Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 27, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
2Miller, Patrick 12vs.Kibler, Brian 12
5Horvath, Adam 12vs.Chong, Rick 12
6Crosby, Joseph 12vs.Rietzl, Paul 12
35McGee, Michael [MATL] 12vs.Franz, Eric 12
68Cross, James [MNT] 12vs.Quelle, Blake 12
79Tautic, Raymond [NENG] 12vs.Freneau, Phil 12
84Humpherys, David 10vs.MacPhee, Kevin 9
10Hanson, Daniel [NW] 9vs.McDonough, Anthony [GL] 9
17Sperling, Matt 9vs.Malka, Sol 9
18Rickard, Brandon [OH] 9vs.Minetz, Arthur Noah [MW] 9
20Shvartsman, Alex 9vs.Brinkman, Will [MW] 9
22Hegstad, Brian 9vs.Tsai, Tony 9
23Sellers, Ben [SW] 9vs.Tse, Jay [NE] 9
27Rubin, Ben 9vs.Raymond, Brian [NENG] 9
40Thompson, Mike 9vs.Jensen, William 9
41Rowell, Brad 9vs.Rubin, Matthew 9
42Anderson, Eddie 9vs.Lewis, Scott [PL] 9
44Walls, Gabe 9vs.Carleton-Barnes, Gabriel 9
48Lipps, Doug [OH] 9vs.Glavin, Lucas 9
49Reeves, Neil 9vs.Roop, Andy [SE] 9
50Linde, Matt 9vs.Turian, Michael 9
54Cassidy, Jonathan [MNT] 9vs.Mahon, John [SE] 9
59Taulbee, Brad [MATL] 9vs.Higashi, Chris [SW] 9
67Szigeti, Peter [SOCAL] 9vs.Imperiale, Jason 9
69Mongiello, Robert [FL] 9vs.Krempels, Craig 9
80Stark, William [PL] 9vs.Berkowitz, Jordan 9
85Austin, Dal 9vs.Moore, Jeremy 9
87Krumb, Michael [MW] 9vs.Moskovich, Valentin 9
88Davis, James [SW] 9vs.Fabiano, Gerard 9
90Wagener, Joshua 9vs.De Rosa, Antonino 9
7Bright, Jeremy 7vs.Rodriguez, Colin [NOCAL] 7
76Shears, Steven [SOCAL] 7vs.Herzog, Cameron [NW] 7
3Margolin, Yan [NE] 6vs.Stark, Ben 4
9Thoren, Erik [MW] 6vs.Gerhardt, Scott 6
11Padilla, Travis 6vs.Ranks, Matthew 6
14Pait, Chris [GL] 6vs.Ainsworth, Benjamin [SO] 6
15Greer, Joseph [SE] 6vs.Jacoby, Daniel [SOCAL] 6
16Schickli, Jason 6vs.Morris, Gregory 6
19Napoli, Christopher [NE] 6vs.Postlethwait, Billy [FL] 6
25Honea, John [GL] 6vs.Guevin, Peter [NENG] 6
26Medaris, Michael [SOCAL] 6vs.Gurwitz, Zev 6
28Kenney, Bryn 6vs.Shurtz, Damian [MNT] 6
30Napper, Josh [MNT] 6vs.Webb, Taylor [SO] 4
31Chang, Ryan [NW] 6vs.Faesi, Christopher [MATL] 6
32Kastle, Darwin 6vs.Ho, Ken 6
34Dulay, Luke [SOCAL] 6vs.Lehnert, Ken [GL] 6
36Foley, Trevor [NOCAL] 6vs.Freeman, Ross Chris 6
37Waggoner, Adam [MATL] 6vs.Harvey, Eugene 6
39McKenna, Mike 6vs.Bulthaup, Sean 6
43Hamed, Jason 6vs.Gary, Justin 6
47Finkel, Jon 6vs.Pustilnik, Michael 6
53Douglass, Morgan 6vs.Job, Jonathan [MNT] 6
55Gates, Brian [SW] 6vs.Hunt, Grady [NOCAL] 6
56Bonomo, Justin 6vs.Faires, Brian 6
57Cannistraro, Michael [NENG] 6vs.Guevin, Thomas 6
58Stead, Robert 6vs.Boccio, Matthew 6
62Wolonsky, Steven [FL] 6vs.Rashtchian, Cyrus 6
63Kooiker, Ben 6vs.Mowshowitz, Zvi 6
65George, David 6vs.Gilson, Frank 6
66Nduati, Michael [SOCAL] 6vs.Jarman, Jimmy 6
70Lepinski, Chris [GL] 6vs.Heiss, Nathan [OH] 6
71Caceres, George 6vs.Buddensick, Daniel [NE] 6
73Wilson, Gabriel [NW] 6vs.Saylor, David [PL] 6
74Scott, Stephen [PL] 6vs.Smith, Alex 6
81Parker, Brock 6vs.Schmaltz, Matt 6
82Davila, Confesor [SO] 6vs.Burn, Seth 6
83Welty, Terry 6vs.Tran, Phuong [NOCAL] 6
21Stead, Bill 4vs.Stiles, Justin [PL] 4
89Jilot, Chris [MNT] 4vs.Smith, Brian [SW] 3
1Custer, Andy [NOCAL] 3vs.Johnson, Ian [NW] 3
4Musser, Michael 3vs.Leong, Krishan [MATL] 3
8Chung, David 3vs.Lynn, Nicholas [OH] 3
12Morgan, Will [NENG] 3vs.Guy, James [SO] 3
13Lawver, Daniel [SW] 3vs.Merold, Joshua [MATL] 3
24Lyon, Nathan 3vs.Sharma, Arun[NOCAL] 3
29Padway, Spencer 3vs.Kvetkosky, Mike [SW] 3
33Gregg, Tony [MATL] 3vs.Prosak, Adam 3
38Brown, Daniel [SE] 3vs.Famiglietti, Lou [MIL] 3
45Fruehauf, Jake [APH] 3vs.Jacobs, Rodney [GL] 3
46Blackman, Ben [SOCAL] 3vs.Krouner, Ken 3
51Maher, Bob 3vs.Barnette, Vincent [SE] 3
52Dougherty, Robert 3vs.Parrett, Tel [PL] 3
61Cash, Jeremy 3vs.Schneider, Justin 3
64Meredith, Graeme 3vs.Ferraiolo, Jim [MATL] 3
72Helton, James [MIL] 3vs.Lagges, John 3
75Gonzalez, Jorge [APH] 3vs.Kaskel, Brent 3
78Hagen, Jacques [NOCAL] 3vs.Mills, Stephen [SE] 3
86Rogasner, Gabriel [FL] 3vs.Schotanus, Ian [MNT] 3
60Talim, Gary 0vs.Meves, Nick [SOCAL] 0
77Kanon, Kyle [GL] 0vs.LeJeune, Derek [SO] 0
Demes, Brandon [GL] 3* BYE * Pod 17
Lohman, Kris [APH] 0* BYE * Pod 23
Lobato, Carl 3* BYE * Pod 21
Cogley, Nick [NENG] 3* BYE * Pod 19
Hans, Jeff 0* BYE * Pod 24
Patrick, Jonathan [SO] 1* BYE * Pod 22
Locarnini, Michael 3* BYE * Pod 20
DeMaci, Chris 4* BYE * Pod 13

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All