Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 12, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerOpponent
1Aoweerakitti, Supatip [THA]vs.Zhang, Yu Ren [TWN]
2Thicke, Michael [CAN]vs.Techawongsakorn, Thana [THA]
3Yap, Jing Yang [SGP]vs.Srewaleerut, Jetchan [THA]
4Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA]vs.Seck, Ben [AUS]
5Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP]vs.Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP]
6Chanpradab, Chakkravan [THA]vs.Tangsilatavorn, Pongpa [THA]
7Morita, Masahiko [JPN]vs.Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
8Zhou, Yujian [SGP]vs.Li, Chao [CHN]
9Ishida, Itaru [JPN]vs.Srirattana, Noppadol [THA]
10Fujita, Osamu [JPN]vs.Asahara, Akira [JPN]
11Chiu, Chang-Tien [TWN]vs.Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]
12Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP]vs.Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]
13Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP]vs.Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG]
14Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP]vs.Suwansunthorn, Pluet [THA]
15Thammapmon, Kasedid [THA]vs.Wong, Chung Yuan Adria [MYS]
16Yupanondh, Peeraporn [THA]vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
17Taulbee, Brad A [USA]vs.Likisuliya, Sumphan [THA]
18Sungpar, Prakit [THA]vs.Limpadanai, Arvi [THA]
19Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA]vs.Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]
20Asari, Kouzou [JPN]vs.Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS]
21Jirapongtrakul, Boonch [THA]vs.Phakapan, Chairat [THA]
22Gan, Vincent [MYS]vs.Luanlerd, Prapat - [THA]
23Kittiudomtam, Songyot [THA]vs.Abhinantavej, Woraphon [THA]
24Prasittigoon, Korakot [THA]vs.Tan, Steve Wei Quan [SGP]
25Khanom, Krit [THA]vs.Khanna, Shivkhanna [IND]
26Jeong, Hyunwoo [KOR]vs.Tan, Boon Kiat Joseph [SGP]
27Titaratanporn, Vitaya [THA]vs.Leong, Kin Seng [SGP]
28Krittamanorot, Krittap [THA]vs.Ponlasint, Suntee [THA]
29Tumrasvin, Nattawate [THA]vs.Jung, Ga-Ram [KOR]
30Sirikaya, Varot [THA]vs.Suriyaamtayavadee, Por [THA]
31Inspichuen, Pairot [THA]vs.Xu, Liang [CHN]
32Pongjatura, Kittipong [THA]vs.Lee, Jim Tim [TWN]
33Hew, Jun-Wei [SGP]vs.Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP]
34Jirapinyo, Araya [THA]vs.Posuwan, Komane [THA]
35Balakrishnan, Sashi Ku [MYS]vs.Tungjaitrong, Ninnart [THA]
36Cheah, Chuen Sheong [MYS]vs.Sonpoonsub, Danai [THA]
37Tommasidond, Krit [THA]vs.Vidheecharoen, Peerasa [THA]
38Pornpisutthiwora, Thin [THA]vs.Keawmahapinyo, Noppawa [THA]
39Yuen, Kwan Ching [SGP]vs.Soh, Joe [MYS]
40Kuptimitr, Theadsak [THA]vs.Bunyabhisand, Benjapol [THA]
41Rassamequan, Sumate [THA]vs.Owat, Nattawat [THA]
42Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]vs.Sriphusitto, Patiphan [THA]
43Suwannarat, Triphon [THA]vs.Yeh, Hugo [TWN]
44Pachayamai, Thanest [THA]vs.Leewannapasai, Pornana [THA]
45Cheepchon, Kullachet [THA]vs.Saethang, Chatchai [THA]
46Li, Jie [CHN]vs.Krish, Rondy [SGP]
47Assavalapsakul, Weerac [THA]vs.Sundarakalin, Punthorn [THA]
48Wongmuk, Pongsuwan [THA]vs.Teoh, Jeremy [MYS]
49Li, Qi [CHN]vs.Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA]
50Zee, Way Leong [SGP]vs.Soh, Terry [MYS]
51Nishino, Kenta [JPN]vs.Sirivarotakul, Chanaso [THA]
52Sawetsritawan, Thanaka [THA]vs.Parksema, Chinnaporn [THA]
53Surapanpitak, Chet [THA]vs.Jupantong, Kieartkong [THA]
54Chan, Kok Weng [MYS]vs.Tung, Chang-Ming [TWN]
55Vivatchaikit, Vuthikor [THA]vs.Juakwon, Thummarak [THA]
56Samanjaruwan, Kriangkr [THA]vs.Tangchitphianchok, San [THA]
57Ekpoothorn, Peerapat [THA]vs.Kcoum, Tawesak [THA]
58Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA]vs.Chua, Chang [SGP]
59Ung-Aram, Tapparid [THA]vs.Siri-Ek, Buncha [THA]
60Subcharoen, Jakguy [THA]vs.Dynefors, David [SWE]
61Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP]vs.Polananta, Nattapitch [THA]
62Surmsri, Teerachai [THA]vs.Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN]
63Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA]vs.Tritangkur, Krisda [THA]
64Tungthakungkate, Chutc [THA]vs.Chechern, Tanawatn [THA]
65Tan, Boon Leong David [SGP]vs.Suvadreechaphart, Pari [THA]
66Attiya, Panupong [THA]vs.Vicheanpant, Chaitawor [THA]
67Iamsakol, Chakrit [THA]vs.Phanchaicharon, Viroj [THA]
68Cher, Chin Wee [SGP]vs.Ibamoto, Masami [JPN]
69Pongkiettisuk, Sant [THA]vs.Tainrat, Tanawat [THA]
70Ming, Hwung Youn [TWN]vs.Sangnil, Jatsada J [THA]
71Promsivarak, Theerat [THA]vs.Achariyawashchapong, W [THA]
72Pronpormlikit, Ekapong [THA]vs.Hawangju, Patsakorn [THA]
73Srisuwananukorn, Suthu [THA]vs.Ayutta, Mongkol Darako [THA]
74Ransibrammanagon, Sisa [THA]vs.Chaovanindr, Thirawat [THA]
75Juethai, Ekacai [THA]vs.Pak, Chung Yih Matthew [MYS]
76Thipo, Tarnpetch Charo [THA]vs.Do, Yon Ann [TWN]
77Prukwattanawong, Racha [THA]vs.Vutterpresecvong, Botp [THA]
78Sutthisakorn, Channaro [THA]vs.Harirugsakul, Kanin [THA]
79Ritthirak, Sanmonchai [THA]vs.Treeyarak, Chanon [THA]
80Thanachopiboob, Passko [THA]vs.Pratummanee, Patrick S [THA]
81Singgaw, Gorrakot Golf [THA]vs.Lerdtummatragule, Chai [THA]
82Eiksupaapan, Petrapee [THA]vs.Rungmanee, Triluck [THA]
83Jirapongputtana, Montr [THA]vs.Supiphart, Nuttawin [THA]
84Law, Chang Teck [SGP]vs.Suksa-Ngueam, Chinabut [THA]
85Traibanyatgool, Mongko [THA]vs.Kamal, Ahmad Omar B Ah [MYS]
86Pornperpoon, Tanavat [THA]vs.Negensombonying, Visar [THA]
87Asaka, Kazu [JPN]vs.Chen, Yenh-Hau [TWN]
88Pattarapongsatorn, Tee [THA]vs.Limwuttigrajirat, Chat [THA]
89Sun, Bo [CHN]vs.Atiwinyou, Weerapuk [THA]
90Kamentkategarn, Chaich [THA]vs.Sim, Seng Puay Terence [SGP]
91Udomrattanamanee, Sutt [THA]vs.Thampitee, Kitikun [THA]
92Khanna, Rajat [IND]vs.Puntumnont, Vutthipong [THA]
93Praipitakkul, Teerapon [THA]vs.Jaruapothprateep, Supo [THA]
94Mocasak, Sorasak [THA]vs.Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN]
95Saitakul, Sarun [THA]vs.Kumkat, Surat [THA]
96Ngam-Eg-Ua, Apiyot [THA]vs.Anankasemsan, Nutthawu [THA]
97Ruangchaiwong, Tanat [THA]vs.Singsuksawat, Ekapot [THA]
98Teacharatanakrai, Tric [THA]vs.Osawa, Takuya [JPN]
99Kanjanarak, Werawut [THA]vs.Krobnopphakhun, Chaler [THA]
100Eang, Haw-Ming [THA]vs.Munsawat, Pongsawat [THA]
101Suksommanokul, Napol [THA]vs.Kasempatanakarn, Wiwat [THA]
102Kroysuwan, Nopphon [THA]vs.Vatanakucharas, Panpat [THA]
103Sainwanna, Pravee [THA]vs.Srisamut, Anirut [THA]
104Punpuing, Paopun [THA]vs.Phongjatura, Thanong [THA]
105Hunnarak, Reungwit [THA]vs.Pratheepwattanas, Chut [THA]
106Gitmithree, Kittipong [THA]vs.Srichanwanpen, Chanat [THA]
107Weerakiatsanti, Nattha [THA]vs.Pruettisalikorn, Krisa [THA]
108Jitmaitree, Wittawat [THA]vs.Ruenprapat, Tongchai [THA]
109Kittichai, Thanasak [THA]vs.Sookrungriang, Wallop [THA]
110Sangunwong, Sakarin [THA]vs.Wongwanitawee, Wantang [THA]
111Sribhipat, Warut [THA]vs.Hansin, Tawan [THA]
112Sriveera, Nuttawut [THA]vs.Teinthong, Parinyawat [THA]
113Sotipatanapong, Tanit [THA]vs.Musopin, Toey [THA]
114Lee, Yen Han [TWN]vs.Kitphokna, Anan [THA]
115Aukattanakul, Pisit [THA]vs.Wijaranayan, Watcharap [THA]
116Semkham, Warunee [THA]vs.Mingrattanasirikul, Bo [THA]
117Singtoaj, Nopphadon [THA]vs.Taksana, Watee [THA]
118Yothinsopolsul, Sompol [THA]vs.Phanpakorn, Dolpipop X [THA]
119Rawiphothitham, Chatch [THA]vs.Paitoonseksit, Kong [THA]
120Shevapensuk, Wasan [THA]vs.Tuamchomthum, Pongpak [THA]
121Tontupthai, Jarupong [THA]vs.Nilas, Surachai [THA]
122Wijaranayan, Suphalerk [THA]vs.Chuenprayoth, Krittaun [THA]
Pikunkam, Sanya [THA]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All