Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 7, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Phoenix Foundation 12 vs JC Experience 12
2 Norfolk and Chance 12 vs Die Biberbande 12
3 R21 Manager 12 vs Schietkoe 12
4 Team Outland 2003 12 vs Boys of Summer 12
5 The Only Barns In Town 12 vs Bear et Nice 12
6 Kikos les daubes 12 vs Dan Clegg Uncut 12
7 Goldmember 12 vs Courtney's Men 12
8 Kai's gonna get it! 12 vs Rankko Bongo Wheshiwheshi 12
9 Tovenaars Groeten Martin V 12 vs Burning Houses 10
10 Boston Tea Party 10 vs Imposture Team 10
11 Object of Affection 10 vs Les alcoholiques peu anonyme 10
12 Need 5 for a draft 10 vs Wesh Wesh Crew 10
13 All Mixed Up 9 vs We are I. T. 9
14 The Unknown Stuntment 9 vs Dat Zal Je Leren 9
15 M.O.R.P.H.M.A.S.T.E.R.S. 9 vs www.lowlandgames.com 9
16 No Mas Pinguinos 9 vs Het lekkerste Aken 9
17 Angstschreeuw 9 vs www.magicbao.com 9
18 Perkas and Pouncing 9 vs Spawns of Valroux 9
19 Club der dichten Toten 9 vs FallOut-Boys 9
20 Darmstadt Desolation 1 9 vs We know your Mum! 9
21 V. O. P 9 vs Thierry Theron's Fan Club 9
22 HBK 9 vs Hobby One 9
23 AMT 9 vs Vitamin B12 9
24 delaFossenaardePS-Masters 9 vs Eet minstens twee stuks frui 9
25 Karsten & Co 9 vs magiccorporation.com 9
26 Tix Trix & T-Rex 9 vs Ace Ten Off 9
27 God's Gift to Women 9 vs Team Mana Pool 9
28 team.sys 9 vs Team Ratpack.dk 9
29 Two Ch Bears And A D Mouse 9 vs Cleeman's Fan Club 9
30 S-Klasse 2. Edition 9 vs K-MD 8082 9
31 Fort Castadale 9 vs Ban Kaas 9
32 Never Give Up 9 vs Broken Specimen 9
33 O.W.L. 9 vs Force Field 9
34 Manége Enchanté 9 vs Bist du stark genug? 9
35 LNT Chouchen 9 vs Hooks and Jeroen 9
36 Die drei guten aus KA 9 vs La Gondole de Venise 9
37 Shades of Green 9 vs Damokles 9
38 Free Pat Chapin 9 vs 614 8
39 Nürnberg Nightmare 8 vs Spy Network 7
40 Team Bergen 7 vs Plan 9 from Outland 7
41 The Cheese Stands Alone 7 vs trashtalk.be 7
42 Trolldeg 7 vs M. Y. C. 7
43 Manaplanet 7 vs Call of the Nerd 7
44 2 beans and a guy we picked 7 vs Mort Subite 7
45 En hest på en strand 7 vs Team Luxembourg 7
46 Forever Young 7 vs Bassie & Adeiaan 6
47 The Goblin Bowling Team 6 vs Smokin' Cokin' & Quentin 6
48 No Name No Fame No Glory 6 vs De Smurfen 6
49 Perversquad 6 vs magicuniverse.de 6
50 Blechtrommler 6 vs Sealand 6
51 Ich würds riskiern! 6 vs Digi und die stärken Männer 6
52 Elle Encaisse Bien 6 vs 08/15 6
53 MIR 6 vs Op Volle Toeren 6
54 Drop and give me 50 6 vs Andi's Haircut 6
55 Tenacious D 6 vs Bull!t 6
56 Wet ik veel - weet jij wil 6 vs Xarrupa Que Vessa 6
57 Two Lords and a Hobo 6 vs Minus Seven 6
58 36th Chamber International 6 vs Malouco Topdeck 6
59 Your Best Buy 6 vs Big Bad Baboons 6
60 www.morefood.net 6 vs Bez Loba 6
61 Braindead 6 vs Rooie Biet 6
62 La Triade 6 vs Fallen Angels 6
63 Mannheim Dragons 6 vs Sons of Seton 6
64 Die drei ??? 6 vs R. A. W. Fish 6
65 How Lucky 6 vs The Sublime 6
66 De Schaapies 6 vs planetmtg.de 6
67 Midget & Co 6 vs 123 Team 6
68 KPK 6 vs Team Fas 6
69 Alpha Strike 6 vs Over the Delirium is Kaka 6
70 www.gfmailorder.com 6 vs Black Sheep 6
71 ABC Team 6 vs Semper in Olio 6
72 MYM 6 vs Magic Friends 6
73 Epowerforce 6 vs Nightmare 5
74 Team 055 5 vs Wednesday Night Special 4
75 Limbo Zone 4 vs www.insanescrubposse.tk 4
76 Koeiengooiers 4 vs R. P. M. 4
77 The Red Devils 4 vs Dworp Team 4
78 Murderers in Action 4 vs The Nameless Ones 4
79 No Risk No Fun 4 vs CCG Academy Team 2 4
80 L'Equipe du Dimanche 3 vs Dark Aversion 3
81 Homat 3 vs La Bande á piscou 3
82 La Cofradia 3 vs Zero-Two-Drop 3
83 Die Drie 3 vs Flaters & Flair 3
84 Gold Team 3 vs Fantastic Four 3
85 Gloo_thons 3 vs The Random Noobs 3
86 Roll a Die 3 vs Temps X 3
87 Mind Twisters 3 vs Frits Daan en Ruben 3
88 Hobby Girls 3 vs Random Team 3
89 magic4you.nu 3 vs Lierke Plezierke 3
90 Fog 3 vs 12 3
91 The Happy Beatsticks 3 vs It's a Kind of Magic 3
92 'Wat maakt het vit' 3 vs CCG Academy Team 1 3
93 Blaat 3 vs Faded Skillz 3
94 Cerberus 2 vs Poemma's XGR 1
95 Assembly Workers 2 vs Nieuw En Rigoreus Doortasten 1
96 Team Muts! 0 vs Feniks Magic 0
97 The RAI-dragons 0 vs FC Turbine Kiel 0
98 Brabant Reloaded 0 vs Infernal Spawn of Evil 0
  Trefpuntmagic.nl 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All