Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on October 12, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
S-1Drahokoupil, Michal [CZE] 12vs.Blume, Marco [DEU] 12
1Christensen, Allan [DNK] 12vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 12
2Courtois, Frederic [FRA] 12vs.Lagerström, Marcus [SWE] 12
3Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] 12vs.Poulsen, Palle [DNK] 12
4Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] 12vs.Eriksson, Daniel [SWE] 12
5Olesen, Steffen [DNK] 12vs.Laier, Peter [DNK] 12
6Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] 12vs.Chan, Tiago [PRT] 12
7Kolb, Markus [DEU] 12vs.Bohny, Nico [CHE] 12
8Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 12vs.Thille, Carl [SWE] 12
9Jocumsen, Bjørn [NOR] 12vs.Jacobsen, Martin [DNK] 12
10Players moved to S-table0
11Levy, Raphael [FRA] 12vs.Leander, Erik [SWE] 12
12Holland, Jan [DEU] 12vs.Josefsen, Simen [NOR] 12
13Alamäki, Mikko [FIN] 12vs.Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 12
14Hansen, Kenneth [DNK] 12vs.Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] 12
15Thorén, Jens [SWE] 12vs.Råde, Olle [SWE] 12
16Jacobsen, No [DNK] 12vs.Petrov, Alexander [RUS] 12
17Ellegaard, Sune [DNK] 12vs.Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] 12
18Ellingvaag, Sondre [NOR] 12vs.Colomb, Julien [FRA] 12
19Rasmussen, Tim [DNK] 12vs.Wills, Scott [ENG] 12
20Vesterback, Joni [FIN] 12vs.Slama Saad, Michele [ITA] 12
21Hellman, Kristian [SWE] 12vs.Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] 12
22Nitter, Eivind [NOR] 12vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 12
23Lippert, Christoph [DEU] 12vs.Brucker, David [DEU] 12
24Budde, Kai [DEU] 12vs.Carlsson, Simon [SWE] 12
25Johansen, Thomas [NOR] 12vs.Liukka, Sami [FIN] 12
26Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] 12vs.Falk, Joackim [SWE] 12
27Sierocinski, Pawel [POL] 12vs.Toikka, Seppo [FIN] 12
28Högdahl, Mats [SWE] 12vs.Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 12
29Haim, Christophe [FRA] 12vs.Farkas, David [FIN] 12
30Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 12vs.Krause, Jens [DEU] 12
31struik, martin [NLD] 12vs.Rosholm, Thomas [SWE] 12
32Vollebregt, Joost [NLD] 12vs.Puurula, Antti [FIN] 10
33Tan, Iwan [DEU] 10vs.Suwald, Michael [CHE] 10
34Hellegaard, Allan [DNK] 10vs.Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN] 10
35Kastberg, Michael [DNK] 10vs.Skålevik, Tore [NOR] 10
36Mortensen, Allan [DNK] 10vs.Hussain, Abid [NOR] 10
37Lauter, Michael [DEU] 10vs.Boberg, Fredrik [SWE] 10
38Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] 10vs.Lundström, Per [SWE] 10
39Furby, Mats [SWE] 10vs.Olsen, Alexander [NOR] 10
40Linder, David [SWE] 10vs.Vindøy, Audun [NOR] 10
41Fallesen, Asbjoern G [DNK] 9vs.Hansen, Finn [DNK] 9
42Maher, Robert [USA] 9vs.Helin, Kristoffer [SWE] 9
43Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 9vs.Herms Pont, Roc [ESP] 9
44Henriksen, Erik [NOR] 9vs.Polgary, Mikael [SWE] 9
45Asad, Ihab [SWE] 9vs.Thrane, Jesper [DNK] 9
46Munkholm, Thomas [DNK] 9vs.Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 9
47Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 9vs.Felix, Arvid [SWE] 9
48Hilker, Pascal [DEU] 9vs.Mello, Patrick [DEU] 9
49van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 9vs.Olsson, André [SWE] 9
50Asp, Ken [SWE] 9vs.Smith, Jake [ENG] 9
51Farrington, Frederik [DNK] 9vs.Toft, Thor [DNK] 9
52Grinev, Sergey [RUS] 9vs.Gardelin, Jonas [SWE] 9
53Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] 9vs.Magnusson, Mikael [SWE] 9
54Myrvig, Peter [DNK] 9vs.Vestergaard, Jakob [DNK] 9
55Jørgensen, Torben [DNK] 9vs.Agliany, Antonin [FRA] 9
56Benedikt, Stefan [AUT] 9vs.Cleeman, Jonas [DNK] 9
57Dam, Lars [DNK] 9vs.Vrijhof, Jan [NLD] 9
58Saavedra, Felipe [AUT] 9vs.Brottman, Peter [SWE] 9
59Monsen, Haakon [NOR] 9vs.Haglund, John [SWE] 9
60Saddiq, Omar [NOR] 9vs.Gottlieb, Peter [DNK] 9
61Lührs, Christian [DEU] 9vs.Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR] 9
62Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR] 9vs.Angelin, Marcus [SWE] 9
63Oomens, Wessel [NLD] 9vs.Gail, Jan-Errit [DEU] 9
64Mathiasen, Martin [DNK] 9vs.Schmitz, Alexander [DEU] 9
65Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 9vs.Mueller, Stefan [DEU] 9
66Thalberg, Jarle [NOR] 9vs.Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] 9
67Rogowska, Dorota [POL] 9vs.Dobry, Benjamin [DEU] 9
68Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] 9vs.Sousa, Luis [PRT] 9
69Österberg, Rickard [SWE] 9vs.Ziegner, Mark [DEU] 9
70Canu, Franck [FRA] 9vs.Geertsen, Svend [DNK] 9
71Valori, Kim [FIN] 9vs.Pacifici, Guido [ITA] 9
72de Kler, Tijs [NLD] 9vs.Enström, Dan [DNK] 9
73Kärrman, Per [SWE] 9vs.Fiil, Tore [DNK] 9
74Hagu, Veljo [EST] 9vs.Ukskoski, Marko [FIN] 9
75Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 9vs.Joebstl, Markus [AUT] 9
76Alshamn, Albert [SWE] 9vs.Jaki, Thomas [AUT] 9
77Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU] 9vs.Ross, Edward [SCO] 9
78Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] 9vs.Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] 9
79Punakallio, Mikko [FIN] 9vs.Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] 9
80Tarp, Ulrik [DNK] 9vs.Schröder, Alexander [DEU] 9
81Stavås, Ola [SWE] 9vs.Andersen, Klaus [DNK] 9
82Sheljasov, Georg [DEU] 9vs.Friberg, Jacob [SWE] 9
83Hoppe, Karsten [DNK] 9vs.Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] 9
84Iversen, Allan [DNK] 9vs.Huber, Christoph [CHE] 9
85Læsö Buch, Kaj [SWE] 9vs.Sorensen, Jan [DNK] 9
86Cedercrantz, Johan [SWE] 9vs.Bode, Roland [DEU] 9
87Eriksson, Niklas [SWE] 9vs.Pedersen, Leon [DNK] 9
88Müller, Michael [DEU] 9vs.Blumke, Alexander [CHE] 9
89Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 9vs.Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 9
90Espenhein, Rune [DNK] 9vs.Makarov, Denis [RUS] 9
91Behrens, Andreas [DNK] 9vs.Wraith, Mark [ENG] 9
92Nobari, Poya [SWE] 9vs.Meier, Arndt [DEU] 9
93Sloot, Godelief [NLD] 9vs.Wolkoff, Nikolaj [DNK] 9
94Timonen, Jussi [FIN] 9vs.Goldbaum, Nils-Uwe [DEU] 9
95Bouchaib, Messaoud [MEX] 9vs.Martin, Quentin [ENG] 9
96van den Broek, Victor [NLD] 9vs.Balsby, Jens [DNK] 9
97Petersen, Stefan [DNK] 9vs.Krupicki, Krzysztof [POL] 9
98Dubber, Hans-Wilhelm [SWE] 9vs.Los, Vincent [NLD] 9
99Meyer, Stephan [DEU] 9vs.Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] 9
100Jensen, David [DNK] 9vs.Lund, Kim [NOR] 9
101Iversen, Thomas [DNK] 9vs.Pefanis, Dimitris [GRC] 9
102O'Donnell, Tim [ENG] 9vs.Jensen, Niels [DNK] 9
103Boeken, Noah [NLD] 9vs.Andersson, Mikael [SWE] 9
104Mariani, Rui [PRT] 9vs.Jansen, Patrick [DEU] 9
105Bentzer, Henrik [DNK] 9vs.Norris, Pete [ENG] 9
106Kettil, Mattias [SWE] 9vs.Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU] 9
107Weinhold-Markus, Gerha [DEU] 9vs.Harbo, Ulf [DNK] 9
108Rasmussen, Anders [DNK] 8vs.Tollefsen, Jonas [NOR] 8
109Koppenhagen, Nick [DEU] 8vs.Lehtonen, Eetu [FIN] 8
110Schulz, Philip [DEU] 8vs.Gausdal, Bjørn [NOR] 7
111Holzweiss, Ralf [DEU] 7vs.Van, Viet [SWE] 7
112Ahlberg, Daniel [SWE] 7vs.Appel, René [DEU] 7
113Christansen, Rene [DNK] 7vs.Lindqvist, Björn [SWE] 7
114Høglund, Kim [NOR] 7vs.Deinert, Sascha [DEU] 7
115Skogseth, Bjørn [NOR] 7vs.Backfjärd, Johan [SWE] 7
116Nilsen, Thomas [NOR] 7vs.Eriks, Alex [SWE] 7
117Larsen, Christoffer [DNK] 7vs.Franzén, Johan [SWE] 7
118Tsarevski, Stanislav [RUS] 7vs.Wallin, Johnny [SWE] 7
119Cheorny, Leonid [RUS] 7vs.Thorsby, Vidar [NOR] 7
120Pech, René [DEU] 7vs.Osbjer, Johan [SWE] 7
121Dahmm, Andreas [SWE] 7vs.Facchini, Nullo [DNK] 7
122Lautrup, Henrik [DNK] 7vs.Nessler, Michael [DEU] 7
123Jeudon, Florent [FRA] 7vs.zarka, julien [FRA] 7
124Kruschel, Andreas [DEU] 7vs.Nilsson, Michael [SWE] 7
125Hogh, Jonas [DNK] 7vs.Fjelltun, Andreas [NOR] 7
126Geweke, Michael [DEU] 7vs.Harding, Øyvind [NOR] 6
127Will, Robert [DEU] 6vs.Klimecki, Adam [POL] 6
128Dato, Federico [ITA] 6vs.Engstrom, Linus [SWE] 6
129Jørgensen, Kasper [DNK] 6vs.Wendt, Nico [DEU] 6
130Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] 6vs.Malin, Antti [FIN] 6
131Jantunen, Pauli [FIN] 6vs.Vastrup, Troels [DNK] 6
132Gruß, Andreas [DEU] 6vs.Larsen, Niels Verner [DNK] 6
133Ammermann, Kai [DEU] 6vs.Nieuwenburg, René [NLD] 6
134Norda, Jason [SWE] 6vs.Carstens, Stefan [DEU] 6
135Priimägi, Tristan [EST] 6vs.Lund, Thomas [DNK] 6
136Christensen, Magnus V [DNK] 6vs.Mueller, Andre [DEU] 6
137Foukarakis, Mihalis [GRC] 6vs.Rimdal, Simon [DNK] 6
138van de Hanenberg, Fran [NLD] 6vs.Hansen, Steen [DNK] 6
139Mow, Asger [DNK] 6vs.Simonsson, Johan [SWE] 6
140Curto, Xavier [ESP] 6vs.Hajek, Jörn [DNK] 6
141Christensen, Trond [NOR] 6vs.Vienneau, Matthew [CAN] 6
142Knop, Darren [USA] 6vs.Bastos, Frederico [PRT] 6
143Toivonen, Mikko [FIN] 6vs.Bakke, Geir [NOR] 6
144Enzenhofer, Andreas [AUT] 6vs.Vammen, Mikkel [DNK] 6
145Freimann, Kim [SWE] 6vs.Overman, Jasper [NLD] 6
146Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 6vs.Nielsen, Morten [DNK] 6
147Raasted, Mads [DNK] 6vs.Nilsson, Dennis [SWE] 6
148Meyer, Rudy [NLD] 6vs.Assemat, Sebastien [FRA] 6
149Abrahamsson, Håkan [SWE] 6vs.Karaszewski, Pawel [POL] 6
150Gawrilowicz, Christian [AUT] 6vs.Steiger, Olivier [CHE] 6
151Vallin, Hannu [FIN] 6vs.Knudsen, Mads [DNK] 6
152Damsgaard, Rune [DNK] 6vs.Søbygge, Christian [DNK] 6
153Barinov, Anatoli [EST] 6vs.Iher, Kaupo [EST] 6
154Lund, Lars [DNK] 6vs.Koning, Marte Hilde [NLD] 6
155Kroll, Tobias [DEU] 6vs.Lindqvist, Kristoffer [SWE] 6
156Vodstrup, Tobias [DNK] 6vs.Aguado, Saul [ESP] 6
157Toivonen, Axel [FIN] 6vs.Czapla, Felix [DEU] 6
158Andreasson, Bjørn [SWE] 6vs.Knutsen-Öy, Klas [SWE] 6
159Gabriel, Pierre-Dennis [DEU] 6vs.Nielsen, Michael [DNK] 6
160Roos, Maarten [NLD] 6vs.Dang, Martin [DNK] 6
161Snijders, Michel [NLD] 6vs.Sagebiel, Kalle [DEU] 6
162Comte, Florian [CHE] 6vs.Strand, Bjørn-Olav [NOR] 6
163Knellwolf, Martin [CHE] 6vs.Andersen, Morten Mølle [NOR] 6
164Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN] 6vs.Barth, Steffen [DEU] 6
165Meewes, Stefan [DEU] 6vs.Wolkoff, Christian [DNK] 6
166Christensen, Benn [DNK] 6vs.Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK] 6
167Schneiders, Felix [DEU] 6vs.Persson, Rickard [SWE] 6
168Merdem, Knut-Erik [NOR] 6vs.Stelmach, Wojciech [POL] 6
169Holmberg, Alexander [SWE] 6vs.Bakke, Svein [NOR] 6
170Liukka, Ossi [FIN] 6vs.Klimes, Tomas [CZE] 6
171Kuosmanen, Olavi [FIN] 6vs.Siemssen, Jasper [ENG] 6
172Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE] 6vs.Näslund, David [SWE] 6
173Rousi, Erik [FIN] 6vs.Kjellberg, Magnus [SWE] 6
174Noer, Anders [DNK] 6vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 6
175Landgraf, Svante [DNK] 6vs.Guion, Olivier [FRA] 6
176Peura, Heikki [FIN] 6vs.Lindgren, Viktor [SWE] 5
177Hagen-Goldsworthy, Oli [SWE] 5vs.Kristensen, Dennis [DNK] 5
178Nommensen, Knud [DEU] 5vs.Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST] 4
179Schöld, Håkan [SWE] 4vs.Matousek, Kamil [CZE] 4
180Buchanan, Andrew [USA] 4vs.Glöckner, Tim [DEU] 4
181Szufnarowski, Grzegorz [POL] 4vs.Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK] 4
182Kure, Kristian [DNK] 4vs.Murins, Vladimirs [EST] 4
183Ettrup, Kaare [DNK] 4vs.Jungdalen, Edvin [SWE] 3
184Ros, Jordi [ESP] 3vs.Bugaenko, Igor [RUS] 3
185Skovfoged, Thomas [DNK] 3vs.Kirsten, Filip [SWE] 3
186Wennberg, Nicklas [SWE] 3vs.Tietze, Sascha [DEU] 3
187Puumalainen, Miika [FIN] 3vs.Kristensen, Jakob Evei [DNK] 3
188Hasthi, Alexander [NOR] 3vs.Nielsen, Rasmus [DNK] 3
189Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] 3vs.Pedersen, Christian [DNK] 3
190Jönsson, Frederik [SWE] 3vs.Nyman, Mattias [SWE] 3
191Pedan, Sergey [RUS] 3vs.Buhl, Dima [DNK] 3
192Højbjerg, Lars [DNK] 3vs.Modhal, Jon [DNK] 3
193van Leeuwen, Gerard [NLD] 3vs.Colombier, Emmanuel [FRA] 3
194Hedbäck, Tore [SWE] 3vs.Andersen, Jeanette [NOR] 3
195Homann, Sebastian [DEU] 3vs.Rasmussen, Karina [DNK] 3
196Lojkner, Lars Damgaard [DNK] 3vs.Nielsen, Kasper [DNK] 3
197Wendt, Ole [DNK] 3vs.Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] 3
198Stoob, Claas [DEU] 3vs.Facchini Madsen, Marc [DNK] 3
199Wade, Keith [DNK] 3vs.Obruchev, Vladimir [RUS] 3
200Sorenson, Kaja [USA] 3vs.Gruhn, Alexander [DEU] 2
201Larsen, Michael 502195 [DNK] 2vs.Wyrostek, Robert [POL] 2
202Vammen, Jakob [DNK] 1vs.Sjunneson, Martin [DNK] 0
203Nielsen, Hans [DNK] 0vs.Raasted, Anders [DNK] 0
Olsen, Michael [DNK] 0* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All