Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on April 17, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Your Move Games 12 vs 100% Pure 12
2 Aquamoebas Anonymous 12 vs Hi!! We're the Warlords 12
3 AJJ 12 vs Owls and Bungee Cords 12
4 Truely Lazy Men 12 vs The Black Hole 12
5 Weapons of Mass. Destruction 12 vs Zabutan Nemonaut 12
6 Goochie in the Trunk 12 vs Amazing-O 12
7 Peg Leg and Barns 12 vs Out on Bail 12
8 The Chicken Sandwiches 12 vs :B 12
9 Gaming Tower 10 vs Kicks are for trids! 10
10 GG Unit 10 vs League of Ordinary Gentlemen 10
11 Word of Mouth 10 vs Team (Insert Name Here) 9
12 9083 Fifty-Nine 2743 9 vs Chola, Josh, and Dan 9
13 Skeet Skeet Skeet 9 vs Spork You 9
14 The Black Guy and his Barns 9 vs Fold PreFlop 9
15 Team Outpoststation.com 9 vs Shenanigans 9
16 Rhymes w/Orange 9 vs How Teamful 9
17 Aristocrats 9 vs 369 a pack 9
18 Ghostpimp What! 9 vs I Forfeit 9
19 Mox Jet Lag 9 vs Cobra Kai 9
20 end school zone 9 vs Frayman 3: Katzless in DC 9
21 South Pole All-Stars 9 vs Rastafarian Conniption 9
22 0-2 Drink 9 vs Re-Elect Gore 9
23 The Brockafellars 9 vs Irish Roosters 9
24 D.G. in D.C. 9 vs Kill Bill Oppenheimer 9
25 Such Cuts 9 vs One Human Blowtorch 9
26 Black Dragon Society 9 vs Team Cream Dream 9
27 Moos-Joos 9 vs Stephanie Robert and Jessica 9
28 Allan Can't Think of a Name 9 vs www.westcoastgames.com 9
29 Tired Lost Souls 9 vs Thaaaat's Me 9
30 Serious Crew Airways 9 vs Arrest over Grab the Reins 9
31 The 888 Collective 9 vs The Herbalists 9
32 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 9 vs Demented Mustard 9
33 M and M's 9 vs Gus Macker 9
34 Team Tilt 9 vs Dear Pelor, 9
35 RIW Redux 9 vs Air Pustilnik 9
36 TRD 9 vs The Incredible Hall 9
37 Uh-Oh Oreos! 7 vs Mongoloid Imperialists 7
38 Yeah! What! Okay! 7 vs Visible Weakness 7
39 Stuck in Traffic 7 vs Tea Party 7
40 Joe, Jesus and a Jerk 7 vs P.H.D. 7
41 Perriwinkle Hippopotamus 6 vs Team Welmp 6
42 Hopkins 6 vs Scoin 6
43 PB and the real J 6 vs Solar Tide with Bleach 6
44 Chambers of Manipulation 6 vs Gary Williams 6
45 Team Butters 6 vs Paradigm 6
46 The Red Wings 6 vs Rick James' Shoes 6
47 Wasted Saturday 6 vs Last Name First 6
48 Young Guns 6 vs Therapists for $1000 6
49 You Got Served 6 vs HCAS Delta 6
50 Speeding Tix 6 vs Chain Mail 6
51 Walking on Moonshine 6 vs Moovanian Enterprizes 6
52 Team Outpost 6 vs Tabletop Games 6
53 The Notorious L.C.G. 6 vs Ohtodrop 6
54 He's Bigger, We're Better 6 vs Pandora's Mox 6
55 Rodman Team 6 vs It's a ripoff! 6
56 Masters of the Universe 6 vs Bottom Set 6
57 I Just Came for the Food 6 vs Hungry Hungry Phelddagrifs 6
58 Fourth Baby 6 vs Loafing Giants 6
59 We'd Rather be Playing Type 6 vs yyyyl 6
60 Death From Above 6 vs The Legends of Chuck All-Sta 6
61 Cephalid Vandals 6 vs Team Ecko 6
62 Crazy with the Cheese Whiz 6 vs ccgpro.com 6
63 C.O.P. Barn 6 vs Team Hun 6
64 HCAS Epsilon 6 vs Drop It Like It's Hot 6
65 Funbox Inc 6 vs Go For Broke 6
66 Here's Your Sign! 6 vs Never Tell Me the Odds 6
67 Under World Legends 6 vs Go Scrub Go 6
68 The Trailer Park Boys 6 vs We Need More Cowbell 6
69 Off-Duty Ninjas 6 vs Sweeter the Juuus 6
70 Digital Meghem 4 vs Ornithopter Tastes Like Chic 4
71 Bad Husbands 4 vs El Duderinos 4
72 The Froggers 4 vs The Untouchables 4
73 Fast Orange 4 vs Super Karate Monkey Death Ca 4
74 Ribs Sushi Pizza 4 vs Boo 3
75 Team Indecisive 3 vs Ipon Jimport 3
76 Monkey Men 3 vs Jim, Jake + Johnny 3
77 HateBreed 3 vs The Pale Moonshiners 3
78 Team Evilmonkey 3 vs Maryland Elementary 3
79 Ebola Jefferson 3 vs CMS 3
80 Black Hoodie Gang 3 vs WTF 3
81 A Little Bit Special 3 vs Dutch Masterz 3
82 Something Terrible 3 vs Team Dead Money 3
83 Team Axis Powers 3 vs Sag One 3
84 Team Camelot 3 vs Peter Vabulas Mem. Beatdown 3
85 Team Foxfire 3 vs Reunion 3
86 Team Just Met Today... Again 3 vs Bizarro 3
87 Drag Your Luggage 3 vs The Ultra Maroons 3
88 Brazzoken 3 vs Dome Beats 3
89 3's a Crowd 1 vs Underdogs 1
90 Wrong Way 1 vs Lemon 0
91 Team Bus Drivers 0 vs Team Blicka 0
92 Plainswalkers 0 vs Shmoke and a Pancake 0
  Team Conclave 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Bangkok 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] 37 $6,000 2 Tu, Nan [CN] 37 $3,000 3 Matsumoto, Yuki [JP] 37 $1,500 4 Guo, Cheng [CN] ...

Learn More

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Utrecht 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Alberyd, Johannes [NL] 39 $7,000 2 Mun, Tian Fa [IT] 39 $3,500 3 Grafensteiner, Tobias [DE] 42 $1,750 4 Joa...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more