Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 11, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Paul Jordan LOL 12 vs von Dutch 12
2 Shermans March 12 vs Boat 12
3 No Links 12 vs The Rhinettes 12
4 Chris Jarmak 12 vs Les baltringues de Ludipia 10
5 Snert 9 vs V.S. 9
6 Squads, Packs, Souls… 9 vs Richadillyotch 9
7 Big-Tyming w/ A.DeRosa 9 vs One Spin 9
8 Chimera 9 vs Rosholmarfartillallabarns 9
9 Gatas Brilhantes 9 vs Albuquerque Isotopes 9
10 Last Minute 9 vs $mir 9
11 We Add 9 vs N.F.C. 9
12 Outta Left Field 9 vs www.cardshark.com 9
13 Unsponsored 9 vs Roel hou je smoel 9
14 The Dendrologists 9 vs Desperate Ritual Seething So 9
15 Shonichide Pon 9 vs Ligers 9
16 Chicken Ranch 9 vs GG Unit 9
17 Bury team 9 vs Hired Muscle 9
18 Muerte y destruccion 9 vs Eteliose 7
19 Amigos del Cole 7 vs Stardust Boys 7
20 Hamburg Hammelpristers 7 vs Lord Miguel De La Cippa 7
21 RIW Redux 6 vs Team Work with Josh 6
22 :B 6 vs Gee Squared 6
23 3 Card Monty 6 vs Illuminati 6
24 Top Set 6 vs Grandad's Day Out 6
25 SUPER-STOMPINATORS OF INVINC 6 vs Succession 6
26 Rock Paper Scissors 6 vs His Grumpy 6
27 Thaaaat's Me 6 vs The Gee-Bees 6
28 Lab Who 6 vs Pocket Rockets 6
29 152 Snow Ninjas 6 vs Team to Beat 6
30 Pro Castle Team 6 vs Short Lean and Mean 6
31 He's Not Our Dad 6 vs I Blame Bung 6
32 N.A.I. 6 vs FireBall.Pros 6
33 The Max Fischer PLayers 6 vs Bold Calimero Sisters 6
34 Smaaash 6 vs I Magnifici 6
35 riwhobbies.net 6 vs Free Yayo 6
36 Valencia Yuca 6 vs Daves the Boss 6
37 Kleenix Foundation 6 vs The Real Deal 6
38 Nova 6 vs Eight and a Half Dales 6
39 Aes Sedai 6 vs Les Pantins Cariou 6
40 The Mark Zadjner All-Stars 6 vs Brain Surgeons 4
41 Bmh 4 vs LNT Super Dario Bros. 4
42 Agence Touristes 4 vs Red Label 4
43 Goodbye NAGAOKA 3 vs Panda Foundation 3
44 SOH-SOH-(AND) THE PUNISHER 3 vs Big Decks 3
45 Veggie Check 3 vs CMA Darmstadt V1.30 3
46 Team Civastar Mk2 3 vs Static Posse 3
47 Jun Nobushita Fan Club 3 vs Scrubicus 3
48 Cosmopolis 3 vs Mammoth Teikoku 3
49 Wizard Asylum 3 vs The Good The Bad & The Ugly 3
50 www.outpost-gamecenter.be 3 vs Mannheim Dragons 3
51 Metagame's Tout Court 3 vs KV Deckmasters III 3
52 Marc H 3 vs Corbett & Sons 3
53 Fbi 3 vs Grumpy Old Men 1
54 Slightly Better Than Average 1 vs Jass Power 0
55 Team Super Taco 0 vs Team Kwan 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All