Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on April 17, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Affinity for Manascrew 12 vs Nürnberg Nightmare 12
2 Team F. F. F. 12 vs Team Niccolo Macchiavelli 12
3 JOE 1 12 vs LNT Coffee and Cigarettes 12
4 Die Gedankenversklavers 12 vs Istari Berlin 1 12
5 Pont Supérieur 12 vs Schietkoe 12
6 Aedenia 12 vs Team Luxembourg 12
7 NPC all stars 12 vs Gehtgarnix Foundation 12
8 'N Syncopate 12 vs Les plus Nas 12
9 CMAS 12 vs www.toernoicentrum.nl/fool 12
10 Sunset Pink 12 vs Demons 12
11 Phoenix Foundation 12 vs Team Burkas 10
12 The Unusual Suspects 10 vs Düsseldorf Dragons 1 10
13 Drawen und Essen 10 vs Cerberus 9
14 Team Game World Bremen 9 vs #MIR doch egal! 9
15 Cult of the Beard 9 vs Fist Team 9
16 Bibo's Schergen 9 vs Mannheim Dragons 1 9
17 NBH 9 vs Reingehasted 9
18 House Stark 9 vs Hurricane Bielefeld 2 9
19 Possessed Pooh 9 vs Mort Subite 9
20 Pappa Betalar 9 vs O. W. L. 9
21 Multifunctional Toy Box 9 vs Mindslavers 9
22 CMA Darmstadt 2 9 vs Mannheim Dragons 3 9
23 Fantasy Strongpoint Böblinge 9 vs Auenland Avengers Dortmund 1 9
24 Boston Tea Party 9 vs Phi Foundation 9
25 Broken Specimen 9 vs Team 42 9
26 3 Mainzelmämmchen 9 vs Schall und Rausch 9
27 Ein Grosse Collossus 9 vs Stella Noules Fried 9
28 Bæstisk Held 9 vs 6-0 Drop 9
29 Yokosuka Strike Fighters 9 vs Von Dutch 9
30 Mir 2 9 vs Wirbelnde Waschbäre 9
31 Hagen Hermits 9 vs ACMe 9
32 Club-X 9 vs We know your mum! 9
33 Fallen Angels Recklinghausen 9 vs Get the Donkeys 9
34 How Lucky 9 vs Gelfling 9
35 Booster Clash 9 vs Balu-Vianische Horde Wuppert 9
36 Les triplettes de Belleville 9 vs Die Drei Dicken 9
37 Team $MIR 9 vs Moccachock 9
38 www.manapool.dk 9 vs C 1000 9
39 Die anonymen Modoholiker 9 vs Mycka 666 9
40 Single Elimination 9 vs Timmy Johnny and Spike 9
41 TeamRatPack.dk 9 vs Team Manascrew Oberlascheid 8
42 Absolute Samuels Nürnberg 7 vs Team Inquisition 7
43 Nürnberg Townsfolk 7 vs Spielraum.co.at III 7
44 Les Asticots 7 vs Jim Team 7
45 Half a Six Pack 7 vs Team Spectra 7
46 Killer Bees Halle 7 vs Mauke 7
47 Black Wind Fire & Steel 7 vs Mico Team 7
48 Stronghold Ludwigsburg 1 7 vs Drei Grolsch s. v. p. 7
49 Battlemages Bonn 6 vs La Fourmi Team 6
50 Team Voraces 6 vs Tix Trix & T-Rex 6
51 Skam FBTG 6 vs Final Punishment Hannover 6
52 The Crew of Captain Morgan 6 vs Reefpirates Lübeck 6
53 Carnivore 6 vs Lo Smazzo Beta 6
54 Deathwish 6 vs Flamebreaker 6
55 Cheating Rats 6 vs Wannatog Herne 6
56 Ardente.nl 6 vs The Team that says NI 6
57 Random Bozakers 6 vs Candida White 6
58 YAUS! 6 vs Die Biberbande 6
59 Hiob 38.11 6 vs Team 23 6
60 Swinging Vampires 6 vs Deranged Elder Dragons Kleve 6
61 Bold Calimero Sisters 6 vs Indestructible Project 6
62 Retired Surfers 6 vs How Ridicolous Lucky 6
63 Doctor and the Medics 6 vs www.magicuniverse.de 6
64 Snoopy Cradoc' 6 vs Axis of Evil 6
65 Club der dichten Toten Saarb 6 vs Bizarre Welt Jena 6
66 Koekoek! 6 vs Helden in Strumpfhosen 6
67 Pommes Spezial 6 vs Affinity for Stau 6
68 Schulbusfahrer Braunschweig 6 vs The Inconcievable Pedastrian 6
69 Les Magiciens du Dimanche 6 vs CMA Darmstadt 1 6
70 Hamburg Mighty Camels 2 6 vs Poet & MadMen 6
71 Inteam Unschlagbar 6 vs Magicdeck.net 6
72 Projekt Seven Kids Nürnberg 6 vs Dromar 6
73 Sureshot 6 vs La Cofradia 6
74 Team T.O.S. 6 vs Die Überspitzen 6
75 Hurricane Bielefeld 1 6 vs Nürnberg Warchiefs 6
76 AWO Rebels Berlin 6 vs Wrath of Gods 4
77 Born to teach you 4 vs mTw 4
78 Hamburg Mighty Camels 1 4 vs Düsseldorf Dragons 2 4
79 Hack Slay and Entertainment 4 vs Nubblue Slogger 4
80 Juzam Team 4 vs The Red Hand 3
81 Stronghold Ludwigsburg 2 3 vs Alten! 3
82 The High Council 3 vs Zurs Bizarre Reuse 3
83 Team Outpost 3 vs Magnolia Forever 3
84 K. T. D. D. 3 vs Clearics 3
85 CMA Darmstadt 3 3 vs 4 Horsemen of the Apocalypse 3
86 NCWG & DG 3 vs Alzenauer Doomschwätzer 3
87 Coburg Dragons 3 vs Almighurt 3
88 Know Your Role 3 vs Thorsten fehlt 3
89 Birdies 3 vs Goblin Digging Team 3
90 CMA Darmstadt 4 3 vs Plague 3
91 Trio Grande 1 vs Mogg Squad 1
92 Was Essen 1 vs Zero-Two-Drop 0
93 Rosa Armee Fraktion 0 vs The Three Dutchies 0
  Dresden Djinns 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All