] 12vs.Spode, Matthias [DEU] 12
15Schäfer, Frank [DEU] 12vs.Blech, Reinhard [DEU] 12
16Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] 12vs.Hatschbach, Marcel [DEU] 12
17Neumaier, Thomas [DEU] 12vs.Eder, Wolfgang [DEU] 12
18Weinhold - Markus, Ger [DEU] 12vs.Fischer, Sven [DEU] 12
19Blaas, Jasper [NLD] 12vs.Dietze, Daniel [DEU] 12
20Pedersen, Soren [DNK] 12vs.Mutter, Felix [DEU] 12
21Meilnikov, Michael [DEU] 12vs.Hoenle, Uli [DEU] 12
22Keding, Martin [DEU] 12vs.Oliveira, Paulo [PRT] 12
23Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU] 12vs.Röttger, Daniel [DEU] 12
24Wendt, Nico [DEU] 12vs.Sheljasov, Georg [DEU] 12
25Lüdke, Rasmus [DEU] 12vs.Wirths, Manuel [DEU] 12
26Ta, Luc [DEU] 12vs.Kraft, Rene [DEU] 12
27Heumann, Stefan [DEU] 12vs.Barenhoff, Daniel [DEU] 12
28Yapar, Harun [DEU] 12vs.Behrens, Andreas [DNK] 12
29Klose, Stephan [DEU] 12vs.Nielsen, Kristoffer [DNK] 12
30Vornhusen, Gunnar [DEU] 12vs.Steinbach, Michael [DEU] 12
31Heger, Mirko [DEU] 12vs.Hebisch, Sebastian [DEU] 12
32Le Campion, Marc [FRA] 12vs.Hockwin, Simon [DEU] 12
33Neumann, Alexander [DEU] 12vs.Misonne, Jacques [BEL] 12
34Urbanec, Jan [CZE] 12vs.Blumer, Yann [CHE] 12
35Knapen, Bas [NLD] 12vs.Foltyn, Jan [POL] 12
36Refsdal, Gunnar [DEU] 12vs.Reith, Matthias [DEU] 12
37Heimstadt, Christian [DEU] 12vs.Lauter, Michael [DEU] 12
38Korzetz, Rouven [DEU] 12vs.Twiefel, Torben [DEU] 12
39Salamon, Michal [CZE] 12vs.Severin, Thoralf [DEU] 12
40Kröger, Peer [DEU] 12vs.van Riet, Luis [BEL] 12
41Kleist, Keith [USA] 12vs.Röder, Hans-Martin [DEU] 12
42Jensen, Marten [DEU] 12vs.Hein, Dirk [DEU] 12
43Lefranc, Florent [FRA] 12vs.Pils, Florian [DEU] 12
44Batista, Luís [PRT] 12vs.Sita, Jaroslav [CZE] 12
45Braun, Matthias [DEU] 12vs.Schmitz, Dennis [DEU] 12
46Utz, Kai [DEU] 12vs.Scholz, Hannes [DEU] 12
47Wigge, Mathias [DEU] 12vs.Gabriel, Pierre-Dennis [DEU] 10
48Sienko, Piotr [POL] 10vs.Westman, Thomas [SWE] 10
49Kroll, Tobias [DEU] 10vs.Kühn, Janosch [DEU] 10
50Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] 10vs.Dörr, Jens [DEU] 10
51Comte, Florian [CHE] 10vs.Kreuzburg, Daniel [DEU] 10
52Radke, Roman [DEU] 10vs.Maij, Rosario [DEU] 10
53Stevens, Sascha [DEU] 10vs.Petersen, Stefan [DNK] 10
54Facchini, Nullo [DNK] 10vs.Boberg, Fredrik [SWE] 10
55Skrbec, Ziga [SVN] 10vs.Borys, Grzegorz [POL] 10
56Schmidt, Thomas [DEU] 10vs.Hay, Tom G [AUS] 10
57Peset, Alexandre [FRA] 10vs.Lemke, Michael [DEU] 9
58Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 9vs.Rothaupt, Marco [DEU] 9
59Scheffler, Jens [DEU] 9vs.Kolb, Markus [DEU] 9
60Drescher, Tammo [DEU] 9vs.Hanke, Andreas [DEU] 9
61Purcha, Jean-Pierre [FRA] 9vs.Hölzl, Christoph [DEU] 9
62Stöhr, Christian [DEU] 9vs.Berndt, Sebastian [DEU] 9
63Mueller, Andre [DEU] 9vs.Gräf, Michael [DEU] 9
64Manaranche, Stephane [FRA] 9vs.Stojanovic, Dejan [DEU] 9
65Bommer, Jay J. [DEU] 9vs.Jonescu, Eugen [DEU] 9
66Folkerts, Arend [DEU] 9vs.Müller, Michael [DEU] 9
67Kjorulff, Aslak [DNK] 9vs.Klingbeil, Berthold [DEU] 9
68Rösner, Bodo [DEU] 9vs.Gottlieb, Peter [DNK] 9
69Winter, Sascha [DEU] 9vs.Mitteregger, Ralf [DEU] 9
70Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] 9vs.Tomcani, Jan [SVK] 9
71Schaefer, Marius [DEU] 9vs.Siemssen, Jasper [DEU] 9
72Lorenz, André [DEU] 9vs.Basner, Fabian [DEU] 9
73O'Leary, Christoph [DEU] 9vs.Müller, Ronald [DEU] 9
74Hoenigh, Paulus [DEU] 9vs.Richter, Stefan [DEU] 9
75Pickert, Janko [DEU] 9vs.Wagner, Mirko [DEU] 9
76Höhn, Christian [DEU] 9vs.Meier, Tim [DEU] 9
77Kamkin, Philipp [LVA] 9vs.Grund, Florian [DEU] 9
78Nemet, Oliver [DEU] 9vs.Justinussen, Tróndur [DNK] 9
79Neumann, Andreas [DEU] 9vs.Wöhrle, Sven [DEU] 9
80Schöttler, Thomas [DEU] 9vs.Gemünd, Tobias [DEU] 9
81Weber, Antonin [CZE] 9vs.Rizakhanor, Artur [DEU] 9
82Pischner, Andreas [DEU] 9vs.Sörensen, Sascha [DEU] 9
83Witte, Jonas [DEU] 9vs.Schmidt, Stephan [DEU] 9
84Hübner, Norman [DEU] 9vs.Sedler, Helge [DEU] 9
85Braun, Oliver [DEU] 9vs.Kempe, Jörg [DEU] 9
86Sader, André [DEU] 9vs.Delere, André [DEU] 9
87Keil, Bastian [DEU] 9vs.Hoinisch, Andreas [DEU] 9
88Busse, Stefan [DEU] 9vs.Fiedler, Henning [DEU] 9
89Plößer, Patrick [DEU] 9vs.Korbmacher, Johannes [DEU] 9
90Pech, René [DEU] 9vs.Janik, Fabian [DEU] 9
91Fries, Stefan [DEU] 9vs.Mueller, Stefan [DEU] 9
92Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] 9vs.Wolkoff, Nikolaj [DNK] 9
93Urban, Adam [POL] 9vs.Gieron, Lukasz [POL] 9
94Kure, Kristian [DNK] 9vs.Zemke, Mario [DEU] 9
95Brunner, Gerwald [DEU] 9vs.Blieck, Benny [BEL] 9
96Müller, Björn [DEU] 9vs.Czapla, Felix [DEU] 9
97Schrader, Konstantin [DEU] 9vs.Heitmann, Stefan [DEU] 9
98Tauber, Stefan [DEU] 9vs.Grond, Sebastian [DEU] 9
99Ziegner, Mark [DEU] 9vs.Punt, Jaques [DEU] 9
100Schmidt, Steffen [DEU] 9vs.Lorenz, René [DEU] 9
101Zarka, Julien [FRA] 9vs.Lührs, Christian [DEU] 9
102Michel, Kersten [DEU] 9vs.Hoelzl, Johannes [AUT] 9
103Wiese, David [DEU] 9vs.Landgraf, Svante [SWE] 9
104Niebler, Stephan [DEU] 9vs.Martin, Christian [FRA] 9
105Opel, Janette [DEU] 9vs.Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] 9
106Diezel, Michael [DEU] 9vs.Königstein, Markus [DEU] 9
107Riebisch, Andreas [DEU] 9vs.Philippczyk, Björn [DEU] 9
108Brendenmühl, Bernd [DEU] 9vs.Boll, Søren [DNK] 9
109Nielsen, Mikkel Duvall [DNK] 9vs.Thamm, Ronny [DEU] 9
110Apollo, Kristoffer [DNK] 9vs.Staudt, Thomas [DEU] 9
111Weidemann, Roman [DEU] 9vs.Nielsen, brian [DNK] 9
112Fiebelkorn, Sven [DEU] 9vs.Hansen, Kenneth [DNK] 9
113Battisti, Andrea [ITA] 9vs.Rasier, Tobias [DEU] 9
114Hannappel, Peter [DEU] 9vs.Basselet, Olivier [FRA] 9
115Doise, Jan [BEL] 9vs.Tschirch, Marc [DEU] 9
116Klupsch, Matthias [DEU] 9vs.Baussaron, Pierre [FRA] 9
117Wörner, Jürgen [DEU] 9vs.Henke, Tobias [DEU] 9
118Pache, Roland [DEU] 9vs.Ceranka, Arne [DEU] 9
119Otterstätter, Thomas [DEU] 9vs.Seltenheim, Henrik [DEU] 9
120Weise, Hannes [DEU] 9vs.Bach, Christian [DEU] 9
121Henigin, Fabian [DEU] 9vs.Wiltsch, Martin [DEU] 9
122Röder, Dominik [DEU] 9vs.Hagen, Steffen [DEU] 9
123Sacher, Falko [DEU] 9vs.Cauwelier, Quinten [BEL] 9
124Larsen, Michael [DNK] 9vs.Rosemann, Cornelius [DEU] 9
125Kriesten, Stefan [DEU] 9vs.Scholz, Florian [DEU] 9
126Darras, Alexandre [BEL] 9vs.Meyer, Stephan [DEU] 9
127Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU] 9vs.Weile, Daniel [DEU] 9
128Grimm, Martin [DEU] 9vs.Brandt, Frederic [DEU] 9
129Vorona, Denis [LVA] 9vs.Kutz, Bernd [DEU] 9
130Magera, Markus [DEU] 7vs.Weber, Robert [DEU] 7
131Boettcher, Daniel [DEU] 7vs.Schepputat, Björn [DEU] 7
132Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU] 7vs.Weinkath, Michael [DEU] 7
133Menke, Thomas [DEU] 7vs.Kamola, Konrad [POL] 7
134Haglund, John [SWE] 7vs.Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK] 7
135Beushausen, Julian [DEU] 7vs.Flamme, Pascal [DEU] 7
136Platzer, Lubos [CZE] 7vs.Althues, Holger [DEU] 7
137Vinther, Michael [DNK] 7vs.Krosch, Kai [DEU] 7
138Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] 7vs.Suchan, Michael [DEU] 7
139Klings, Rüdiger [DEU] 7vs.Nielsen, Kenny [DNK] 7
140Fleischer, Christian [DEU] 7vs.Erdmann, Patrick [DEU] 7
141Pick, Tobias [DEU] 7vs.Bernhardt, Wolfram [DEU] 7
142Glans, Anders [SWE] 7vs.Gruber, Tobias [DEU] 7
143Birch, Lars [DNK] 7vs.Lindner, Jakob [DEU] 7
144Höpfner, Christian [DEU] 7vs.Marcik, Michal [CZE] 7
145Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] 7vs.Schröder, Alexander [DEU] 7
146Noer, Anders [DNK] 7vs.Schwarz, Jens-Oliver [DEU] 7
147Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 7vs.Kurtz, Elisabeth [DEU] 7
148Berger, Doreen [DEU] 6vs.Jaki, Thomas [AUT] 6
149Spode, Michel [DEU] 6vs.Kurhofer, Stefan [DEU] 6
150Wenkemann, Dirk [DEU] 6vs.Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] 6
151Ottovordemgentschenfel [DEU] 6vs.Döppes, Jens [DEU] 6
152Schumann, Donald [DEU] 6vs.Tietgen, Klaus [DEU] 6
153Carstens, Stefan [DEU] 6vs.Meewes, Stefan [DEU] 6
154Pauli, Michael [DEU] 6vs.Kieser, Olaf [DEU] 6
155Luthe, Chris [DEU] 6vs.Brix, Tobias [DEU] 6
156Nuvoli, Cristian [ITA] 6vs.Welden, Jason [USA] 6
157Dickert, Olivier [FRA] 6vs.Bertelesen, Daniel [DNK] 6
158Wordtmann, Uwe [DEU] 6vs.Schmitz, Alexander [DEU] 6
159Schmidt, Rainer [DEU] 6vs.Fajkus, Adam [CZE] 6
160Steffl, Michael [AUT] 6vs.Kristensen, Dennis [DNK] 6
161Nipans, Aldis [LVA] 6vs.Nöth, Gunnar [DEU] 6
162Kellmann, Nicolas [DEU] 6vs.Thomas, Mitja [DEU] 6
163Lehoux, Sylvain [FRA] 6vs.Bias, Torsten [DEU] 6
164Dolkemeyer, Holger [DEU] 6vs.Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 6
165Koch, Christian [DEU] 6vs.Reinecke, Arne [DEU] 6
166Jung, Stefan [DEU] 6vs.Bachmann, Andreas [DEU] 6
167Kuhlmann, Bernhard [DEU] 6vs.Geweke, Michael [DEU] 6
168Riechmann, Sebastian [DEU] 6vs.Kiefer, Lorenz [DEU] 6
169Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD] 6vs.Pizzamiglio, Mario [DEU] 6
170Kubera, Roman [POL] 6vs.Hickmann, Markus [DEU] 6
171Walter, Johannes [DEU] 6vs.Bohlen, Jens [DEU] 6
172Matzen, Ingmar [DEU] 6vs.Pipke, Carsten [DEU] 6
173Knopp, Tobias [DEU] 6vs.Hofmann, Thorsten [DEU] 6
174Kohne, Henning Hermann [DEU] 6vs.Langmann, Sten [DEU] 6
175Barwisch, Timo [DEU] 6vs.Preuß, Karl-heinz [DEU] 6
176Lambert, Martin [DEU] 6vs.Wengler, Thomas [DEU] 6
177Buchmann, Nico [DEU] 6vs.Hanke, Kai-Uwe [DEU] 6
178Frederiksen, Thomas [DNK] 6vs.Van, Viet [SWE] 6
179Winkelmann, Norbert [DEU] 6vs.Kempf, Timo [DEU] 6
180Schliemann, Tobias [DEU] 6vs.Kraft, Lukas [CZE] 6
181Sprecher, Stefan [DEU] 6vs.Hilker, Pascal [DEU] 6
182Kozielski, Alexander [DEU] 6vs.Klein, Florian [DEU] 6
183Freitag, Lennart [DEU] 6vs.Ramos Da Fonseca, Dils [BEL] 6
184van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] 6vs.Naimo, Stephane [FRA] 6
185Wenning, Sebastian [DEU] 6vs.Reichelt, Florian [DEU] 6
186Dusek, Daniel [CZE] 6vs.Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] 6
187Bettermann, Gregor [DEU] 6vs.Morawietz, Andreas [DEU] 6
188Gehl, John [DEU] 6vs.Plachy, Robert [CZE] 6
189Bulakowski, Janusz [POL] 6vs.Pischinger, Peter [DNK] 6
190Christensen, Magnus V [DNK] 6vs.Nielsen, Rasmus [DNK] 6
191Renko, Andrej [SVN] 6vs.Madsen, Lau [DNK] 6
192Mortensen, Jacob [DNK] 6vs.Man, Chun-Wah [DEU] 6
193Mathiasen, Martin [DNK] 6vs.Rohde, Karl-Heinz [DEU] 6
194Scholze, Thomas [DEU] 6vs.Chmelik, Jaroslav [CZE] 6
195Palmer, Stefan [DEU] 6vs.Ohlmann, Daniel [DEU] 6
196Rosada, Adrian [DEU] 6vs.Jeppesen, Søren [DNK] 6
197Klier, Torben [DEU] 6vs.Facchini Madsen, Marc [DNK] 6
198Belogrivs, Imants [LVA] 6vs.Roth, Ingo [DEU] 6
199Neu, Lothar [DEU] 5vs.Thielke, Björn [DEU] 5
200Aymeric, Bouchery [FRA] 5vs.Carlsson, Fredrik [SWE] 5
201Eriksson, Johan [SWE] 5vs.Pohlmann, Markus [DEU] 5
202Cichon, Marco [DEU] 5vs.Schroedter, Gunar [DEU] 4
203Nowak, Alexander [DEU] 4vs.Räker, Sascha [DEU] 4
204Dellas, Tim [DEU] 4vs.Kuhl, Jasmin [DEU] 4
205Liescheid, Mathias [DEU] 4vs.Kirkegaard, Martin [DNK] 4
206Dedden, Dirk [DEU] 4vs.Krüger, Matthias [DEU] 4
207Eder, Rudi [DEU] 4vs.Gollnow, Tom-Oliver [DEU] 4
208Korthmann, Jan [DEU] 4vs.Schreck, Achim [DEU] 3
209Becker, Arne [DEU] 3vs.Rasmussen, Anders [DNK] 3
210Reinsch, Ferdinand [DEU] 3vs.Falk, Carsten [DEU] 3
211Claessen, Tim [NLD] 3vs.Glabisch, Sven [DEU] 3
212Emmert, Martin [DEU] 3vs.Müller, Florian [DEU] 3
213Günther, Stefan [DEU] 3vs.Seiwert, Robert [DEU] 3
214Börger, Gundolf [DEU] 3vs.Andersen, Julian Tim [DEU] 3
215Koslowski, Sascha [DEU] 3vs.Henselmans, Jörn [DEU] 3
216Oertel, Matthias [DEU] 3vs.Locard, Olivier [FRA] 3
217Schade, Christopher [DEU] 3vs.Tropini Bassino, Loren [ITA] 3
218Delzer, Carsten [DEU] 3vs.Müller, Daniel [DEU] 3
219Lesemann, Steven [DEU] 3vs.Saluda, Stanislaw [POL] 3
220Engelbert, Peter [DEU] 3vs.Schmidt, Heike [DEU] 3
221Strohmeyer, Max [DEU] 3vs.Schadab, David [DEU] 3
222Karsten, Martin [DEU] 3vs.Marquardt, Björn [DEU] 3
223Klemm, Alexander [DEU] 3vs.Würtz, Andreas [DEU] 3
224Voigts, Christoph [DEU] 3vs.Ehlers, Sebastian [DEU] 3
225Luft, Benjamin [DEU] 3vs.Weiß, Christian [DEU] 3
226Annewandter, Oliver [DEU] 3vs.Nagel, Max [DEU] 3
227Schwarzenberg, Andreas [DEU] 3vs.Bügling, Michael [DEU] 3
228Segnitz, Ole [DEU] 3vs.Gerbersdorf, Viktor [DEU] 3
229Haglund, Simon [SWE] 3vs.Schwalbe, Jan [DEU] 3
230Primke, David [DEU] 3vs.Steinert, Sascha [DEU] 3
231Reimers, Ulf [DEU] 2vs.Krasilnikov, Andrei [LVA] 1
232Neumann, Axel [DEU] 1vs.Stephan, Laurens [DEU] 1
233Eggers, Björn [DEU] 0vs.Nissen, Alex [DEU] 0
234Kjær, Janni [DNK] 0vs.Strecker, Maik [DEU] 0
235Prange, Dirk [DEU] 0vs.Kleist, Marcus [DEU] 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Bangkok 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] 37 $6,000 2 Tu, Nan [CN] 37 $3,000 3 Matsumoto, Yuki [JP] 37 $1,500 4 Guo, Cheng [CN] ...

Learn More

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Utrecht 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Alberyd, Johannes [NL] 39 $7,000 2 Mun, Tian Fa [IT] 39 $3,500 3 Grafensteiner, Tobias [DE] 42 $1,750 4 Joa...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more