Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 25, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 High School 12 vs Cedric Phillips Stole My Bik 12
2 The Top 8 12 vs AA Ogre Club 12
3 Three With Nothing 12 vs Savage Rips 12
4 Faddy josh 12 vs Erik thoren 12
5 Big-Tymed By BillyP 12 vs Killer Bees 12
6 Combat math 12 vs Skeetor Dye 12
7 4815162342 12 vs Free James Beeton 12
8 Team DOX 10 vs Emo Teen Knife Party 9
9 Tripod 9 vs Sprigtime for Hitler 9
10 Arrogant Apathy 9 vs Team Forsaken 9
11 Box 9 vs REAL CLOSE 9
12 I (heart) Kird Ape! 9 vs Will of Forsaken 9
13 Triple D 9 vs The Evan Dean Fan Club 9
14 Joseph Kambourakis Memorial 9 vs Rejects 9
15 off constantly 9 vs O RLY? 9
16 Kamir Rouge 9 vs Intergalactic Rap Battles 9
17 Big Kird Ape 9 vs NPH 9
18 Pinkeye 9 vs Snakes on a Plane 9
19 Skool Bus 9 vs Team Fortress 9
20 Carnauba Wax 9 vs Avian Flu 9
21 RRRAAAAANGrs 9 vs Stupod Iddeots 9
22 team Check minus 9 vs Say 'no' to D.A.R.E. 9
23 T.W.S.B 9 vs Little Hunter, Big Blowout 9
24 Your Move Games 9 vs Randoms R US 9
25 Rodman! At the Picnic 9 vs BHM 9
26 /wrist 9 vs Sad Panda 9
27 Mike's Team 9 vs Bangin Elves 9
28 Netherworld Games 9 vs THE ORIGINAL 3x5SHOCKER 7
29 Thief Plus (Now with more Th 7 vs Last Minute 7
30 GreedyT 7 vs We the Living 7
31 Worst Name Ever 7 vs Bridgeport 7
32 Copy Paste.com 6 vs The 888 Collective 6
33 2 40's & a McChicken 6 vs Lobotomized Brainstormers 6
34 Why Rusty 6 vs Shotgun Anchor 6
35 Oh My God Actually! 6 vs All The Rage 6
36 The Finny's 6 vs Team Gnome 6
37 Study Abroad Plan 6 vs Team Sanitarium 6
38 Big Boy! 6 vs Blackgate Army 6
39 Grey Ogres 6 vs GQS 6
40 Forsaken: Shagol Ghal 6 vs Watch the Little Guy 6
41 F. U. Smiley 6 vs Pros VS. Joes 6
42 Chuck Norris All Stars 6 vs Hoodie Mafia 6
43 TBS 6 vs Lunch Break 6
44 Face! 6 vs Vomitron 6
45 Safety not guaranteed 6 vs Good Run Root Beer... 6
46 Ramrod 6 vs Tightie Whighties 6
47 TheLanDHos 6 vs Cymbrogi Cubed 6
48 Council of Apes 6 vs The Power Ranger 6
49 The Billy Moreno Fan Club 6 vs Team Alpha 6
50 2 Legit 2 Quit 6 vs Homestakecoins 6
51 418 6 vs Evil & Darkness 6
52 Team BK Lounge 6 vs Dancing Kirbys 4
53 Shut Up Mitch 4 vs SMG 4
54 Kuester's Last Stand 4 vs The Kavu Legends 4
55 Floor is Red As 4 vs Team Beatings 4
56 Pepe 4 vs Team Sass 4
57 Team Enterprise 4 vs Zombi 3
58 The Venture Brothers 3 vs Tripp Circle Hooligans 3
59 Kenosha Cows 3 vs Valhalla 3
60 LMA 3 vs Miseville 3
61 CTF 3 vs Monster 3
62 Team Huge Decks 3 vs Fuzzy Pickle Lampshade 0
  Pizza Boys 0   * BYE *
  C. J. T. 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All