Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 12, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Phoenix Foundation 12 vs Gallop's Comics and Games 12
2 MrWaynes.com 12 vs The JC Experience 12
3 Zabutan Nemonaut 12 vs I Lika Doo Da Cha Cha 12
4 Trogdor the Burninator 12 vs LNT Super Dario Bros. 12
5 CGNU 9 vs Panda Foundation 9
6 Boat 9 vs Drei Engel fuer Charlie 9
7 Slay Pillage Gerard 9 vs Sooooo Hooks and Jeroen 9
8 Rollin Deep 9 vs A.A beam 9
9 I Blame Bung 9 vs Juggernaut 9
10 vGG 9 vs Mount Cleverest 9
11 Schietkoe 9 vs www.mtgmetropolis.com 9
12 Bas 9 vs Die Überspitzen 9
13 Boys of Summer 9 vs Ayumi Gundan 9
14 Sam has a Nightmare 9 vs Despite Pfeiffer 9
15 The Cutting Crew 9 vs Team Work with Josh 9
16 Pink Pride 9 vs Angstschreeuw 9
17 Disciples of Wesh 9 vs Kameel John and Erik 9
18 Istari 9 vs Barns and Noble 9
19 Gus Macker 9 vs Two on Three 9
20 How Teamful 9 vs Venga Venga Carta Roja 9
21 Auenland Avengers Dortmund 1 9 vs (3 x 1) -1 +1 9
22 Mort Subite 7 vs www.shop-fireball.com 7
23 3rdCMD 6 vs No Yaburon 6
24 2020 6 vs We Q'd in Phoenix 6
25 Green Monsters II 6 vs Ubermenschen 6
26 Les Poinconneurs des Lilas 6 vs 30+ 6
27 Bottom Set 6 vs Wizards Asylum 6
28 Que parezca un accidente 6 vs Boston Tea Party 6
29 Scarecrow 6 vs YMMV 6
30 Bæstisk Held 6 vs www.lowlandgames.com 6
31 2614wb93 6 vs Kogamodan 6
32 Fungusaur et les Frenchies 6 vs Battery Powered Monsters 6
33 RDU 6 vs www.riwhobbies.net 6
34 Take No Prisoners 6 vs Team Ratpack.dk 6
35 Krunked Up 6 vs The Brockafellars 6
36 BMH 6 vs Jay Z feat. Lil Mo 6
37 The Mixed Bag 6 vs Anan Go is Best Player 6
38 Watch Out for Timberwatch 6 vs The Fun Police 6
39 A.G.A.R. 6 vs Mushrooms 6
40 Original Slackers 6 vs Your Move Games 6
41 CCG-Pro 6 vs Ziegler 6
42 Pappa Betalar 6 vs I Thought You Quit 6
43 The Matrix 6 vs Maquina de Raspados 6
44 Outta Left Field 6 vs Inquisition Mark 6
45 Outland Love 6 vs Mlmgb 4
46 Team Quisling 4 vs Free Traficant 3
47 Touch 'em All 3 vs flatthree 3
48 Lynch Mob 3 vs Bury Team 1 3
49 Team Cosmo 3 vs 50...1K Ben Wessels 3
50 Lose Weight Feel Great 3 vs Team Vayatrapo 3
51 www.MagicDoneRight.com 3 vs Awarded Bye It's All about l 3
52 .be 3 vs Clown Connection 3
53 de Smurfen 3 vs Mr. Nice Guy 3
54 Cyanide 3 vs Mackachin 3
55 Illuminati 3 vs Jojo Doctors 3
56 Mammoth Teikoku 3 vs Hobby One 3
57 Team Scrub A 3 vs Portal four 3
58 Wingaardium Frangiosa 3 vs Stalking Tiger Hidden Shark 3
59 Team TOGIT 3 vs Just Kidding 1
60 F Vince 0 vs Fat Ninjas 0
61 Potato Foundation 0 vs Rimini Dream Team 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All